Canberra Lunch Time Runs
Results:  

Results:

Show Individual Results Yes
Show Team Results Yes
Show Relay Team Results Yes
Selected gender combined
Show name as link Yes

BBQ Stakes

BBQ Stakes (6k)
Wednesday, 1st June 2016

Place Name Sex Age CAT Grp Grp Act Time Net Pace Elig Points New Grp
1. Kerrie Tanner F 56 W55 77 1 35:44 35:44 5:57 G   77
2. Victoria Hennig F     71 1 35:44 35:44 5:57 G   71
3. Ian Hore   57 M55 76 13 43:41 40:41 6:46 G   76
4. Paul Baumgarten       86 73 49:21 31:21 5:13 G   86
5. Charles Higgins       94 94 49:27 26:12 4:22 G   96
6. Laurence Wilson       90 90 49:43 27:28 4:34 Y 200 96
7. Stephen King       88 88 49:54 28:09 4:41 Y 49 89
8. Raymond Chao       70 70 49:54 32:39 5:26 Y 48 71
9. Andrew Simpson   17   94 94 49:55 26:40 4:26 Y 47 94
10. David Clarke   58 M55 101 101 49:59 24:59 4:09 Y 46 107
11. Andrew Matthews       86 86 50:01 28:46 4:47 Y 45 86
12. King Ting       60 60 50:05 35:20 5:53 Y 44 60
13. Roger Palazzo   58 M55 86 86 50:05 28:50 4:48 Y 43 86
14. Lloyd Edwards   65 M65 77 77 50:08 31:08 5:11 Y 42 77
15. Tony Wynd       91 91 50:20 27:50 4:38 Y 41 93
16. Gary Bowen   59 M55 72 72 50:21 32:36 5:26 Y 40 71
17. Alan Newton   74 M70 58 58 50:23 36:08 6:01 Y 39 58
18. Peter Foster       62 62 50:29 35:14 5:52 Y 38 62
19. Bronwyn Calver F 46 W45 89 89 50:36 28:36 4:46 Y 37 88
20. Eddie Adams       98 98 50:42 26:27 4:24 Y 36 100
21. Judi Edwards F 68 W65 59 59 50:46 36:16 6:02 Y 35 59
22. Andrew Blyton   36 M35 107 107 50:47 24:17 4:02 Y 34 107
23. Jess Jenkins F     61 61 50:48 35:48 5:58 Y 33 60
24. Andrew Guild       57 57 50:49 36:49 6:08 Y 32 56
25. Peter Thomson   55 M55 96 96 50:51 27:06 4:31 Y 31 96
26. Robert Ey   56 M55 79 57 50:53 36:53 6:08 G   79
27. Jenny Hefford F 65 W65 46 46 50:53 39:38 6:36 Y 30 46
28. Scott Marshall       78 78 50:54 31:39 5:16 G   78
29. Jeremy Ackland       108 108 50:55 24:10 4:01 Y 29 108
30. Tim Saunders       92 90 50:57 28:42 4:47 G   92
31. Matthew Fisher       60 60 51:07 36:22 6:03 G   57
32. Gordon Calcino       83 83 51:10 30:40 5:06 Y 28 83
33. Tony Stubbs       96 96 51:15 27:30 4:35 Y 27 96
34. Luke Sweetman       91 91 51:23 28:53 4:48 G   91
35. Mark Murphy       89 89 51:27 29:27 4:54 Y 26 89
36. Steven Murphy       102 102 51:38 26:23 4:23 Y 25 102
37. Phil Toomey   70 M70 26 9 51:41 49:41 8:16 G   26
38. Henry Chan       108 108 51:42 24:57 4:09 Y 24 110
39. John Barrett   58 M55 77 77 51:44 32:44 5:27 G   77
40. Bruce Wight   52 M50 98 98 51:47 27:32 4:35 Y 23 98
41. Colin Gray       84 84 52:18 31:33 5:15 Y 22 83
42. Kevin Chapman   72 M70 54 54 52:28 39:13 6:32 Y 21 54
43. Jim White   67 M65 73 73 53:48 35:48 5:58 Y 20 71
44. Caroline Campbell F     48 48 54:14 42:29 7:04 Y 19 48
45. Peter Clarke   65 M65 96 96 55:16 31:31 5:15 Y 18 95
46. Bede Webster       97 122 56:36 26:21 4:23 Y 17 97
47. Rad Leovic   88 M85 16 1 59:59 59:59 9:59 G   16

Theme 
Please contact the WebMaster
with questions or comments about this web site.
© 1999-2011 Canberra Lunch Time runs. All rights reserved.
Last Updated: 26 Mar 2016
Server response time: 0.21 seconds.