Canberra Lunch Time Runs
Results:  

Results:

Show Individual Results Yes
Show Team Results Yes
Show Relay Team Results Yes
Selected gender combined
Show name as link Yes

BBQ Stakes

BBQ Stakes (6k)
Wednesday, 8th March 2017

Place Name Sex Age CAT Grp Grp Act Time Net Pace Elig Points New Grp
1. Joseph George       23 1 42:21 42:21 7:03 G   34
2. Lil Broomby F     47 47 47:45 36:15 6:02 G   58
3. Atif Nisar       1 47 47:50 36:20 6:03 G   57
4. Kerrie Tanner F 56 W55 61 42 48:05 37:50 6:18 G   61
5. Elle Knight F 48 W45 72 42 48:10 37:55 6:19 G   72
6. Scott Marshall       97 42 48:12 37:57 6:19 G   97
7. Bob Harlow   69 M65 1 1 48:25 48:25 8:04 G   1
8. Robert Ey   57 M55 56 1 48:27 48:27 8:04 G   56
9. Shadi Samir       99 99 48:52 24:22 4:03 G   110
10. Michelle Cochran F     20 20 49:06 44:21 7:23 G   30
11. Gary Bowen   59 M55 77 77 49:18 30:18 5:03 G   80
12. Phil Toomey   71 M70 22 22 49:33 44:18 7:23 Y 200 29
13. Natty Beck F     91 91 49:49 27:19 4:33 Y 49 92
14. Alan Newton   74 M70 51 51 49:50 37:20 6:13 Y 48 52
15. Roger Palazzo   59 M55 97 79 49:58 30:28 5:04 G   97
16. Gordon Calcino       77 65 50:00 34:00 5:40 G   77
17. Colin Gray       79 79 50:14 30:44 5:07 Y 47 79
18. Roger Pilkington   58 M55 80 80 50:18 30:33 5:05 Y 46 80
19. Dylan Bushnell       113 113 50:19 22:19 3:43 G   116
20. Tony Stubbs       87 87 50:22 28:52 4:48 Y 45 87
21. John Scheding       53 53 50:22 37:22 6:13 Y 44 57
22. Steven Murphy       95 21 50:24 45:24 7:34 G   95
23. Marc Wilson   60 M60 6 6 50:25 49:10 8:11 Y 43 6
24. Bronwyn Calver F 47 W45 84 84 50:28 29:43 4:57 Y 42 84
25. Axel Godeck       51 51 50:31 38:01 6:20 Y 41 51
26. Carol Ey F 57 W55 71 75 50:33 32:03 5:20 Y 40 73
27. Caroline Campbell F     47 47 50:37 39:07 6:31 Y 39 47
28. Liam Ryan       99 77 50:42 31:42 5:17 G   99
29. Judi Edwards F 69 W65 55 55 50:45 37:15 6:12 Y 38 55
30. Andrew Blyton   37 M35 106 106 50:47 24:32 4:05 Y 37 105
31. Peter Foster       58 58 50:49 36:34 6:05 Y 36 58
32. Craig Finlayson       84 84 50:50 30:05 5:00 G   87
33. Martin Butterfield   69 M65 50 50 50:52 38:37 6:26 Y 35 52
34. Richard Juckes       102 102 50:53 25:38 4:16 Y 34 104
35. Laurence Wilson       91 91 51:06 28:36 4:46 Y 33 91
36. Peter Clarke   66 M65 95 95 51:09 27:39 4:36 Y 32 95
37. Jeremy Ackland       108 108 51:11 24:26 4:04 Y 31 108
38. Craig Wurtz       90 90 51:15 29:00 4:50 Y 30 90
39. Andrew Guild       72 72 51:19 33:34 5:35 Y 29 72
40. Bruce Wight   53 M50 98 98 51:22 27:07 4:31 Y 28 98
41. John Barrett   59 M55 75 75 51:23 32:53 5:28 Y 27 75
42. Peter Burke       101 90 51:25 29:10 4:51 G   101
43. Helen Larmour F 57 W55 84 84 51:30 30:45 5:07 Y 26 84
44. King Ting       61 61 51:41 36:41 6:06 Y 25 60
45. Jim White   67 M65 71 71 51:45 34:15 5:42 Y 24 71
46. Lloyd Donnelly   64 M60 68 70 51:47 34:32 5:45 Y 23 68
47. Ewen Thompson   59 M55 65 65 52:16 36:16 6:02 Y 22 65
48. Yili Wang       74 74 52:26 34:11 5:41 Y 21 73
49. Kelly Skye       55 55 52:31 39:01 6:30 Y 20 55
50. Carolyne Kramar F 52 W50 32 32 52:34 44:49 7:28 Y 19 30
51. Peter Thomson   56 M55 95 95 52:58 29:28 4:54 Y 18 95
52. Rodd Rundle       51 51 53:17 40:47 6:47 Y 17 49
53. Ian Hore   57 M55 93 1 59:59 59:59 9:59 G   93

Theme 
Please contact the WebMaster
with questions or comments about this web site.
© 1999-2011 Canberra Lunch Time runs. All rights reserved.
Last Updated: 26 Mar 2016
Server response time: 0.08 seconds.