Canberra Lunch Time Runs
Results:  

Results:

Show Individual Results Yes
Show Team Results Yes
Show Relay Team Results Yes
Selected gender combined
Show name as link Yes

BBQ Stakes

BBQ Stakes (6k)
Wednesday, 26th July 2017

Place Name Sex Age CAT Grp Grp Act Time Net Pace Elig Points New Grp
1. Martin Butterfield   69 M65 48 1 41:28 41:28 6:54 G   48
2. Natty Beck F     92 33 42:12 34:12 5:42 G   92
3. Jim White   68 M65 70 1 48:36 48:36 8:06 G   70
4. Carl Madsen       80 73 49:29 31:29 5:14 G   80
5. Charles Higgins       90 90 49:49 27:34 4:35 Y 200 96
6. Liam Ryan       91 91 50:24 27:54 4:39 Y 49 91
7. Andrew Blyton   37 M35 105 105 50:29 24:29 4:04 Y 48 105
8. Laurence Wilson       92 92 50:31 27:46 4:37 Y 47 92
9. Gary Bowen   60 M60 81 81 50:34 30:34 5:05 Y 46 81
10. Adrian Plunkett   67 M65 8 8 50:35 48:50 8:08 Y 45 8
11. Raymond Chao       72 72 50:48 33:03 5:30 Y 44 72
12. Bruce Wight   53 M50 97 97 50:51 26:51 4:28 Y 43 97
13. Kerrie Tanner F 57 W55 75 75 50:59 32:29 5:24 Y 42 75
14. Jodie Davis F 50 W50 20 20 51:03 46:18 7:43 Y 41 20
15. Robyn Smith F     1 71 51:07 33:37 5:36 G   68
16. Peter Thomson   56 M55 91 91 51:09 28:39 4:46 Y 40 91
17. Tony Stubbs       86 86 51:09 29:54 4:59 Y 39 86
18. Ripple Tanner       73 75 51:10 32:40 5:26 G   73
19. Tony Wynd       87 87 51:13 29:43 4:57 Y 38 87
20. Robert Ey   57 M55 56 56 51:19 37:34 6:15 Y 37 56
21. Alan Newton   75 M75 65 65 51:24 35:24 5:54 Y 36 65
22. Chris Pearson   63 M60 58 58 51:28 37:13 6:12 Y 35 57
23. Kevin Chapman   73 M70 52 52 51:30 38:45 6:27 Y 34 52
24. Craig Wurtz       92 92 51:30 28:45 4:47 Y 33 91
25. Eddie Adams       95 95 51:36 28:06 4:41 Y 32 95
26. Lloyd Donnelly   65 M65 63 63 51:38 36:08 6:01 Y 31 63
27. Paul Gardiner       76 76 51:40 32:55 5:29 G   76
28. Andrew Guild       79 25 51:48 45:48 7:38 G   79
29. Roger Pilkington   58 M55 79 79 51:53 32:23 5:23 Y 30 79
30. Shadi Samir       106 106 51:57 25:42 4:17 Y 29 105
31. Lloyd Edwards   67 M65 80 80 52:08 32:23 5:23 Y 28 79
32. Rohan Greenland       61 73 52:15 34:15 5:42 G   70
33. Caroline Campbell F     49 49 52:19 40:19 6:43 Y 27 49
34. King Ting       59 59 52:27 37:57 6:19 Y 26 59
35. Bronwyn Calver F 47 W45 85 85 52:30 31:30 5:15 Y 25 85
36. Steven Murphy       73 73 52:45 34:45 5:47 Y 24 73
37. Jeremy Ackland       111 113 52:56 24:56 4:09 Y 23 111
38. John Scheding       53 53 52:57 39:57 6:39 Y 22 53
39. Scott Marshall       98 87 52:59 31:29 5:14 G   98
40. Marc Wilson   61 M60 9 9 53:02 51:02 8:30 G   9
41. Colin Gray       87 87 53:03 31:33 5:15 Y 21 85
42. John Barrett   59 M55 71 81 53:11 33:11 5:31 Y 20 71
43. Carol Ey F 57 W55 78 78 53:20 34:05 5:40 Y 19 78
44. Mark McCarthy       63 63 55:49 40:19 6:43 G   59
45. Ewen Thompson   60 M60 65 79 59:59 40:29 6:44 Y 18 65
46. Ian Hore   58 M55 9 11 59:59 57:29 9:34 Y 17 9

Theme 
Please contact the WebMaster
with questions or comments about this web site.
© 1999-2011 Canberra Lunch Time runs. All rights reserved.
Last Updated: 26 Mar 2016
Server response time: 0.08 seconds.