Canberra Lunch Time Runs
Results:  

Results:

Show Individual Results Yes
Show Team Results Yes
Show Relay Team Results Yes
Selected gender combined
Show name as link Yes

BBQ Stakes

BBQ Stakes (6k)
Wednesday, 9th July 2014

Place Name Sex Age CAT Grp Grp Act Time Net Pace Elig Points New Grp
1. Kerrie Tanner F 54 W50 85 25 37:56 31:56 5:19 E    
2. Jennifer Bright F     103 25 37:58 31:58 5:19 E    
3. Bede Webster       1 89 47:21 25:21 4:13 1   101
4. Peter Boyd       82 82 48:00 27:45 4:37 2   92
5. Terry Levings   65 M65 79 41 48:02 38:02 6:20 H    
6. Andrew Guild       69 33 48:03 40:03 6:40 E    
7. Stuart Walker       28 28 49:25 42:40 7:06 F   30
8. Helen Larmour F 54 W50 84 84 49:41 28:56 4:49 W 200 90
9. John Barrett   56 M55 83 83 49:57 29:27 4:54 Y 49  
10. Simon Heinicke       88 81 49:58 29:58 4:59 E    
11. Geoff King       81 81 50:14 30:14 5:02 Y 48  
12. Alan Newton   72 M70 70 70 50:25 33:10 5:31 Y 47  
13. Elizabeth Gonsalves F     73 69 50:29 32:29 5:24 H    
14. Andrew Blyton   34 M30 107 107 50:30 24:00 4:00 Y 46  
15. Lloyd Edwards   64 M60 80 61 50:35 35:35 5:55 E    
16. Lorna Barr F     72 72 50:39 32:54 5:29 I   71
17. Alex Kachalkov       73 73 50:44 32:44 5:27 Y 45  
18. Tony Wynd       87 89 50:46 28:46 4:47 L 44  
19. Stephen Wells       96 96 50:49 27:04 4:30 Y 43  
20. Rad Leovic   86 M85 14 14 50:59 47:44 7:57 Y 42 13
21. Andrew Matthews       87 87 51:12 29:42 4:57 Y 41  
22. Brendan Boyd       113 115 51:13 22:43 3:47 L 40 115
23. Martin Boyd       99 99 51:14 26:44 4:27 Y 39  
24. Gary Bowen   57 M55 89 89 51:16 29:16 4:52 Y 38  
25. Jim White   65 M65 77 77 51:23 32:23 5:23 I    
26. Patrick Newton   46 M45 107 107 51:25 24:55 4:09 Y 37  
27. Richard Juckes       112 112 51:38 23:53 3:58 Y 36 111
28. Kevin Chapman   70 M70 54 54 51:53 38:38 6:26 Y 35  
29. Caroline Campbell F     54 54 52:09 38:54 6:29 Y 34  
30. Bruce Wight   50 M50 101 101 52:16 27:16 4:32 Y 33 100
31. Peter Thomson   53 M50 89 97 52:44 28:44 4:47 L 32  
32. Eddie Adams       99 99 53:15 28:45 4:47 Y 31  
33. Alison Hale F 43 W40 69 69 53:37 36:37 6:06 I    
34. Ian Hore   55 M55 79 79 54:36 35:06 5:51 Y 30  
35. John Busteed   67 M65 1 1 59:59 59:59 9:59 O    
36. Adrian Plunkett   64 M60 10 1 59:59 59:59 9:59 E    
37. Doug Fry   75 M75 1 1 59:59 59:59 9:59 O    

Theme 
Please contact the WebMaster
with questions or comments about this web site.
© 1999-2011 Canberra Lunch Time runs. All rights reserved.
Last Updated: 26 Mar 2016
Server response time: 0.06 seconds.