Canberra Lunch Time Runs
Results:  

Results:

Show Individual Results Yes
Show Team Results Yes
Show Relay Team Results Yes
Selected gender combined
Show name as link Yes

BBQ Stakes

BBQ Stakes (6k)
Wednesday, 25th February 2015

Place Name Sex Age CAT Grp Grp Act Time Net Pace Elig Points New Grp
1. Jennifer Bright F 47 W45 100 87 47:41 26:11 4:21 N   100
2. Luke Sweetman       79 79 49:10 29:40 4:56 N   84
3. Daniel McLoughlin       63 63 49:12 33:42 5:37 N   72
4. Helen Larmour F 55 W55 87 87 49:19 27:49 4:38 N   90
5. Singh Talwar       56 56 49:35 35:50 5:58 Y 200 63
6. Gordon Calcino       81 81 49:39 29:39 4:56 N   88
7. Peter Thomson   54 M50 87 87 49:41 28:11 4:41 Y 49 88
8. Elizabeth Gonsalves F     81 81 49:43 29:43 4:57 Y 48 82
9. Dale Beswick       73 73 49:49 31:49 5:18 N   74
10. Lloyd Edwards   64 M60 77 77 49:51 30:51 5:08 Y 47 78
11. Ben Reay       44 44 50:03 39:18 6:33 Y 46 44
12. Geoff Hawke   56 M55 104 104 50:06 24:21 4:03 N   104
13. Caroline Campbell F     45 45 50:08 39:08 6:31 Y 45 45
14. Bruce Wight   51 M50 98 98 50:10 25:55 4:19 Y 44 98
15. Paul Baumgarten       79 80 50:12 30:27 5:04 Y 43 79
16. Peter Clarke   64 M60 96 96 50:14 26:29 4:24 Y 42 95
17. Steven Murphy       97 97 50:18 26:18 4:23 Y 41 97
18. Alcina Dias F     84 84 50:23 29:38 4:56 N   84
19. Lloyd Donnelly   62 M60 54 54 50:36 37:21 6:13 Y 40 54
20. Karl Heys       82 82 50:40 30:25 5:04 N   82
21. Andrew Blyton   35 M35 109 109 50:43 23:43 3:57 Y 39 109
22. John Hall       68 68 50:45 34:00 5:40 Y 38 70
23. Patrick Newton   46 M45 99 99 50:46 26:16 4:22 Y 37 98
24. Steve Lloyd       67 67 50:50 34:20 5:43 Y 36 70
25. Kevin Chapman   71 M70 56 56 50:52 37:07 6:11 Y 35 56
26. Alan Newton   72 M70 63 63 50:53 35:23 5:53 Y 34 63
27. John Barrett   57 M55 83 83 50:58 30:28 5:04 Y 33 83
28. Chris Pearson   61 M60 55 55 50:59 37:29 6:14 N   54
29. Laura Toyne F     77 77 51:00 32:00 5:20 Y 32 73
30. Judi Edwards F 67 W65 56 56 51:01 37:16 6:12 N   55
31. Craig Wurtz       90 90 51:02 28:47 4:47 Y 31 90
32. Mark McCarthy       71 71 51:03 33:33 5:35 N   70
33. Roger Pilkington   56 M55 85 73 51:07 33:07 5:31 N   85
34. Andrew Guild       63 63 51:11 35:41 5:56 Y 30 63
35. Alison Hale F 44 W40 57 57 51:12 37:12 6:12 Y 29 57
36. Rodd Rundle       77 77 51:13 32:13 5:22 Y 28 77
37. Eddie Adams       95 95 51:14 27:44 4:37 Y 27 95
38. John Scheding       56 56 51:16 37:31 6:15 Y 26 56
39. Bede Webster       102 102 51:17 26:02 4:20 Y 25 102
40. Simon Heinicke       87 87 51:19 29:49 4:58 Y 24 87
41. Hugh Moore   66 M65 81 81 51:21 31:21 5:13 N   77
42. Ian Hore   55 M55 86 86 51:23 30:08 5:01 Y 23 86
43. Richard Juckes       111 111 51:24 23:54 3:59 Y 22 110
44. Diane O'Shaughnessy F 49 W45 77 77 51:28 32:28 5:24 N   76
45. Colin Gray       74 74 51:34 33:19 5:33 Y 21 74
46. Andrew Luton       94 94 51:37 28:22 4:43 Y 20 94
47. Bob Harlow   67 M65 70 9 51:40 49:40 8:16 N   70
48. Kerrie Tanner F 54 W50 63 69 52:09 35:09 5:51 Y 19 63
49. Elle Knight F 46 W45 57 69 52:10 35:10 5:51 N   60
50. Leonie Doyle F     84 84 52:19 31:34 5:15 N   83
51. Simon Tuan       95 95 52:36 29:06 4:51 N   91
52. Andrew Matthews       89 89 52:56 30:56 5:09 Y 18 89
53. Jim White   65 M65 78 78 53:53 34:38 5:46 Y 17 78
54. Gary Bowen   57 M55 86 86 54:01 32:46 5:27 Y 16 86
55. Gabrielle Wright F 67 W65 9 9 59:59 57:59 9:39 N   8
56. Marion Pitcher F     1 9 59:59 57:59 9:39 N   2
57. Stephen Wells       96 120 59:59 30:14 5:02 N   92
58. Ann Ronning F     27 29 59:59 52:59 8:49 N   28
59. Alex Kachalkov       81 108 59:59 33:14 5:32 Y 15 81

Theme 
Please contact the WebMaster
with questions or comments about this web site.
© 1999-2011 Canberra Lunch Time runs. All rights reserved.
Last Updated: 26 Mar 2016
Server response time: 0.09 seconds.