Canberra Lunch Time Runs
Results:  

Results:

Show Individual Results Yes
Show Team Results Yes
Show Relay Team Results Yes
Selected gender combined
Show name as link Yes

BBQ Stakes

BBQ Stakes (6k)
Wednesday, 23rd July 2014

Place Name Sex Age CAT Grp Grp Act Time Net Pace Elig Points New Grp
1. Cas Telford F     80 31 44:25 36:55 6:09 H    
2. Steve McDonald       76 41 44:54 34:54 5:49 H    
3. Kerrie Tanner F 54 W50 85 41 45:30 35:30 5:55 E    
4. Diane O'Shaughnessy F 48 W45 1 41 45:32 35:32 5:55 1   60
5. Kim Bartle F     1 41 46:09 36:09 6:01 1   58
6. Peter Clarke   63 M60 95 73 48:00 30:00 5:00 H    
7. Leah Afiabo F 52 W50 66 50 48:03 35:48 5:58 E    
8. Nathan Smyth       58 97 49:00 25:00 4:10 I   101
9. John Barrett   56 M55 83 83 49:40 29:10 4:51 W 200 89
10. Andrew Walker       83 83 49:47 29:17 4:52 Y 49 84
11. Terry Levings   65 M65 79 55 49:49 36:19 6:03 H    
12. Hamish Armstrong       102 97 49:51 25:51 4:18 H    
13. Jim White   65 M65 77 77 49:57 30:57 5:09 I    
14. Kevin Chapman   70 M70 54 54 50:09 36:54 6:09 Y 48  
15. Elizabeth Gonsalves F     73 70 50:16 33:01 5:30 H    
16. Martin Boyd       99 99 50:19 25:49 4:18 Y 47  
17. Helen Larmour F 54 W50 90 90 50:23 28:08 4:41 Y 46 94
18. Judi Edwards F 66 W65 47 56 50:25 38:55 6:29 I   54
19. Adrian Plunkett   64 M60 10 10 50:26 48:11 8:01 Y 45  
20. Bede Webster       105 105 50:31 24:31 4:05 3   109
21. Ross Boyd       87 87 50:34 29:04 4:50 Y 44 90
22. Adrian Muscat       106 106 50:38 24:23 4:03 Y 43  
23. Andrew Bubb       100 100 50:43 25:58 4:19 Y 42 101
24. Stephen Wells       96 73 50:45 33:45 5:37 E    
25. Peter Boyd       98 98 50:49 26:34 4:25 Y 41 101
26. Alex Kachalkov       73 73 50:53 32:53 5:28 Y 40  
27. Geoff King       81 81 50:58 30:58 5:09 Y 39  
28. Simon Heinicke       88 81 50:59 30:59 5:09 E    
29. Rae Wells F     1 31 51:01 43:31 7:15 1   28
30. Patrick Newton   46 M45 105 105 51:03 25:03 4:10 Y 38  
31. Richard Juckes       110 110 51:04 23:49 3:58 Y 37  
32. Mark Sparshott   49 M45 101 101 51:05 26:05 4:20 I    
33. Tony Wynd       92 92 51:07 28:22 4:43 Y 36 93
34. Caroline Campbell F     54 54 51:13 37:58 6:19 Y 35  
35. Jennifer Bright F     103 103 51:14 25:44 4:17 Y 34  
36. Gary Bowen   57 M55 89 89 51:22 29:22 4:53 Y 33  
37. Stuart Walker       30 30 51:29 44:14 7:22 Y 32  
38. Steven Murphy       101 101 51:36 26:36 4:26 Y 31 100
39. Andrew Blyton   34 M30 107 107 51:37 25:07 4:11 Y 30  
40. Bruce Wight   50 M50 100 100 51:39 26:54 4:29 Y 29  
41. Rad Leovic   86 M85 12 12 51:43 48:58 8:09 Y 28 11
42. Peter Thomson   53 M50 89 81 51:46 31:46 5:17 E    
43. David Whelan       91 91 51:57 29:27 4:54 Y 27 90
44. Alan Newton   72 M70 70 70 52:03 34:48 5:48 Y 26  
45. Brendan Boyd       115 115 52:24 23:54 3:59 Y 25 114
46. Lloyd Donnelly   62 M60 70 70 52:42 35:27 5:54 Y 24  
47. Roger Pilkington   55 M55 86 86 55:05 33:50 5:38 Y 23  
48. Andrew Guild       69 69 56:15 39:15 6:32 Y 22  
49. Doug Fry   75 M75 1 1 59:59 59:59 9:59 Y 21  
50. Marc Wilson   58 M55 13 1 59:59 56:59 9:29 H    

Theme 
Please contact the WebMaster
with questions or comments about this web site.
© 1999-2011 Canberra Lunch Time runs. All rights reserved.
Last Updated: 26 Mar 2016
Server response time: 0.06 seconds.