Canberra Lunch Time Runs
Results:  

Results:

Show Individual Results Yes
Show Team Results Yes
Show Relay Team Results Yes
Selected gender combined
Show name as link Yes

BBQ Stakes

BBQ Stakes (6k)
Wednesday, 12th July 2017

Place Name Sex Age CAT Grp Grp Act Time Net Pace Elig Points New Grp
1. Ken Gray       73 41 44:15 34:15 5:42 G   74
2. Colin Gray       87 41 44:16 34:16 5:42 G   87
3. Renee Wolford F     1 65 48:52 32:52 5:28 G   71
4. Charles Higgins       87 87 49:22 27:52 4:38 G   90
5. Trent Dawson       97 97 49:36 25:36 4:16 Y 200 110
6. Gary Bowen   60 M60 80 80 49:46 30:01 5:00 Y 49 81
7. Celia Challender F     63 81 49:49 29:49 4:58 G   84
8. Liam Ryan       88 89 49:51 27:51 4:38 Y 48 90
9. Tavishi Matthews F     77 77 49:57 30:57 5:09 G   77
10. John Barrett   59 M55 70 71 50:04 32:34 5:25 Y 47 71
11. Ewen Thompson   60 M60 65 65 50:12 34:12 5:42 Y 46 65
12. Jim White   68 M65 70 70 50:15 33:00 5:30 Y 45 70
13. Bruce Wight   53 M50 97 97 50:20 26:20 4:23 Y 44 97
14. Tony Wynd       87 87 50:24 28:54 4:49 Y 43 87
15. Rodd Rundle       42 42 50:30 40:15 6:42 Y 42 42
16. Carl Madsen       81 81 50:31 30:31 5:05 Y 41 81
17. Peter Foster       55 55 50:34 37:04 6:10 Y 40 55
18. Andrew Blyton   37 M35 105 105 50:38 24:38 4:06 Y 39 105
19. Laurence Wilson       92 92 50:41 27:56 4:39 Y 38 92
20. Kerrie Tanner F 57 W55 75 75 50:42 32:12 5:22 Y 37 75
21. Elle Knight F 48 W45 72 75 50:44 32:14 5:22 G   72
22. Luke Sweetman       94 94 50:46 27:31 4:35 Y 36 94
23. Lil Broomby F     59 59 50:50 36:20 6:03 Y 35 59
24. Bronwyn Calver F 47 W45 85 85 50:51 29:51 4:58 Y 34 85
25. Roger Pilkington   58 M55 79 69 50:55 33:55 5:39 G   79
26. Robert Ey   57 M55 56 56 50:56 37:11 6:11 Y 33 56
27. Eddie Adams       95 95 50:57 27:27 4:34 Y 32 95
28. Janette Yeung F     51 51 50:58 38:28 6:24 G   53
29. Adrian Plunkett   67 M65 8 8 51:01 49:16 8:12 Y 31 8
30. Jodie Davis F 50 W50 21 21 51:05 46:05 7:40 Y 30 20
31. Peter Thomson   56 M55 91 91 51:11 28:41 4:46 Y 29 91
32. Caroline Campbell F     49 49 51:13 39:13 6:32 Y 28 49
33. Lloyd Donnelly   65 M65 63 63 51:14 35:44 5:57 Y 27 63
34. Ian Hore   58 M55 9 9 51:18 49:18 8:13 Y 26 9
35. Chris Pearson   63 M60 59 59 51:23 36:53 6:08 Y 25 59
36. Scott Marshall       98 98 51:23 27:08 4:31 Y 24 98
37. Alison Hale F 46 W45 61 61 51:25 36:25 6:04 Y 23 61
38. Barbara McKay F     1 61 51:26 36:26 6:04 G   56
39. Jeremy Ackland       111 111 51:28 23:58 3:59 Y 22 111
40. Yili Wang       78 78 51:49 32:34 5:25 Y 21 78
41. Alan Newton   75 M75 65 65 51:50 35:50 5:58 Y 20 65
42. Craig Wurtz       92 92 51:59 29:14 4:52 Y 19 92
43. Martin Butterfield   69 M65 48 48 52:02 40:17 6:42 Y 18 48
44. Lloyd Edwards   67 M65 81 81 52:15 32:15 5:22 Y 17 80
45. Carol Ey F 57 W55 78 78 52:22 33:07 5:31 Y 16 78
46. Peter Clarke   66 M65 102 102 52:45 27:30 4:35 Y 15 101
47. Henry Chan       99 110 53:03 25:48 4:18 G   98
48. Natty Beck F     92 92 54:49 32:04 5:20 Y 14 92
49. Rad Leovic   89 M85 16 1 59:59 59:59 9:59 G   16

Theme 
Please contact the WebMaster
with questions or comments about this web site.
© 1999-2011 Canberra Lunch Time runs. All rights reserved.
Last Updated: 26 Mar 2016
Server response time: 0.06 seconds.