Canberra Lunch Time Runs
Results:  

Results:

Show Individual Results Yes
Show Team Results Yes
Show Relay Team Results Yes
Selected gender combined
Show name as link Yes

BBQ Stakes

BBQ Stakes (6k)
Wednesday, 24th August 2016

Place Name Sex Age CAT Grp Grp Act Time Net Pace Elig Points New Grp
1. Scott Marshall       88 39 41:40 32:10 5:21 G   88
2. Elle Knight F 47 W45 72 39 42:15 32:45 5:27 G   72
3. Kerrie Tanner F 56 W55 77 39 42:29 32:59 5:29 G   77
4. Victoria Hennig F     71 39 42:55 33:25 5:34 G   71
5. Jim White   67 M65 76 41 45:09 35:09 5:51 G   76
6. Ben Reay       71 33 45:10 37:10 6:11 G   71
7. Lloyd Edwards   66 M65 77 61 48:57 33:57 5:39 G   77
8. Florian Benz       83 83 49:00 28:30 4:45 G   87
9. Roger Palazzo   58 M55 86 82 49:23 29:08 4:51 G   86
10. Rohan Greenland       57 57 49:39 35:39 5:56 G   61
11. John Barrett   58 M55 70 70 49:54 32:39 5:26 Y 200 76
12. Henry Chan       110 93 49:58 26:58 4:29 G   110
13. Ian Hore   57 M55 76 76 49:59 31:14 5:12 Y 49 76
14. Rita Raizis F 55 W55 28 28 50:01 43:16 7:12 G   28
15. Diane O'Shaughnessy F 50 W50 73 73 50:03 32:03 5:20 G   73
16. Craig Wurtz       88 88 50:06 28:21 4:43 Y 48 88
17. Bruce Wight   52 M50 96 96 50:08 26:23 4:23 Y 47 97
18. Gary Bowen   59 M55 78 78 50:24 31:09 5:11 Y 46 80
19. Carl Madsen       76 83 50:24 29:54 4:59 Y 45 82
20. Luke Sweetman       91 91 50:27 27:57 4:39 G   89
21. Tony Wynd       91 91 50:37 28:07 4:41 Y 44 91
22. Ewen Thompson   59 M55 66 66 50:41 34:26 5:44 Y 43 66
23. Phil Young       71 66 50:47 34:32 5:45 G   71
24. Eddie Adams       99 99 50:53 26:23 4:23 Y 42 98
25. Peter Clarke   65 M65 93 93 50:56 27:56 4:39 Y 41 93
26. Kerrin Whitcombe F     27 27 51:02 44:32 7:25 G   28
27. Judi Edwards F 68 W65 60 60 51:05 36:20 6:03 Y 40 60
28. Mark Sparshott   51 M50 99 99 51:31 27:01 4:30 Y 39 99
29. Bronwyn Calver F 46 W45 87 87 51:36 30:06 5:01 Y 38 87
30. Andrew Blyton   36 M35 107 107 51:44 25:14 4:12 Y 37 106
31. Mark Murphy       87 87 51:49 30:19 5:03 Y 36 87
32. Natty Beck F     86 86 51:57 30:42 5:07 Y 35 86
33. Andrew Guild       62 62 52:07 36:52 6:08 Y 34 62
34. Colin Gray       82 82 52:11 31:56 5:19 Y 33 82
35. Lloyd Donnelly   64 M60 71 71 52:24 34:54 5:49 Y 32 70
36. John Scheding       54 54 52:37 39:22 6:33 G   51
37. Chris Pearson   62 M60 70 70 53:05 35:50 5:58 G   70
38. Singh Talwar       76 76 53:17 34:32 5:45 Y 31 76
39. Gordon Calcino       81 81 53:54 33:54 5:39 Y 30 81
40. Jeremy Ackland       106 106 54:13 27:58 4:39 Y 29 105
41. Leonie Doyle F     76 99 57:57 33:27 5:34 G   72
42. Richard Juckes       104 99 57:58 33:28 5:34 G   104
43. Tony Stubbs       94 1 59:59 59:59 9:59 G   94
44. Adrian Plunkett   66 M65 11 1 59:59 59:59 9:59 G   11
45. Rad Leovic   88 M85 16 1 59:59 59:59 9:59 G   16
46. Peter Thomson   55 M55 96 1 59:59 59:59 9:59 G   96

Theme 
Please contact the WebMaster
with questions or comments about this web site.
© 1999-2011 Canberra Lunch Time runs. All rights reserved.
Last Updated: 26 Mar 2016
Server response time: 0.08 seconds.