Canberra Lunch Time Runs
Results:  

Results:

Show Individual Results Yes
Show Team Results Yes
Show Relay Team Results Yes
Selected gender combined
Show name as link Yes

BBQ Stakes

BBQ Stakes (6k)
Wednesday, 19th November 2014

Place Name Sex Age CAT Grp Grp Act Time Net Pace Elig Points New Grp
1. Kent Chambers       92 46 41:20 30:05 5:00 G   88
2. Ben Reay       48 44 50:07 39:22 6:33 G   51
3. Andrew Phillips       1 30 50:12 42:57 7:09 G   37
4. Stuart Walker       30 30 50:15 43:00 7:10 Y 200 37
5. Francine Austin F     1 9 50:17 48:17 8:02 G   15
6. Adrian Plunkett   65 M65 15 10 50:28 48:13 8:02 Y 49 16
7. Andrew Matthews       83 83 50:34 30:04 5:00 Y 48 88
8. Eddie Adams       95 95 50:40 27:10 4:31 Y 47 100
9. Bruce Wight   51 M50 99 99 50:47 26:17 4:22 Y 46 102
10. Bede Webster       103 103 50:52 25:22 4:13 Y 45 5
11. Andrew Blyton   35 M35 113 110 50:55 23:40 3:56 Y 44 5
12. Richard Juckes       4 108 51:01 24:16 4:02 Y 43 5
13. Ian Hore   55 M55 79 79 51:04 31:34 5:15 Y 42  
14. Phil Toomey   68 M65 30 30 51:05 43:50 7:18 Y 41  
15. Mark McCarthy       72 72 51:07 33:22 5:33 Y 40  
16. Lloyd Donnelly   62 M60 59 53 51:10 38:10 6:21 G    
17. Peter Clarke   64 M60 100 100 51:12 26:27 4:24 Y 39  
18. Craig Wurtz       90 88 51:14 29:29 4:54 Y 38  
19. Bob Harlow   67 M65 1 74 51:35 33:20 5:33 Y 37  
20. Patrick Newton   46 M45 104 103 51:47 26:17 4:22 G    
21. Geoff Hawke   56 M55 102 107 51:49 25:19 4:13 G    
22. John Barrett   57 M55 88 86 52:00 30:45 5:07 Y 36  
23. Lloyd Edwards   64 M60 80 80 52:10 32:25 5:24 Y 35  
24. Geoff King       88 86 52:15 31:00 5:10 Y 34  
25. Gary Bowen   57 M55 89 87 52:17 30:47 5:07 Y 33  
26. Diane O'Shaughnessy F 49 W45 85 82 52:26 32:11 5:21 Y 32  
27. Colin Gray       72 76 52:43 33:58 5:39 Y 31  
28. Rodd Rundle       70 70 52:53 35:38 5:56 Y 30  
29. Alan Newton   72 M70 70 70 52:56 35:41 5:56 Y 29  
30. Rad Leovic   87 M85 22 20 52:56 48:11 8:01 Y 28  
31. Axel Godeck       47 47 53:09 41:39 6:56 Y 27  
32. Caroline Campbell F     54 54 53:30 40:15 6:42 Y 26  
33. Jim White   65 M65 81 81 53:47 33:47 5:37 Y 25  
34. Gordon Calcino       86 86 53:59 32:44 5:27 N    
35. Simon Heinicke       92 92 54:02 31:17 5:12 Y 24  
36. Heather Powrie F     39 68 55:00 38:15 6:22 Y 23  
37. Helen Larmour F 55 W55 91 90 55:27 33:12 5:32 Y 22  
38. Roger Pilkington   55 M55 66 88 55:27 33:42 5:37 Y 21  
39. Jennifer Bright F     100 90 55:28 33:13 5:32 G    
40. Rodger Braid       1 30 59:59 52:44 8:47 G    
41. John Busteed   68 M65 1 1 59:59 59:59 9:59 Y 20  

Theme 
Please contact the WebMaster
with questions or comments about this web site.
© 1999-2011 Canberra Lunch Time runs. All rights reserved.
Last Updated: 26 Mar 2016
Server response time: 0.06 seconds.