Canberra Lunch Time Runs
Results:  

Results:

Show Individual Results Yes
Show Team Results Yes
Show Relay Team Results Yes
Selected gender combined
Show name as link Yes

BBQ Stakes

BBQ Stakes (6k)
Wednesday, 19th July 2017

Place Name Sex Age CAT Grp Grp Act Time Net Pace Elig Points New Grp
1. Kerrie Tanner F 57 W55 75 29 40:20 33:20 5:33 G   75
2. Ripple Tanner       73 29 40:28 33:28 5:34 G   73
3. Raymond Chao       72 35 44:27 35:57 5:59 G   72
4. John Hall       58 15 45:40 42:10 7:01 G   58
5. John Spooner       43 16 45:42 41:57 6:59 G   43
6. Andrew Walker       80 1 46:00 46:00 7:40 G   80
7. Simon Heinicke       84 61 47:49 32:49 5:28 G   84
8. Rodd Rundle       42 42 49:43 39:28 6:34 Y 200 48
9. Mark Sparshott   52 M50 95 95 50:02 26:32 4:25 G   95
10. Lil Broomby F     59 57 50:21 36:21 6:03 G   59
11. Gary Bowen   60 M60 81 81 50:28 30:28 5:04 Y 49 81
12. Laurence Wilson       92 92 50:42 27:57 4:39 Y 48 92
13. Andrew Blyton   37 M35 105 105 50:44 24:44 4:07 Y 47 105
14. Adrian Plunkett   67 M65 8 8 50:45 49:00 8:10 Y 46 8
15. Ewen Thompson   60 M60 65 65 50:49 34:49 5:48 Y 45 65
16. Bruce Wight   53 M50 97 97 50:55 26:55 4:29 Y 44 97
17. Ian Hore   58 M55 9 9 51:00 49:00 8:10 Y 43 9
18. Andrew Simpson   18 U20 93 93 51:04 28:04 4:40 G   93
19. Peter Thomson   56 M55 91 91 51:04 28:34 4:45 Y 42 91
20. Lloyd Edwards   67 M65 80 41 51:06 41:06 6:51 G   80
21. Jennifer Lyons F     48 61 51:09 36:09 6:01 G   59
22. Jim White   68 M65 70 25 51:10 45:10 7:31 G   70
23. Richard Juckes       104 104 51:12 25:27 4:14 G   100
24. John Barrett   59 M55 71 71 51:18 33:48 5:38 Y 41 71
25. Craig Finlayson       84 84 51:22 30:37 5:06 Y 40 83
26. Kevin Chapman   73 M70 52 52 51:26 38:41 6:26 Y 39 52
27. Gordon Calcino       87 87 51:31 30:01 5:00 Y 38 87
28. Steven Perkins       115 115 51:34 23:04 3:50 Y 37 115
29. Chris Pearson   63 M60 59 59 51:35 37:05 6:10 Y 36 58
30. David Alder       86 86 51:38 30:23 5:03 Y 35 86
31. Craig Wurtz       92 92 51:40 28:55 4:49 Y 34 92
32. Bronwyn Calver F 47 W45 85 85 52:01 31:01 5:10 Y 33 85
33. Jeremy Ackland       111 111 52:03 24:33 4:05 Y 32 111
34. Peter Foster       55 55 52:11 38:41 6:26 Y 31 55
35. Cas Telford F     80 25 52:12 46:12 7:42 G   80
36. Ben Reay       59 25 52:13 46:13 7:42 G   59
37. Alan Newton   75 M75 65 65 52:16 36:16 6:02 Y 30 65
38. Patrick Newton   49 M45 98 98 52:17 28:02 4:40 G   98
39. Eddie Adams       95 95 52:27 28:57 4:49 Y 29 95
40. Zoey Adams F     101 95 52:28 28:58 4:49 G   101
41. Peter Clarke   66 M65 101 101 52:36 27:36 4:36 Y 28 100
42. Carl Madsen       81 88 52:37 30:52 5:08 Y 27 80
43. Carol Ey F 57 W55 78 78 52:54 33:39 5:36 Y 26 78
44. Liam Ryan       90 103 53:05 27:35 4:35 Y 25 91
45. Alison Hale F 46 W45 61 61 53:12 38:12 6:22 Y 24 61
46. John Scheding       53 53 53:13 40:13 6:42 Y 23 53
47. Steven Murphy       73 73 53:20 35:20 5:53 Y 22 73
48. Tony Wynd       87 87 53:37 32:07 5:21 Y 21 87
49. Natty Beck F     92 92 54:36 31:51 5:18 Y 20 92
50. Roger Pilkington   58 M55 79 79 54:37 35:07 5:51 Y 19 79
51. King Ting       59 61 59:59 44:59 7:29 Y 18 59
52. Jodie Davis F 50 W50 20 1 59:59 59:59 9:59 G   20

Theme 
Please contact the WebMaster
with questions or comments about this web site.
© 1999-2011 Canberra Lunch Time runs. All rights reserved.
Last Updated: 26 Mar 2016
Server response time: 0.07 seconds.