Canberra Lunch Time Runs
Results:  

Results:

Show Individual Results Yes
Show Team Results Yes
Show Relay Team Results Yes
Selected gender combined
Show name as link Yes

BBQ Stakes

BBQ Stakes (6k)
Wednesday, 15th June 2016

Place Name Sex Age CAT Grp Grp Act Time Net Pace Elig Points New Grp
1. Kerrie Tanner F 56 W55 77 17 35:39 31:39 5:16 G   77
2. Phil Toomey   70 M70 26 1 48:09 48:09 8:01 G   26
3. Carl Madsen       75 69 49:08 32:08 5:21 G   75
4. Paul Baumgarten       86 75 49:10 30:40 5:06 G   86
5. Kim Murphy F     63 63 49:25 33:55 5:39 G   71
6. Alex Hanner F     1 41 49:26 39:26 6:34 G   44
7. Bede Webster       97 97 49:31 25:31 4:15 Y 200 104
8. Lloyd Donnelly   63 M60 57 57 49:36 35:36 5:56 Y 49 59
9. Greg Webster   49 M45 109 101 49:41 24:41 4:06 G   109
10. Craig Wurtz       87 87 49:43 28:13 4:42 Y 48 88
11. Stewart Knight       53 41 49:48 39:48 6:38 G   54
12. Alan Newton   74 M70 58 58 49:54 35:39 5:56 Y 47 59
13. Kathy Flanagan F     74 74 50:05 31:50 5:18 G   74
14. Vanessa Voss F     1 41 50:11 40:11 6:41 G   41
15. Roger Palazzo   58 M55 86 86 50:13 28:58 4:49 Y 46 86
16. Andrew Simpson   17   94 93 50:16 27:16 4:32 G   94
17. Phil Young       71 67 50:19 33:49 5:38 G   71
18. Henry Chan       110 102 50:20 25:05 4:10 G   110
19. Singh Talwar       75 75 50:23 31:53 5:18 Y 45 77
20. Jess Jenkins F     60 60 50:25 35:40 5:56 Y 44 59
21. Richard Juckes       102 102 50:26 25:11 4:11 Y 43 102
22. Mark Murphy       89 89 50:27 28:27 4:44 Y 42 90
23. Andrew Blyton   36 M35 107 107 50:28 23:58 3:59 Y 41 107
24. Adrian Plunkett   66 M65 12 12 50:29 47:44 7:57 Y 40 11
25. Raymond Chao       71 71 50:30 33:00 5:30 Y 39 71
26. Jason Lewis       81 81 50:31 30:31 5:05 G   79
27. Andrew Guild       56 56 50:32 36:47 6:07 Y 38 56
28. Peter Clarke   65 M65 95 95 50:33 27:03 4:30 Y 37 95
29. Bronwyn Calver F 46 W45 87 87 50:33 29:03 4:50 Y 36 87
30. Luke Sartor       107 107 50:49 24:19 4:03 Y 35 110
31. Mark Sparshott   51 M50 102 102 50:51 25:36 4:16 G   100
32. Judi Edwards F 68 W65 59 59 50:52 36:22 6:03 Y 34 59
33. Bruce Wight   52 M50 98 98 50:54 26:39 4:26 Y 33 98
34. Dylan Bushnell       113 113 50:56 22:56 3:49 G   113
35. Kate Chipperfield F     99 99 51:06 26:36 4:26 G   99
36. Scott Marshall       78 78 51:09 31:54 5:19 G   75
37. Gordon Calcino       83 83 51:11 30:41 5:06 Y 32 83
38. Peter Thomson   55 M55 96 96 51:16 27:31 4:35 Y 31 96
39. Andrew Walker       79 79 51:18 31:48 5:18 G   75
40. Steven Murphy       102 102 51:22 26:07 4:21 Y 30 101
41. Eddie Adams       102 102 51:28 26:13 4:22 Y 29 102
42. Yili Wang       65 65 51:33 35:33 5:55 Y 28 65
43. Gary Bowen   59 M55 71 78 51:39 32:24 5:24 Y 27 72
44. Kevin Chapman   72 M70 54 54 51:51 38:36 6:26 Y 26 54
45. Florian Benz       86 86 51:54 30:39 5:06 G   83
46. Carol Ey F 56 W55 79 79 51:56 32:26 5:24 Y 25 79
47. Jeremy Ackland       108 108 52:00 25:15 4:12 Y 24 107
48. John Barrett   58 M55 77 77 52:02 33:02 5:30 Y 23 73
49. Andrew Matthews       86 86 52:10 30:55 5:09 Y 22 86
50. Robert Ey   56 M55 79 45 52:12 41:12 6:52 G   79
51. Jennifer Bright F     100 99 53:05 28:35 4:45 G   100
52. Roger Pilkington   57 M55 89 89 53:55 31:55 5:19 Y 21 89
53. King Ting       60 60 54:42 39:57 6:39 Y 20 60
54. David Alder       85 105 54:51 28:51 4:48 Y 19 89
55. Jim White   67 M65 71 9 57:13 55:13 9:12 G   71
56. Ian Hore   57 M55 76 1 59:59 59:59 9:59 G   76
57. Rad Leovic   88 M85 16 1 59:59 59:59 9:59 G   16

Theme 
Please contact the WebMaster
with questions or comments about this web site.
© 1999-2011 Canberra Lunch Time runs. All rights reserved.
Last Updated: 26 Mar 2016
Server response time: 0.12 seconds.