Canberra Lunch Time Runs
Results:  

Results:

Show Individual Results Yes
Show Team Results Yes
Show Relay Team Results Yes
Selected gender combined
Show name as link Yes

BBQ Stakes

BBQ Stakes (6k)
Wednesday, 28th May 2014

Place Name Sex Age CAT Grp Grp Act Time Net Pace Elig Points New Grp
1. Kerrie Tanner F 54 W50 85 12 33:21 30:36 5:06 E    
2. Geoff Hawke   56 M55 107 65 41:58 25:58 4:19 H    
3. Caroline Campbell F     49 21 43:42 38:42 6:27 E    
4. Cas Telford F     68 33 45:34 37:34 6:15 H    
5. Darren Leseberg       44 49 46:00 34:00 5:40 I   65
6. Arthur Ashley       1 63 46:36 31:06 5:11 1   78
7. Andrew Blyton   34 M30 106 93 48:53 25:53 4:18 E    
8. Stephen Wells       93 93 49:12 26:12 4:22 F   96
9. Shayne Pieterse F     65 49 49:14 37:14 6:12 H    
10. Ross Boyd       75 75 49:16 30:46 5:07 I   78
11. Raymond Chao       81 69 49:22 32:22 5:23 E    
12. Daniel Buckley       55 55 49:45 36:15 6:02 W 200 63
13. Brendan Boyd       105 105 49:47 23:47 3:57 Y 49 106
14. Eddie Adams       90 90 49:51 27:36 4:36 Y 48 91
15. Martin Boyd       98 98 49:56 25:41 4:16 Y 47  
16. Elizabeth Gonsalves F     73 63 49:59 34:29 5:44 H    
17. Adrian Plunkett   64 M60 11 11 50:05 47:35 7:55 Y 46  
18. Geoff King       81 81 50:06 30:06 5:01 Y 45  
19. Heather Powrie F     64 64 50:11 34:26 5:44 Y 44  
20. Lloyd Donnelly   61 M60 63 63 50:17 34:47 5:47 Y 43  
21. Peter Foster       78 78 50:25 31:10 5:11 Y 42  
22. Helen Larmour F 54 W50 83 83 50:29 29:59 4:59 Y 41 82
23. John Scheding       56 56 50:37 36:52 6:08 Y 40  
24. Kevin Chapman   70 M70 54 54 50:46 37:31 6:15 Y 39  
25. Tony Wynd       88 88 50:52 29:07 4:51 Y 38  
26. Jennifer Bright F     104 104 50:54 25:09 4:11 Y 37 103
27. Gary Bowen   57 M55 81 81 51:03 31:03 5:10 Y 36  
28. Simon Heinicke       88 88 51:17 29:32 4:55 Y 35  
29. Roger Palazzo   56 M55 86 88 51:21 29:36 4:56 L 34  
30. David Whelan       93 93 51:28 28:28 4:44 Y 33 92
31. Tien Ngo       65 65 51:30 35:30 5:55 Y 32 64
32. Lloyd Edwards   63 M60 78 79 51:36 32:06 5:21 L 31  
33. John Barrett   56 M55 83 83 51:40 31:10 5:11 Y 30  
34. Axel Godeck         39 51:41 42:11 7:01 Y 29 37
35. Tony Stubbs       84 84 51:45 31:00 5:10 Y 28 83
36. Yili Wang       92 81 51:54 31:54 5:19 E    
37. Alan Newton   72 M70 67 73 52:54 34:54 5:49 L 27 66
38. Stuart Walker       28 33 53:09 45:09 7:31 L 26  
39. Alex Kachalkov       73 79 53:54 34:24 5:44 L 25  
40. Andrew Matthews       89 89 54:14 32:14 5:22 Y 24  
41. Roger Pilkington   55 M55 88 88 54:44 32:59 5:29 Y 23 87
42. Dolph Page       67 67 55:06 38:36 6:26 Y 22  

Theme 
Please contact the WebMaster
with questions or comments about this web site.
© 1999-2011 Canberra Lunch Time runs. All rights reserved.
Last Updated: 26 Mar 2016
Server response time: 0.06 seconds.