Canberra Lunch Time Runs
Results:  

Results:

Show Individual Results Yes
Show Team Results Yes
Show Relay Team Results Yes
Selected gender combined
Show name as link Yes

BBQ Stakes

BBQ Stakes (6k)
Wednesday, 3rd December 2014

Place Name Sex Age CAT Grp Grp Act Time Net Pace Elig Points New Grp
1. Geoff Hawke   56 M55 102 81 45:01 25:01 4:10 G   102
2. Adrian Plunkett   65 M65 16 10 50:01 47:46 7:57 Y 200 20
3. Bruce Wight   51 M50 102 99 50:15 25:45 4:17 Y 49 102
4. Tony Wynd       95 89 50:37 28:37 4:46 Y 48 97
5. Richard Juckes       6 108 50:56 24:11 4:01 Y 47 7
6. Andrew Blyton   35 M35 5 110 51:21 24:06 4:01 Y 46 6
7. Bede Webster       6 103 51:25 25:55 4:19 Y 45 5
8. Ben Reay       51 47 51:33 40:03 6:40 Y 44 51
9. Jim White   65 M65 72 80 51:37 31:52 5:18 Y 43 84
10. Colin Gray       72 75 51:38 33:08 5:31 Y 42 79
11. Rodd Rundle       70 70 51:44 34:29 5:44 Y 41 73
12. John Barrett   57 M55 88 86 51:49 30:34 5:05 Y 40  
13. Geoff Monro       1 103 52:03 26:33 4:25 G    
14. Elizabeth Gonsalves F     85 81 52:06 32:06 5:21 Y 39  
15. Patrick Newton   46 M45 104 102 52:13 26:58 4:29 G    
16. Tony Stubbs       85 87 52:23 30:53 5:08 Y 38  
17. Jennifer Bright F     100 103 52:23 26:53 4:28 Y 37  
18. Francine Austin F     15 10 52:25 50:10 8:21 G    
19. Peter Foster       80 65 52:39 36:39 6:06 G    
20. Peter Clarke   64 M60 100 100 52:46 28:01 4:40 Y 36  
21. Eddie Adams       100 95 53:06 29:36 4:56 Y 35  
22. Mark Sparshott   49 M45 101 101 53:25 28:25 4:44 N    
23. Mark McCarthy       72 72 53:47 36:02 6:00 Y 34  
24. Lloyd Edwards   64 M60 80 80 53:58 34:13 5:42 Y 33  
25. Gary Bowen   57 M55 89 87 54:04 32:34 5:25 Y 32  
26. Rad Leovic   87 M85 22 18 54:24 50:09 8:21 Y 31  
27. John Scheding       61 61 54:57 39:57 6:39 Y 30  
28. Andrew Phillips       37 61 55:32 40:32 6:45 G    
29. Daniel Buckley       59 58 55:49 41:34 6:55 Y 29  
30. Ian Hore   55 M55 79 79 55:58 36:28 6:04 Y 28  
31. Axel Godeck       47 46 56:02 44:47 7:27 Y 27  
32. Alan Newton   72 M70 70 70 56:09 38:54 6:29 Y 26  
33. Caroline Campbell F     54 54 56:53 43:38 7:16 Y 25  
34. Helen Larmour F 55 W55 91 90 57:16 35:01 5:50 Y 24  
35. Roger Pilkington   55 M55 66 88 57:17 35:32 5:55 Y 23  
36. Jason Puric       62 57 57:49 43:49 7:18 G    
37. John Busteed   68 M65 1 1 59:59 59:59 9:59 Y 22  

Theme 
Please contact the WebMaster
with questions or comments about this web site.
© 1999-2011 Canberra Lunch Time runs. All rights reserved.
Last Updated: 26 Mar 2016
Server response time: 0.06 seconds.