Canberra Lunch Time Runs
Results:  

Results:

Show Individual Results Yes
Show Team Results Yes
Show Relay Team Results Yes
Selected gender combined
Show name as link Yes

BBQ Stakes

BBQ Stakes (6k)
Wednesday, 5th April 2017

Place Name Sex Age CAT Grp Grp Act Time Net Pace Elig Points New Grp
1. Gary Bowen   60 M60 80 1 32:47 32:47 5:27 G   80
2. Kerrie Tanner F 56 W55 61 61 47:40 32:40 5:26 G   70
3. Glenn Paterson       1 81 48:53 28:53 4:48 G   87
4. Caroline Campbell F     46 45 49:04 38:04 6:20 G   49
5. Alan Newton   74 M70 52 52 49:26 36:41 6:06 G   54
6. Paul Gardiner       56 56 49:35 35:50 5:58 G   58
7. Jeremy Ackland       106 106 49:36 23:21 3:53 Y 200 115
8. Adrian Plunkett   67 M65 6 6 49:39 48:24 8:04 Y 49 8
9. Ewen Thompson   59 M55 64 64 49:50 34:05 5:40 Y 48 65
10. Richard Juckes       104 81 49:54 29:54 4:59 G   104
11. Peter Burke       101 81 49:54 29:54 4:59 G   101
12. Gordon Calcino       73 73 49:59 31:59 5:19 G   73
13. Phil Toomey   71 M70 30 30 50:05 42:50 7:08 Y 47 35
14. Bruce Graham       115 115 50:08 21:38 3:36 G   115
15. Axel Godeck       51 51 50:17 37:47 6:17 Y 46 51
16. Andrew Blyton   37 M35 104 104 50:20 24:35 4:05 Y 45 104
17. Eddie Adams       94 94 50:25 27:10 4:31 Y 44 94
18. Bruce Wight   53 M50 98 98 50:28 26:13 4:22 Y 43 98
19. Lloyd Edwards   66 M65 76 76 50:31 31:46 5:17 G   74
20. Tony Stubbs       87 87 50:33 29:03 4:50 Y 42 87
21. King Ting       59 59 50:34 36:04 6:00 Y 41 59
22. Carol Ey F 57 W55 73 73 50:37 32:37 5:26 Y 40 73
23. Steven Murphy       25 25 50:39 44:39 7:26 G   25
24. Alison Hale F 46 W45 46 46 50:42 39:27 6:34 G   46
25. David Alder       82 89 50:45 28:45 4:47 G   86
26. Chris Pearson   63 M60 51 51 50:51 38:21 6:23 Y 39 51
27. Colin Gray       85 85 50:56 29:56 4:59 Y 38 86
28. Judi Edwards F 69 W65 55 55 51:02 37:32 6:15 Y 37 55
29. Jim White   68 M65 71 71 51:25 33:55 5:39 Y 36 71
30. Joseph George       40 40 51:26 41:41 6:56 Y 35 38
31. Peter Clarke   66 M65 95 91 51:27 28:57 4:49 G   95
32. Lil Broomby F     65 65 51:29 35:29 5:54 Y 34 63
33. Andrew Matthews       84 84 51:33 30:48 5:08 Y 33 84
34. Kevin Chapman   73 M70 50 50 51:36 39:21 6:33 Y 32 50
35. Bronwyn Calver F 47 W45 84 84 51:37 30:52 5:08 Y 31 84
36. Peter Thomson   56 M55 95 95 51:39 28:09 4:41 Y 30 95
37. Matthew Fisher       56 41 51:41 41:41 6:56 G   56
38. Shadi Samir       110 110 51:47 24:32 4:05 Y 29 108
39. John Scheding       56 56 51:57 38:12 6:22 Y 28 55
40. Carolyne Kramar F 52 W50 32 32 52:00 44:15 7:22 Y 27 32
41. Yili Wang       73 75 52:08 33:38 5:36 Y 26 69
42. Vandana Jaiswal F     62 62 52:15 37:00 6:10 G   61
43. Scott Marshall       97 97 52:16 28:16 4:42 G   93
44. Raymond Chao       75 75 52:26 33:56 5:39 Y 25 75
45. Roger Pilkington   58 M55 80 80 52:31 32:46 5:27 Y 24 80
46. Kelly Skye       55 55 52:53 39:23 6:33 Y 23 52
47. Tony Wynd       88 95 53:04 29:34 4:55 Y 22 87
48. Peter Foster       58 58 53:39 39:24 6:34 Y 21 58
49. Martin Butterfield   69 M65 52 52 53:52 41:07 6:51 Y 20 51
50. Andrew Guild       72 72 55:01 37:16 6:12 Y 19 72
51. John Barrett   59 M55 75 85 55:27 34:27 5:44 Y 18 75
52. Liam Ryan       99 101 57:38 32:38 5:26 G   95
53. Rad Leovic   89 M85 16 1 59:59 59:59 9:59 G   16
54. Ian Hore   57 M55 93 1 59:59 59:59 9:59 G   93
55. Bob Harlow   69 M65 1 1 59:59 59:59 9:59 G   21
56. Natty Beck F     92 1 59:59 59:59 9:59 G   92

Theme 
Please contact the WebMaster
with questions or comments about this web site.
© 1999-2011 Canberra Lunch Time runs. All rights reserved.
Last Updated: 26 Mar 2016
Server response time: 0.09 seconds.