Canberra Lunch Time Runs
Results:  

Results:

Show Individual Results Yes
Show Team Results Yes
Show Relay Team Results Yes
Selected gender combined
Show name as link Yes

BBQ Stakes

BBQ Stakes (6k)
Wednesday, 7th June 2017

Place Name Sex Age CAT Grp Grp Act Time Net Pace Elig Points New Grp
1. John Scheding       53 1 40:36 40:36 6:46 G   53
2. Jess Jenkins F     59 57 48:41 34:41 5:46 G   62
3. Celia Challender F     1 61 49:46 34:46 5:47 G   63
4. Gus Anderson       74 61 49:47 34:47 5:47 G   74
5. Steven Murphy       44 44 49:49 39:04 6:30 Y 200 52
6. Roger Pilkington   58 M55 79 63 49:51 34:21 5:43 G   79
7. Robert Ey   57 M55 55 55 49:55 36:25 6:04 Y 49 55
8. Adrian Plunkett   67 M65 8 8 50:05 48:20 8:03 Y 48 8
9. Kevin Chapman   73 M70 48 48 50:08 38:23 6:23 Y 47 48
10. Eddie Adams       94 94 50:14 26:59 4:29 Y 46 94
11. Peter Thomson   56 M55 91 91 50:19 27:49 4:38 Y 45 91
12. Peter Burke       101 91 50:21 27:51 4:38 G   101
13. Jim White   68 M65 71 71 50:25 32:55 5:29 Y 44 71
14. Kerrie Tanner F 57 W55 75 75 50:28 31:58 5:19 Y 43 75
15. Ripple Tanner       68 75 50:33 32:03 5:20 G   73
16. Andrew Blyton   37 M35 105 105 50:36 24:36 4:06 Y 42 105
17. Tony Wynd       87 87 50:37 29:07 4:51 Y 41 87
18. Ewen Thompson   60 M60 65 65 50:38 34:38 5:46 Y 40 65
19. Gary Bowen   60 M60 80 80 50:40 30:55 5:09 Y 39 80
20. Joseph George       43 43 50:52 40:22 6:43 Y 38 42
21. Raymond Chao       72 72 51:00 33:15 5:32 Y 37 72
22. Kylie Wood F     1 41 51:02 41:02 6:50 G   38
23. Lil Broomby F     59 59 51:09 36:39 6:06 Y 36 59
24. Alan Newton   75 M75 65 65 51:20 35:20 5:53 Y 35 64
25. Kelly Skye       45 45 51:27 40:27 6:44 Y 34 45
26. Chris Pearson   63 M60 61 61 51:33 36:33 6:05 Y 33 61
27. Craig Wurtz       85 85 51:34 30:34 5:05 Y 32 85
28. Axel Godeck       52 52 51:40 38:55 6:29 Y 31 52
29. Shadi Samir       108 108 51:43 24:58 4:09 Y 30 107
30. Bronwyn Calver F 47 W45 85 85 51:44 30:44 5:07 Y 29 85
31. David Alder       86 86 51:48 30:33 5:05 Y 28 86
32. Paul Gardiner       73 80 51:50 32:05 5:20 Y 27 73
33. Liam Ryan       91 91 52:00 29:30 4:55 G   87
34. King Ting       59 59 52:01 37:31 6:15 Y 26 59
35. Caroline Campbell F     49 49 52:04 40:04 6:40 Y 25 49
36. Andrew Guild       79 79 52:16 32:46 5:27 Y 24 79
37. Yili Wang       70 69 52:24 35:24 5:54 G   70
38. Carol Ey F 57 W55 73 73 52:28 34:28 5:44 Y 23 73
39. Jeremy Ackland       113 113 52:33 24:33 4:05 Y 22 113
40. Luke Sweetman       96 96 52:40 28:55 4:49 Y 21 96
41. Martin Butterfield   69 M65 49 49 53:19 41:19 6:53 Y 20 48
42. Lloyd Edwards   66 M65 81 81 53:26 33:26 5:34 Y 19 81
43. Carl Madsen       81 90 54:55 32:40 5:26 G   81
44. Natty Beck F     92 92 55:14 32:29 5:24 G   92
45. Nino Engay       26 50 55:49 43:34 7:15 G   29
46. Ian Hore   58 M55 9 1 59:59 59:59 9:59 G   9
47. Rad Leovic   89 M85 16 1 59:59 59:59 9:59 G   16

Theme 
Please contact the WebMaster
with questions or comments about this web site.
© 1999-2011 Canberra Lunch Time runs. All rights reserved.
Last Updated: 26 Mar 2016
Server response time: 0.06 seconds.