Canberra Lunch Time Runs
Results:  

Results:

Show Individual Results Yes
Show Team Results Yes
Show Relay Team Results Yes
Selected gender combined
Show name as link Yes

BBQ Stakes

BBQ Stakes (6k)
Wednesday, 3rd September 2014

Place Name Sex Age CAT Grp Grp Act Time Net Pace Elig Points New Grp
1. Andrew Walker       84 41 41:16 31:16 5:12 E    
2. Kerrie Tanner F 54 W50 91 44 41:30 30:45 5:07 E    
3. James Moore   30 M30 56 61 48:59 33:59 5:39 I   69
4. Lloyd Edwards   64 M60 80 49 49:24 37:24 6:14 H    
5. Rad Leovic   87 M85 11 11 49:45 47:15 7:52 W 200 19
6. Judi Edwards F 66 W65 56 56 50:02 36:17 6:02 Y 49  
7. Hugh Moore   66 M65 80 81 50:02 30:02 5:00 I   81
8. Elizabeth Gonsalves F     73 73 50:07 32:07 5:21 Y 48  
9. Alex Kachalkov       82 77 50:17 31:17 5:12 E    
10. Simon Heinicke       87 87 50:22 28:52 4:48 Y 47  
11. Jim White   65 M65 77 77 50:40 31:40 5:16 Y 46  
12. Richard Juckes       108 108 50:42 23:57 3:59 Y 45  
13. Steven Murphy       98 98 50:43 26:28 4:24 Y 44  
14. Bruce Wight   50 M50 98 98 50:45 26:30 4:25 Y 43  
15. Mark Sparshott   49 M45 101 101 50:57 25:57 4:19 Y 42  
16. Karl Heys       84 84 51:02 30:17 5:02 Y 41  
17. Andrew Blyton   35 M35 113 113 51:08 23:08 3:51 Y 40 114
18. Tony Wynd       92 92 51:12 28:27 4:44 Y 39 91
19. John Paniagua       100 101 51:23 26:23 4:23 I   96
20. David Whelan       91 91 51:24 28:54 4:49 Y 38  
21. Kevin Chapman   70 M70 54 54 51:26 38:11 6:21 Y 37  
22. Patrick Newton   46 M45 105 105 51:29 25:29 4:14 Y 36 104
23. Bede Webster       107 107 51:45 25:15 4:12 Y 35 106
24. Roger Pilkington   55 M55 86 86 51:53 30:38 5:06 Y 34  
25. Ian Hore   55 M55 79 79 51:54 32:24 5:24 Y 33  
26. Peter Foster       80 80 52:01 32:16 5:22 Y 32  
27. Helen Larmour F 55 W55 93 93 52:06 29:06 4:51 Y 31 92
28. Terry Dixon   67 M65 76 76 52:15 33:30 5:35 Y 30  
29. Alan Newton   72 M70 70 70 52:27 35:12 5:52 Y 29  
30. Damian Kennedy       96 96 52:29 28:44 4:47 I   92
31. Rodd Rundle       70 70 52:53 35:38 5:56 I    
32. John Barrett   56 M55 90 90 53:05 30:50 5:08 Y 28 89
33. Eddie Adams       99 99 53:08 28:38 4:46 Y 27  
34. Yili Wang       89 89 54:19 32:19 5:23 Y 26  
35. Peter Clarke   63 M60 95 95 54:21 30:51 5:08 Y 25  
36. Heather Powrie F     68 68 55:15 38:30 6:25 Y 24  
37. Axel Godeck       37 37 56:07 47:07 7:51 Y 23  
38. Adrian Plunkett   64 M60 10 1 59:59 59:59 9:59 E    

Theme 
Please contact the WebMaster
with questions or comments about this web site.
© 1999-2011 Canberra Lunch Time runs. All rights reserved.
Last Updated: 26 Mar 2016
Server response time: 0.07 seconds.