Canberra Lunch Time Runs
Results:  

Results:

Show Individual Results Yes
Show Team Results Yes
Show Relay Team Results Yes
Selected gender combined
Show name as link Yes

BBQ Stakes

BBQ Stakes (6k)
Wednesday, 13th August 2014

Place Name Sex Age CAT Grp Grp Act Time Net Pace Elig Points New Grp
1. Andrew Guild       69 33 41:36 33:36 5:36 E    
2. Kerrie Tanner F 54 W50 91 13 43:14 40:14 6:42 E    
3. Leah Afiabo F 52 W50 66 13 43:15 40:15 6:42 H    
4. Peter Clarke   63 M60 91 91 49:44 27:14 4:32 I   92
5. Andrew Blyton   34 M30 107 107 49:45 23:15 3:52 W 200 113
6. Geoff King       82 82 50:01 29:46 4:57 Y 49  
7. Judi Edwards F 66 W65 54 54 50:06 36:51 6:08 Y 48  
8. Nathan Smyth       101 97 50:10 26:10 4:21 H    
9. Elizabeth Gonsalves F     72 72 50:11 32:26 5:24 I    
10. Anne Widjaja F     58 51 50:20 37:50 6:18 3   62
11. Richard Juckes       109 109 50:34 23:34 3:55 Y 47 108
12. Jim White   65 M65 77 77 50:48 31:48 5:18 Y 46  
13. Brendan Boyd       113 113 50:49 22:49 3:48 Y 45  
14. Fred Boyd       1 113 50:50 22:50 3:48 1   111
15. Pip Boyd F     1 113 50:50 22:50 3:48 1   111
16. Patrick Newton   46 M45 106 106 50:55 24:40 4:06 Y 44 105
17. Martin Boyd       99 99 51:00 26:30 4:25 Y 43  
18. John Scheding       56 56 51:02 37:17 6:12 I    
19. John Barrett   56 M55 89 89 51:05 29:05 4:50 Y 42 90
20. Izabelle Golkowski F     55 49 51:07 39:07 6:31 H    
21. Steven Murphy       100 100 51:15 26:30 4:25 Y 41 99
22. Bede Webster       107 107 51:18 24:48 4:08 Y 40  
23. Tony Wynd       93 93 51:20 28:20 4:43 Y 39  
24. Raymond Chao       79 79 51:26 31:56 5:19 I    
25. Rodd Rundle       74 76 51:34 32:49 5:28 I   70
26. Ross Boyd       90 110 51:52 29:43 4:57 L 38 108
27. Caroline Campbell F     54 54 51:55 38:40 6:26 Y 37  
28. Lorna Barr F     72 72 52:05 34:20 5:43 Y 36  
29. Alison Hale F 43 W40 69 69 52:13 35:13 5:52 Y 35  
30. Rad Leovic   86 M85 11 11 52:23 49:53 8:18 Y 34  
31. Terry Dixon   67 M65 77 77 52:26 33:26 5:34 I   76
32. Stuart Walker       30 32 52:57 45:42 7:37 Y 33  
33. Nadia Thorman F     1 72 53:00 35:15 5:52 1   61
34. Axel Godeck       37 37 53:10 44:10 7:21 Y 32  
35. Jennifer Bright F     103 94 53:23 30:08 5:01 E    
36. Helen Larmour F 54 W50 94 94 53:23 30:08 5:01 Y 31  
37. Andrew Matthews       85 85 53:46 32:46 5:27 Y 30  
38. Roger Pilkington   55 M55 86 86 54:30 33:15 5:32 Y 29  
39. Robert Ey   54 M50 88 88 54:30 32:45 5:27 Y 28  
40. Daniel Buckley       63 63 54:44 39:14 6:32 Y 27  
41. Alan Newton   72 M70 70 70 55:15 38:00 6:20 Y 26  
42. Marion Buckley F     1 13 55:16 52:16 8:42 1   2
43. Ian Hore   55 M55 79 78 55:20 36:05 6:00 E    
44. Doug Fry   75 M75 1 1 59:59 59:59 9:59 Y 25  
45. John Busteed   68 M65 1 1 59:59 59:59 9:59 Y 24  

Theme 
Please contact the WebMaster
with questions or comments about this web site.
© 1999-2011 Canberra Lunch Time runs. All rights reserved.
Last Updated: 26 Mar 2016
Server response time: 0.07 seconds.