Canberra Lunch Time Runs
Results:  

Results:

Show Individual Results Yes
Show Team Results Yes
Show Relay Team Results Yes
Selected gender combined
Show name as link Yes

BBQ Stakes

BBQ Stakes (6k)
Wednesday, 26th November 2014

Place Name Sex Age CAT Grp Grp Act Time Net Pace Elig Points New Grp
1. Jim White   65 M65 81 41 44:24 34:24 5:44 G   72
2. Terry Dixon   67 M65 76 45 46:24 35:24 5:54 G   68
3. John Hall       68 61 49:53 34:53 5:48 Y 200 70
4. Andrew Guild       40 37 50:09 41:09 6:51 G   45
5. Bruce Wight   51 M50 102 99 50:13 25:43 4:17 Y 49 102
6. Abel Miles       1 97 50:22 26:22 4:23 G   102
7. Elizabeth Gonsalves F     81 78 50:25 31:10 5:11 Y 48 85
8. Tony Wynd       96 89 50:43 28:43 4:47 Y 47 95
9. Richard Juckes       5 108 50:52 24:07 4:01 Y 46 6
10. Bede Webster       5 103 50:54 25:24 4:14 Y 45 6
11. Eddie Adams       100 95 50:55 27:25 4:34 Y 44 100
12. Andrew Matthews       88 83 51:10 30:40 5:06 Y 43 87
13. Jennifer Bright F     100 73 51:16 33:16 5:32 G    
14. Bob Harlow   67 M65 1 73 51:17 33:17 5:32 Y 42  
15. Craig Wurtz       90 88 51:21 29:36 4:56 Y 41  
16. Rodd Rundle       70 70 51:26 34:11 5:41 Y 40  
17. Andrew Blyton   35 M35 5 110 51:41 24:26 4:04 Y 39  
18. Gary Bowen   57 M55 89 87 51:48 30:18 5:03 Y 38  
19. Peter Clarke   64 M60 100 100 51:52 27:07 4:31 Y 37  
20. John Barrett   57 M55 88 86 51:57 30:42 5:07 Y 36  
21. Gordon Calcino       86 82 52:00 31:45 5:17 G    
22. Peter Foster       80 69 52:02 35:02 5:50 G    
23. Caroline Campbell F     54 54 52:12 38:57 6:29 Y 35  
24. Ben Reay       51 47 52:18 40:48 6:48 Y 34  
25. Alan Newton   72 M70 70 70 52:21 35:06 5:51 Y 33  
26. Judi Edwards F 67 W65 59 56 52:22 38:37 6:26 Y 32  
27. Geoff Hawke   56 M55 102 107 52:30 26:00 4:20 G    
28. John Scheding       61 61 52:31 37:31 6:15 Y 31  
29. Axel Godeck       47 46 52:42 41:27 6:54 Y 30  
30. Geoff King       88 86 52:51 31:36 5:16 Y 29  
31. Andrew Walker       89 90 52:54 30:39 5:06 Y 28  
32. Heather Powrie F     39 68 53:06 36:21 6:03 Y 27  
33. Lloyd Edwards   64 M60 80 80 53:17 33:32 5:35 Y 26  
34. Daniel Buckley       59 58 53:25 39:10 6:31 Y 25  
35. Rad Leovic   87 M85 22 19 54:27 49:57 8:19 Y 24  
36. Helen Larmour F 55 W55 91 90 54:33 32:18 5:23 Y 23  
37. Roger Pilkington   55 M55 66 88 54:50 33:05 5:30 Y 22  
38. Lloyd Donnelly   62 M60 59 70 54:50 37:35 6:15 G    
39. Ian Hore   55 M55 79 79 55:15 35:45 5:57 Y 21  
40. Adrian Plunkett   65 M65 16 1 59:59 59:59 9:59 G    
41. Marc Wilson   58 M55 13 1 59:59 59:59 9:59 G    
42. John Busteed   68 M65 1 1 59:59 59:59 9:59 Y 20  
43. Patrick Newton   46 M45 104 1 59:59 59:59 9:59 G    

Theme 
Please contact the WebMaster
with questions or comments about this web site.
© 1999-2011 Canberra Lunch Time runs. All rights reserved.
Last Updated: 26 Mar 2016
Server response time: 0.06 seconds.