Canberra Lunch Time Runs
Results:  

Results:

Show Individual Results Yes
Show Team Results Yes
Show Relay Team Results Yes
Selected gender combined
Show name as link Yes

BBQ Stakes

BBQ Stakes (6k)
Wednesday, 20th August 2014

Place Name Sex Age CAT Grp Grp Act Time Net Pace Elig Points New Grp
1. Dale Beswick       71 29 41:48 34:48 5:48 H    
2. Dolph Page       67 29 43:50 36:50 6:08 E    
3. Kerrie Tanner F 54 W50 91 30 45:05 37:50 6:18 E    
4. Ripple Tanner       2 30 45:05 37:50 6:18 2   52
5. Roxie Tanner F     78 30 45:05 37:50 6:18 H    
6. Paul Baumgarten       87 29 45:13 38:13 6:22 H    
7. Steve McDonald       76 41 46:24 36:24 6:04 H    
8. Phil Toomey   68 M65 38 1 46:55 46:55 7:49 H    
9. Paul R Smith   68 M65 49 33 48:29 40:29 6:44 H    
10. Jennifer Bright F     103 80 48:56 29:11 4:51 E    
11. Leonie Doyle F     75 75 49:03 30:33 5:05 I   79
12. Andrew Guild       69 17 49:19 45:19 7:33 E    
13. Peter Clarke   63 M60 92 92 49:22 26:37 4:26 F   95
14. Judi Edwards F 66 W65 54 54 49:25 36:10 6:01 F   56
15. Tony Stubbs       83 83 49:28 28:58 4:49 F   85
16. Geoff King       82 82 49:42 29:27 4:54 W 200 88
17. Emma Adams F     80 80 49:53 30:08 5:01 I   85
18. Elizabeth Gonsalves F     72 72 49:54 32:09 5:21 Y 49 73
19. John Scheding       56 56 50:01 36:16 6:02 Y 48  
20. Rodd Rundle       70 70 50:13 32:58 5:29 I    
21. Richard Juckes       108 108 50:23 23:38 3:56 Y 47  
22. Jim White   65 M65 77 77 50:30 31:30 5:15 Y 46  
23. Martin Boyd       99 99 50:34 26:04 4:20 Y 45  
24. Lorna Barr F     72 72 50:39 32:54 5:29 Y 44  
25. Bruce Wight   50 M50 98 98 50:45 26:30 4:25 Y 43  
26. Peter Thomson   53 M50 89 89 50:58 28:58 4:49 Y 42  
27. Alex Kachalkov       80 80 50:58 31:13 5:12 Y 41 81
28. Axel Godeck       37 37 51:07 42:07 7:01 Y 40  
29. Andrew Matthews       85 85 51:07 30:07 5:01 Y 39  
30. Ross Boyd       108 90 51:22 29:07 4:51 E    
31. Rad Leovic   86 M85 11 11 51:26 48:56 8:09 Y 38  
32. Steven Murphy       99 99 51:33 27:03 4:30 Y 37 98
33. John Paniagua       100 99 51:35 27:05 4:30 H    
34. David Whelan       91 91 51:37 29:07 4:51 Y 36  
35. Simon Heinicke       87 87 51:39 30:09 5:01 Y 35  
36. Mark Sparshott   49 M45 101 101 51:52 26:52 4:28 Y 34  
37. Raymond Chao       79 80 52:05 32:20 5:23 L 33  
38. John Barrett   56 M55 90 90 52:09 29:54 4:59 Y 32  
39. Roger Pilkington   55 M55 86 86 52:22 31:07 5:11 Y 31  
40. Caroline Campbell F     54 54 52:23 39:08 6:31 Y 30  
41. Alan Newton   72 M70 70 70 52:24 35:09 5:51 Y 29  
42. Damien McGrath       100 105 53:07 27:07 4:31 I   98
43. Kevin Chapman   70 M70 54 54 53:16 40:01 6:40 Y 28  
44. Eddie Adams       99 99 53:23 28:53 4:48 Y 27  
45. Peter Foster       80 80 54:22 34:37 5:46 Y 26  
46. Daniel Buckley       63 63 55:23 39:53 6:38 Y 25  
47. Doug Fry   75 M75 1 1 59:59 59:59 9:59 Y 24  
48. Adrian Plunkett   64 M60 10 1 59:59 59:59 9:59 E    
49. John Busteed   68 M65 1 1 59:59 59:59 9:59 Y 23  
50. Marc Wilson   58 M55 13 1 59:59 56:59 9:29 H    
51. Adrien Hopkins       51 1 59:59 59:59 9:59 H    
52. Simba Hopkins F     1 1 59:59 59:59 9:59 1   2
53. Helen Larmour F 55 W55 94 1 59:59 36:44 6:07 E    
54. Tony Wynd       93 1 59:59 59:59 9:59 E    

Theme 
Please contact the WebMaster
with questions or comments about this web site.
© 1999-2011 Canberra Lunch Time runs. All rights reserved.
Last Updated: 26 Mar 2016
Server response time: 0.07 seconds.