Canberra Lunch Time Runs
Results:  

Results:

Show Individual Results Yes
Show Team Results Yes
Show Relay Team Results Yes
Selected gender combined
Show name as link Yes

BBQ Stakes

BBQ Stakes (6k)
Wednesday, 6th August 2014

Place Name Sex Age CAT Grp Grp Act Time Net Pace Elig Points New Grp
1. Dolph Page       67 30 46:26 39:11 6:31 E    
2. Paul Baumgarten       87 63 46:54 31:24 5:14 H    
3. Roger Pilkington   55 M55 86 36 48:05 39:20 6:33 E    
4. Diane O'Shaughnessy F 48 W45 62 63 48:46 33:16 5:32 3   74
5. Yili Wang       90 63 48:48 33:18 5:33 E    
6. Ian Hore   55 M55 79 47 48:50 37:20 6:13 E    
7. Elizabeth Gonsalves F     70 70 49:35 32:20 5:23 I   72
8. Hamish Armstrong       101 101 49:36 24:36 4:06 I   103
9. Alex Kachalkov       73 73 49:36 31:36 5:16 W 200 80
10. Geoff King       81 81 49:42 29:42 4:57 Y 49 82
11. Tony Stubbs       82 82 49:43 29:28 4:54 Y 48 83
12. Cathrynne Denavi F     1 70 49:51 32:36 5:26 1   72
13. David Whelan       90 90 49:54 27:39 4:36 Y 47 91
14. Peter Clarke   63 M60 91 91 49:55 27:25 4:34 I    
15. Adrian Plunkett   64 M60 10 10 49:55 47:40 7:56 Y 46  
16. Mark Sparshott   49 M45 101 101 50:00 25:00 4:10 Y 45  
17. Andrew Blyton   34 M30 107 107 50:00 23:30 3:55 Y 44  
18. Caroline Campbell F     54 1 50:12 50:12 8:22 E    
19. Martin Boyd       99 99 50:14 25:44 4:17 Y 43  
20. Rad Leovic   86 M85 11 11 50:26 47:56 7:59 Y 42  
21. Gina Gatica F     65 70 50:30 33:15 5:32 3   74
22. Bruce Wight   50 M50 99 99 50:32 26:02 4:20 Y 41 98
23. Jim White   65 M65 77 77 50:34 31:34 5:15 Y 40  
24. Patrick Newton   46 M45 105 105 50:47 24:47 4:07 Y 39 106
25. Richard Juckes       110 110 50:55 23:40 3:56 Y 38 109
26. Andrew Guild       69 69 50:57 33:57 5:39 Y 37  
27. Peter Boyd       99 99 51:04 26:34 4:25 Y 36  
28. John Barrett   56 M55 89 89 51:14 29:14 4:52 Y 35  
29. Terry Dixon   67 M65 78 78 51:15 32:00 5:20 I   77
30. Helen Larmour F 54 W50 94 94 51:21 28:06 4:41 Y 34  
31. Andrew Walker       84 84 51:24 30:39 5:06 Y 33  
32. Karl Heys       84 84 51:35 30:50 5:08 Y 32  
33. Steven Murphy       100 100 51:44 26:59 4:29 Y 31  
34. Bede Webster       109 109 51:48 24:48 4:08 Y 30 107
35. Peter Thomson   53 M50 89 95 51:54 28:24 4:44 L 29  
36. Jennifer Bright F     103 97 51:55 27:55 4:39 E    
37. Axel Godeck       37 37 52:35 43:35 7:15 Y 28  
38. Alison Hale F 43 W40 69 69 52:53 35:53 5:58 Y 27  
39. Adrian Muscat       106 106 52:57 26:42 4:27 Y 26  
40. Clarke Muscat       1 106 52:57 26:42 4:27 1   95
41. Andrew Matthews       86 86 54:34 33:19 5:33 Y 25 85
42. Alan Newton   72 M70 70 70 56:58 39:43 6:37 Y 24  
43. Kerrie Tanner F 54 W50 91 1 59:59 59:59 9:59 E    
44. Marc Wilson   58 M55 13 1 59:59 56:59 9:29 H    
45. Victoria Stevenson F     1 1 59:59 59:59 9:59 1   2
46. Anne Widjaja F     57 1 59:59 59:59 9:59 2   58

Theme 
Please contact the WebMaster
with questions or comments about this web site.
© 1999-2011 Canberra Lunch Time runs. All rights reserved.
Last Updated: 26 Mar 2016
Server response time: 0.06 seconds.