Canberra Lunch Time Runs
Results:  

Results:

Show Individual Results Yes
Show Team Results Yes
Show Relay Team Results Yes
Selected gender combined
Show name as link Yes

BBQ Stakes

BBQ Stakes (6k)
Wednesday, 28th June 2017

Place Name Sex Age CAT Grp Grp Act Time Net Pace Elig Points New Grp
1. Raymond Chao       72 41 45:28 35:28 5:54 G   72
2. Cas Telford F     80 1 45:52 45:52 7:38 G   80
3. Heather Powrie F     40 40 48:42 38:57 6:29 G   45
4. Natty Beck F     92 73 49:09 31:09 5:11 G   92
5. Richard Juckes       104 93 49:34 26:34 4:25 G   104
6. Henry Chan       99 93 49:34 26:34 4:25 G   99
7. Carol Ey F 57 W55 73 73 49:55 31:55 5:19 Y 200 78
8. Liam Ryan       88 88 49:56 28:11 4:41 Y 49 88
9. Gary Bowen   60 M60 80 80 50:08 30:23 5:03 Y 48 80
10. Tony Stubbs       86 86 50:12 28:57 4:49 Y 47 86
11. Laurence Wilson       92 92 50:19 27:34 4:35 Y 46 92
12. Tina Tanfara F     93 93 50:20 27:20 4:33 G   96
13. Tony Wynd       87 85 50:23 29:23 4:53 G   87
14. Eddie Adams       95 95 50:31 27:01 4:30 Y 45 95
15. Terry Dixon   70 M70 65 65 50:31 34:31 5:45 Y 44 63
16. Judi Edwards F 69 W65 55 55 50:38 37:08 6:11 Y 43 55
17. Kerrie Tanner F 57 W55 75 75 50:40 32:10 5:21 Y 42 75
18. Trent Dawson       90 93 50:43 27:43 4:37 G   92
19. Axel Godeck       52 52 50:44 37:59 6:19 Y 41 52
20. Bronwyn Calver F 47 W45 85 85 50:45 29:45 4:57 Y 40 85
21. Bruce Wight   53 M50 98 98 50:48 26:33 4:25 Y 39 97
22. Gordon Calcino       85 85 50:49 29:49 4:58 Y 38 87
23. Ripple Tanner       73 75 50:50 32:20 5:23 G   73
24. Lloyd Donnelly   64 M60 63 63 50:58 35:28 5:54 Y 37 63
25. Alan Newton   75 M75 64 64 51:02 35:17 5:52 Y 36 63
26. Colin Gray       87 87 51:06 29:36 4:56 Y 35 87
27. Alison Hale F 46 W45 61 61 51:11 36:11 6:01 Y 34 61
28. Jim White   68 M65 71 71 51:15 33:45 5:37 Y 33 69
29. Tavishi Matthews F     77 77 51:15 32:15 5:22 G   77
30. Scott Marshall       98 98 51:21 27:06 4:31 Y 32 98
31. Mark McCarthy       63 27 51:27 44:57 7:29 G   63
32. Ewen Thompson   60 M60 65 65 51:27 35:27 5:54 Y 31 65
33. Craig Wurtz       92 92 51:30 28:45 4:47 Y 30 92
34. Steven Murphy       58 58 51:46 37:31 6:15 Y 29 58
35. Jeremy Ackland       111 111 51:46 24:16 4:02 Y 28 111
36. Jodie Davis F 50 W50 21 9 51:51 49:51 8:18 G   21
37. Charles Higgins       92 97 52:36 28:36 4:46 G   88
38. Caroline Campbell F     49 49 52:43 40:43 6:47 Y 27 49
39. Martin Butterfield   69 M65 48 48 53:21 41:36 6:56 Y 26 48
40. Robert Ey   57 M55 55 55 53:21 39:51 6:38 Y 25 55
41. Rodd Rundle       42 42 53:32 43:17 7:12 Y 24 42
42. Peter Foster       58 58 54:51 40:36 6:46 Y 23 55
43. Nino Engay       37 37 57:09 48:09 8:01 Y 22 35
44. Ian Hore   58 M55 9 9 58:09 56:09 9:21 Y 21 9
45. Andrew Guild       79 80 59:59 40:14 6:42 Y 20 79

Theme 
Please contact the WebMaster
with questions or comments about this web site.
© 1999-2011 Canberra Lunch Time runs. All rights reserved.
Last Updated: 26 Mar 2016
Server response time: 0.06 seconds.