Canberra Lunch Time Runs
Results:  

Results:

Show Individual Results Yes
Show Team Results Yes
Show Relay Team Results Yes
Selected gender combined
Show name as link Yes

BBQ Stakes

BBQ Stakes (6k)
Wednesday, 4th June 2014

Place Name Sex Age CAT Grp Grp Act Time Net Pace Elig Points New Grp
1. Darren Leseberg       65 29 42:59 35:59 5:59 H    
2. Shayne Pieterse F     65 29 43:00 36:00 6:00 H    
3. Cas Telford F     68 31 44:01 36:31 6:05 H    
4. Jason Lewis       81 67 47:25 30:55 5:09 H    
5. Heather Powrie F     64 64 48:57 33:14 5:32 F   68
6. Alan Newton   72 M70 66 66 49:04 32:49 5:28 F   70
7. Erin Borger F     64 65 49:08 33:08 5:31 I   69
8. Jennifer Bright F     103 81 49:17 29:17 4:52 E    
9. Gary Bowen   57 M55 81 81 49:18 29:18 4:53 F    
10. Brendan Boyd       106 106 49:33 23:18 3:53 W 200 113
11. Peter Foster       78 78 49:39 30:24 5:04 Y 49 80
12. Roger Palazzo   56 M55 86 88 49:44 27:59 4:39 L 48 89
13. Andrew Blyton   34 M30 106 106 49:50 23:35 3:55 Y 47 107
14. Lloyd Donnelly   61 M60 63 63 49:52 34:22 5:43 Y 46 64
15. Geoff King       81 81 50:02 30:02 5:00 Y 45  
16. Simon Heinicke       88 81 50:03 30:03 5:00 E    
17. Caroline Campbell F     49 49 50:07 38:07 6:21 Y 44  
18. Eddie Adams       91 91 50:08 27:38 4:36 Y 43  
19. Tony Wynd       88 88 50:23 28:38 4:46 Y 42  
20. Ian Hore   55 M55 79 79 50:24 30:54 5:09 I    
21. Martin Boyd       98 98 50:25 26:10 4:21 Y 41  
22. Andrew Walker       82 82 50:28 30:13 5:02 I    
23. Craig Wurtz       90 90 50:37 28:22 4:43 Y 40  
24. Lloyd Edwards   63 M60 78 78 50:43 31:28 5:14 Y 39  
25. Yili Wang       92 81 50:56 30:56 5:09 E    
26. Richard Juckes       111 111 51:06 23:36 3:56 Y 38 112
27. Adrian Plunkett   64 M60 11 11 51:07 48:37 8:06 Y 37  
28. Axel Godeck       37 37 51:16 42:16 7:02 7 36  
29. Stuart Walker       28 28 51:33 44:48 7:28 Y 35  
30. Kerrie Tanner F 54 W50 85 85 51:40 30:40 5:06 Y 34  
31. Andrew Matthews       89 89 51:47 29:47 4:57 Y 33  
32. Roxie Tanner F     76 85 51:51 30:51 5:08 I   78
33. Steven Murphy       100 100 51:51 27:06 4:31 Y 32  
34. Roger Pilkington   55 M55 87 87 52:12 30:42 5:07 Y 31 86
35. John Barrett   56 M55 83 91 52:29 29:59 4:59 L 30  
36. Dolph Page       67 67 52:51 36:21 6:03 Y 29  
37. Kevin Chapman   70 M70 54 67 53:15 36:45 6:07 L 28  
38. Andrew Guild       76 76 53:30 34:45 5:47 Y 27 72
39. John Busteed   67 M65 1 1 59:59 59:59 9:59 O    

Theme 
Please contact the WebMaster
with questions or comments about this web site.
© 1999-2011 Canberra Lunch Time runs. All rights reserved.
Last Updated: 26 Mar 2016
Server response time: 0.06 seconds.