Canberra Lunch Time Runs
Results:  

Results:

Show Individual Results Yes
Show Team Results Yes
Show Relay Team Results Yes
Selected gender combined
Show name as link Yes

BBQ Stakes

BBQ Stakes (6k)
Wednesday, 18th June 2014

Place Name Sex Age CAT Grp Grp Act Time Net Pace Elig Points New Grp
1. Leah Afiabo F 52 W50 66 53 47:28 34:28 5:44 G   67
2. Kerrie Tanner F 54 W50 85 53 47:29 34:29 5:44 G   67
3. Phil Toomey   68 M65 1 1 48:26 48:26 8:04 Y 50 11
4. Gary Bowen   57 M55 81 81 49:21 29:21 4:53 Y 49 87
5. Peter Boyd       1 78 49:24 30:09 5:01 G   84
6. Lloyd Edwards   63 M60 78 78 49:28 30:13 5:02 Y 48 84
7. Elizabeth Gonsalves F     73 64 49:29 33:44 5:37 G   70
8. Eddie Adams       92 92 49:36 26:51 4:28 Y 47 97
9. Jason Lewis       81 81 49:41 29:41 4:56 Y 46 86
10. Mark Sparshott   49 M45 100 100 49:47 25:02 4:10 Y 45 102
11. John Barrett   56 M55 83 83 50:00 29:30 4:55 Y 44 86
12. Tony Wynd       87 87 50:03 28:33 4:45 Y 43 90
13. Lloyd Donnelly   61 M60 64 64 50:04 34:19 5:43 Y 42 67
14. Martin Boyd       99 99 50:08 25:38 4:16 Y 41 102
15. Roger Palazzo   56 M55 89 89 50:10 28:10 4:41 Y 40 92
16. Simon Heinicke       88 88 50:11 28:26 4:44 Y 39  
17. Heather Powrie F     68 68 50:12 33:27 5:34 Y 38  
18. Jennifer Bright F     103 103 50:22 50:22 8:23 Y 37  
19. Alan Newton   72 M70 70 72 50:25 32:40 5:26 G    
20. Peter Foster       80 80 50:28 30:43 5:07 Y 36  
21. Stuart Walker       28 28 50:33 43:48 7:18 Y 35  
22. Karl Heys       84 84 50:39 29:54 4:59 Y 34  
23. Robert Ey   54 M50 88 88 50:43 28:58 4:49 Y 33  
24. David Whelan       92 92 50:44 27:59 4:39 Y 32  
25. Caroline Campbell F     54 54 50:45 37:30 6:15 Y 31  
26. Roger Pilkington   55 M55 86 86 50:46 29:31 4:55 Y 30  
27. Steven Murphy       100 100 50:47 26:02 4:20 Y 29  
28. Kevin Chapman   70 M70 54 54 50:48 37:33 6:15 Y 28  
29. Chris Pearson   60 M60 1 61 50:49 35:49 5:58 G    
30. Andrew Guild       69 69 50:50 33:50 5:38 Y 27  
31. Andrew Bubb       99 99 50:58 26:28 4:24 Y 26  
32. Brendan Boyd       113 113 51:14 51:14 8:32 Y 25  
33. Raymond Chao       81 81 51:27 31:27 5:14 Y 24  
34. Richard Juckes       112 112 51:28 51:28 8:34 Y 23  
35. Alcina Dias F     85 85 51:46 30:46 5:07 Y 22  
36. Daniel Buckley       63 63 52:01 36:31 6:05 Y 21  
37. Ian Hore   55 M55 79 84 52:11 31:26 5:14 G    
38. Francine Austin F     84 84 52:19 31:34 5:15 Y 20  
39. Lorna Barr F     1 82 52:49 32:34 5:25 G    
40. Sam Knowles       1 33 52:54 44:54 7:29 G    
41. Kate Knowles F     1 33 52:56 44:56 7:29 G    
42. Helen Larmour F 54 W50 82 92 53:19 30:34 5:05 G    
43. Tien Ngo       64 64 53:30 37:45 6:17 Y 19  
44. Bruce Wight   50 M50 102 102 53:40 53:40 8:56 Y 18  
45. Damien McGrath       99 109 53:47 53:47 8:57 G    
46. Andrew Matthews       89 89 54:51 32:51 5:28 Y 17  
47. Arthur Ashley       79 97 56:21 32:21 5:23 G    
48. Dolph Page       67 67 57:57 41:27 6:54 Y 16  
49. Yili Wang       91 91 58:00 35:30 5:55 Y 15  
50. Adrian Plunkett   64 M60 10 1 59:59 59:59 9:59 G    
51. John Busteed   67 M65 1 1 59:59 59:59 9:59 Y 14  

Theme 
Please contact the WebMaster
with questions or comments about this web site.
© 1999-2011 Canberra Lunch Time runs. All rights reserved.
Last Updated: 26 Mar 2016
Server response time: 0.07 seconds.