Canberra Lunch Time Runs
Results:  

Results:

Show Individual Results Yes
Show Team Results Yes
Show Relay Team Results Yes
Selected gender combined
Show name as link Yes

BBQ Stakes

BBQ Stakes (6k)
Wednesday, 5th November 2014

Place Name Sex Age CAT Grp Grp Act Time Net Pace Elig Points New Grp
1. Lloyd Donnelly   62 M60 49 37 48:57 39:57 6:39 G   70
2. Darren Leseberg       1 53 48:58 35:58 5:59 G   65
3. Amy Burchell F     1 34 49:04 40:49 6:48 G   39
4. John Scheding       62 56 49:57 36:12 6:02 Y 200 61
5. Adrian Plunkett   65 M65 13 10 50:02 47:47 7:57 Y 49 10
6. Ian Hore   55 M55 83 79 50:03 30:33 5:05 Y 48 79
7. Gordon Calcino       72 69 50:04 33:04 5:30 G   86
8. Tony Wynd       93 89 50:15 28:15 4:42 Y 47 89
9. Axel Godeck       42 43 50:18 39:48 6:38 Y 46 47
10. Bruce Wight   51 M50 102 99 50:21 25:51 4:18 Y 45 99
11. Jim White   65 M65 82 81 50:40 30:40 5:06 Y 44 81
12. Eddie Adams       100 95 50:44 27:14 4:32 Y 43 98
13. Richard Juckes       108 108 50:46 24:01 4:00 Y 42 4
14. Kevin Chapman   70 M70 61 54 50:47 37:32 6:15 G   57
15. Jason Puric       1 54 50:47 37:32 6:15 G   57
16. Stephen Wells       87 84 50:48 30:03 5:00 G    
17. Elizabeth Gonsalves F     73 73 50:52 32:52 5:28 Y 41  
18. Andrew Blyton   35 M35 113 110 50:55 23:40 3:56 Y 40  
19. John Hall       67 63 50:56 35:26 5:54 G    
20. Bede Webster       103 103 50:59 25:29 4:14 Y 39  
21. Phil Toomey   68 M65 30 34 51:00 42:45 7:07 G    
22. Rodd Rundle       75 70 51:08 33:53 5:38 Y 38  
23. Judi Edwards F 66 W65 59 56 51:10 37:25 6:14 Y 37  
24. Lloyd Edwards   64 M60 80 80 51:12 31:27 5:14 Y 36  
25. Gary Bowen   57 M55 89 87 51:23 29:53 4:58 Y 35  
26. Steven Murphy       102 98 51:28 27:13 4:32 Y 34  
27. Stuart Walker       30 30 51:38 44:23 7:23 Y 33  
28. Diane O'Shaughnessy F 49 W45 85 83 51:48 31:18 5:13 Y 32  
29. John Barrett   57 M55 88 87 51:49 30:19 5:03 Y 31  
30. Kathy Flanagan F     81 79 51:51 32:21 5:23 Y 30  
31. Alex Kachalkov       83 84 52:01 31:16 5:12 Y 29  
32. Alan Newton   72 M70 70 70 52:26 35:11 5:51 Y 28  
33. Roger Pilkington   55 M55 66 88 52:27 30:42 5:07 Y 27  
34. Peter Thomson   54 M50 92 89 52:28 30:28 5:04 Y 26  
35. Simon Heinicke       92 92 52:37 29:52 4:58 Y 25  
36. Andrew Walker       89 90 52:44 30:29 5:04 Y 24  
37. Dolph Page       65 61 52:52 37:52 6:18 Y 23  
38. Geoff King       88 87 53:09 31:39 5:16 Y 22  
39. Tony Stubbs       85 85 53:11 32:11 5:21 Y 21  
40. Helen Larmour F 55 W55 91 90 53:25 31:10 5:11 Y 20  
41. Rad Leovic   87 M85 22 20 54:11 49:26 8:14 Y 19  
42. Colin Gray       72 77 54:43 35:43 5:57 Y 18  
43. Mark McCarthy       68 77 54:50 35:50 5:58 Y 17 72
44. Singh Talwar       1 73 56:41 38:41 6:26 G   69
45. Caroline Campbell F     18 54 59:03 45:48 7:38 Y 16 54
46. Daniel Buckley       61 59 59:14 44:44 7:27 Y 15 59
47. Marc Wilson   58 M55 13 1 59:59 59:59 9:59 N   13
48. John Busteed   68 M65 1 1 59:59 59:59 9:59 Y 14 1
49. Kerrie Tanner F 54 W50 28 1 59:59 59:59 9:59 G   88
50. Leah Afiabo F 52 W50 66 1 59:59 59:59 9:59 G   66

Theme 
Please contact the WebMaster
with questions or comments about this web site.
© 1999-2011 Canberra Lunch Time runs. All rights reserved.
Last Updated: 26 Mar 2016
Server response time: 0.06 seconds.