Canberra Lunch Time Runs
Results:  

Results:

Show Individual Results Yes
Show Team Results Yes
Show Relay Team Results Yes
Selected gender combined
Show name as link Yes

BBQ Stakes

BBQ Stakes (6k)
Wednesday, 15th February 2017

Place Name Sex Age CAT Grp Grp Act Time Net Pace Elig Points New Grp
1. Joseph George       1 1 44:44 44:44 7:27 G   23
2. Bob Harlow   69 M65 1 1 45:32 45:32 7:35 G   1
3. Elle Knight F 48 W45 72 38 47:32 38:17 6:22 G   72
4. Scott Marshall       97 38 47:32 38:17 6:22 G   97
5. Lloyd Edwards   66 M65 77 41 47:48 37:48 6:18 G   77
6. Jim White   67 M65 71 41 49:01 39:01 6:30 G   71
7. John Scheding       46 46 49:38 38:23 6:23 Y 200 53
8. Carl Madsen       83 79 49:41 30:11 5:01 G   83
9. Colin Gray       79 79 50:01 30:31 5:05 Y 49 79
10. Natty Beck F     93 65 50:02 34:02 5:40 G   93
11. Bede Webster       99 99 50:07 25:37 4:16 Y 48 99
12. Carolyne Kramar F 52 W50 34 11 50:09 47:39 7:56 G   34
13. Richard Juckes       98 98 50:26 26:11 4:21 Y 47 96
14. John Paniagua       89 89 50:34 28:34 4:45 G   87
15. Andrew Guild       74 74 50:40 32:25 5:24 Y 46 72
16. Axel Godeck       51 51 50:51 38:21 6:23 Y 45 51
17. Bruce Wight   53 M50 98 98 50:52 26:37 4:26 Y 44 98
18. Jonathon Blanchard       109 109 50:54 23:54 3:59 Y 43 109
19. Robert Ey   57 M55 59 59 51:01 36:31 6:05 Y 42 59
20. Tony Wynd       89 89 51:04 29:04 4:50 Y 41 88
21. Tavishi Matthews F     77 77 51:06 32:06 5:21 Y 40 77
22. Peter Clarke   66 M65 95 95 51:08 27:38 4:36 Y 39 95
23. Peter Thomson   56 M55 95 95 51:08 27:38 4:36 Y 38 95
24. Andrew Blyton   37 M35 107 107 51:09 24:39 4:06 Y 37 106
25. Bronwyn Calver F 47 W45 84 84 51:10 30:25 5:04 Y 36 84
26. Kevin Chapman   73 M70 50 50 51:15 39:00 6:30 Y 35 50
27. Judi Edwards F 69 W65 56 56 51:19 37:34 6:15 Y 34 55
28. Marc Wilson   60 M60 9 9 51:22 49:22 8:13 G   8
29. Laurence Wilson       91 91 51:23 28:53 4:48 Y 33 91
30. Adrian Plunkett   67 M65 11 11 51:29 48:59 8:09 Y 32 10
31. Steven Murphy       95 13 51:42 48:42 8:07 G   95
32. King Ting       61 61 51:44 36:44 6:07 Y 31 61
33. John Barrett   59 M55 75 75 51:47 33:17 5:32 Y 30 75
34. Lloyd Donnelly   64 M60 68 68 52:00 35:15 5:52 Y 29 68
35. Luke Sweetman       97 97 52:03 28:03 4:40 Y 28 97
36. Jeremy Ackland       109 109 52:15 25:15 4:12 Y 27 108
37. Abel Miles       96 93 52:20 29:20 4:53 G   96
38. Craig Wurtz       90 90 52:28 30:13 5:02 Y 26 90
39. Kelly Skye       55 55 52:49 39:19 6:33 Y 25 55
40. Ewen Thompson   59 M55 65 65 52:54 36:54 6:09 Y 24 65
41. Stephen King       88 88 53:08 31:23 5:13 Y 23 87
42. Chris Pearson   63 M60 62 62 53:14 37:59 6:19 G   58
43. Alan Newton   74 M70 51 50 53:24 41:09 6:51 G   51
44. Andrew Matthews       80 80 53:44 33:59 5:39 Y 22 80
45. Luke Sartor       107 121 54:37 24:37 4:06 Y 21 106
46. Helen Larmour F 57 W55 84 84 55:16 34:31 5:45 Y 20 84
47. Roger Pilkington   58 M55 80 80 55:17 35:32 5:55 Y 19 80
48. Caroline Campbell F     49 49 55:44 43:44 7:17 Y 18 48
49. Rodd Rundle       57 57 57:09 43:09 7:11 Y 17 54
50. Singh Talwar       68 68 57:10 40:25 6:44 G   64
51. Gordon Calcino       77 23 59:59 54:29 9:04 G   77
52. Ian Hore   57 M55 93 1 59:59 59:59 9:59 G   93
53. Gary Bowen   59 M55 77 117 59:59 30:59 5:09 Y 16 77
54. Kerrie Tanner F 56 W55 61 1 59:59 59:59 9:59 G   61
55. Ripple Tanner       71 1 59:59 59:59 9:59 G   71
56. Arlo Wright       2 1 59:59 59:59 9:59 G   3

Theme 
Please contact the WebMaster
with questions or comments about this web site.
© 1999-2011 Canberra Lunch Time runs. All rights reserved.
Last Updated: 26 Mar 2016
Server response time: 0.09 seconds.