Canberra Lunch Time Runs
Results:  

Results:

Show Individual Results Yes
Show Team Results Yes
Show Relay Team Results Yes
Selected gender combined
Show name as link Yes

BBQ Stakes

BBQ Stakes (6k)
Wednesday, 4th February 2015

Place Name Sex Age CAT Grp Grp Act Time Net Pace Elig Points New Grp
1. Andrew Luton       93 90 49:05 26:50 4:28 G   98
2. Simon Tuan       1 87 49:22 27:52 4:38 G   94
3. Dale Beswick       1 71 49:26 31:56 5:19 G   78
4. Elizabeth Gonsalves F     85 79 49:28 29:58 4:59 G   86
5. Ian Hore   55 M55 83 79 49:31 30:01 5:00 Y 200 86
6. Robert Ey   55 M55 85 81 49:32 29:32 4:55 Y 49 88
7. Paul Baumgarten       1 77 49:33 30:33 5:05 Y 48 84
8. Lloyd Edwards   64 M60 80 75 49:35 31:05 5:10 Y 47 81
9. Craig Wurtz       93 88 49:38 27:53 4:38 Y 46 94
10. Kerrie Tanner F 54 W50 67 63 49:45 34:15 5:42 Y 45 69
11. Eddie Adams       97 94 49:54 26:39 4:26 Y 44 99
12. Jennifer Bright F     88 100 49:58 25:13 4:12 Y 43 102
13. Ben Reay       49 44 50:12 39:27 6:34 Y 42 48
14. Helen Larmour F 55 W55 91 88 50:20 28:35 4:45 Y 41 91
15. Peter Clarke   64 M60 101 97 50:30 26:30 4:25 Y 40 100
16. Bruce Wight   51 M50 102 98 50:34 26:19 4:23 Y 39 101
17. Steven Murphy       102 97 50:38 26:38 4:26 Y 38  
18. Andrew Blyton   35 M35 6 109 50:40 23:40 3:56 Y 37  
19. Rodd Rundle       78 77 50:43 31:43 5:17 Y 36  
20. Colin Gray       77 74 50:50 32:35 5:25 Y 35  
21. Tony Stubbs       85 85 50:54 29:54 4:59 Y 34  
22. Andrew Phillips       48 45 50:55 39:55 6:39 G    
23. Yili Wang       89 75 50:56 32:26 5:24 Y 33  
24. Raymond Chao       77 76 50:59 32:14 5:22 G    
25. Peter Thomson   54 M50 92 87 51:01 29:31 4:55 Y 32  
26. Simon Heinicke       92 87 51:03 29:33 4:55 Y 31  
27. Alan Newton   72 M70 70 63 51:05 35:35 5:55 Y 30  
28. Leonie Doyle F     89 84 51:06 30:21 5:03 G    
29. Patrick Newton   46 M45 104 102 51:11 25:56 4:19 Y 29  
30. Geoff Hawke   56 M55 10 104 51:12 25:27 4:14 Y 28  
31. Carol Ey F 55 W55 75 69 51:12 34:12 5:42 Y 27  
32. Tony Wynd       93 94 51:19 28:04 4:40 Y 26  
33. Geoff King       77 83 51:20 30:50 5:08 Y 25  
34. Caroline Campbell F     52 46 51:32 40:17 6:42 Y 24  
35. Roger Pilkington   56 M55 66 85 51:36 30:36 5:06 Y 23  
36. Andrew Walker       89 87 51:39 30:09 5:01 Y 22  
37. Lloyd Donnelly   62 M60 59 58 51:43 37:28 6:14 Y 21  
38. Richard Juckes       7 112 51:44 23:59 3:59 Y 20  
39. Jim White   65 M65 31 78 51:58 32:43 5:27 Y 19  
40. Andrew Guild       45 67 51:59 35:29 5:54 Y 18  
41. Steve Lloyd       55 69 52:00 35:00 5:50 G    
42. Chris Pearson   61 M60 54 61 52:02 37:02 6:10 G    
43. John Barrett   57 M55 82 85 52:12 31:12 5:12 Y 17  
44. John Scheding       61 58 52:20 38:05 6:20 Y 16  
45. Adrian Plunkett   65 M65 20 14 53:30 50:15 8:22 Y 15  
46. Alex Kachalkov       83 83 53:50 33:20 5:33 N    
47. Singh Talwar       69 69 54:14 37:14 6:12 Y 14  
48. Mark Sparshott   49 M45 101 97 55:03 31:03 5:10 G    
49. Laura Toyne F     61 89 55:18 33:18 5:33 G    
50. Peter Foster       80 76 55:25 36:40 6:06 Y 13  
51. Bede Webster       7 102 56:56 31:41 5:16 Y 12  
52. Tim Wright   63 M60 1 1 57:29 57:29 9:34 N    
53. Gabrielle Wright F 67 W65 1 11 59:59 57:29 9:34 G    
54. John Busteed   68 M65 1 1 59:59 59:59 9:59 Y 11  

Theme 
Please contact the WebMaster
with questions or comments about this web site.
© 1999-2011 Canberra Lunch Time runs. All rights reserved.
Last Updated: 26 Mar 2016
Server response time: 0.07 seconds.