Canberra Lunch Time Runs
Results:  

Results:

Show Individual Results Yes
Show Team Results Yes
Show Relay Team Results Yes
Selected gender combined
Show name as link Yes

BBQ Stakes

BBQ Stakes (6k)
Wednesday, 2nd August 2017

Place Name Sex Age CAT Grp Grp Act Time Net Pace Elig Points New Grp
1. Roger Palazzo   59 M55 97 45 45:58 34:58 5:49 G   97
2. Alcina Dias F     75 45 46:00 35:00 5:50 G   75
3. John Hall       58 25 47:12 41:12 6:52 G   58
4. Monica Arango F     66 53 48:18 35:18 5:53 G   70
5. Jason Lewis       79 55 48:20 34:50 5:48 G   79
6. John Barrett   59 M55 71 71 49:47 32:17 5:22 Y 200 77
7. Jim White   68 M65 70 70 49:50 32:35 5:25 Y 49 71
8. Adrian Plunkett   67 M65 8 8 49:57 48:12 8:02 Y 48 8
9. Marc Wilson   61 M60 9 9 49:58 47:58 7:59 Y 47 9
10. Yili Wang       78 78 50:00 30:45 5:07 Y 46 83
11. Lil Broomby F     59 59 50:01 35:31 5:55 Y 45 59
12. Sam Wright F     87 65 50:02 34:02 5:40 G   87
13. Poppy Wright F     58 65 50:03 34:03 5:40 G   67
14. Arlo Wright       76 65 50:04 34:04 5:40 G   76
15. Jodie Davis F 50 W50 20 20 50:05 45:20 7:33 Y 44 20
16. Kerrie Tanner F 57 W55 75 65 50:06 34:06 5:41 G   75
17. Ripple Tanner       73 65 50:07 34:07 5:41 G   73
18. King Ting       59 59 50:11 35:41 5:56 Y 43 59
19. Peter Thomson   56 M55 91 91 50:14 27:44 4:37 Y 42 91
20. Lloyd Donnelly   65 M65 63 63 50:16 34:46 5:47 Y 41 63
21. Andrew Blyton   37 M35 105 105 50:21 24:21 4:03 Y 40 105
22. Laurence Wilson       92 92 50:22 27:37 4:36 Y 39 92
23. Henry Chan       98 98 50:24 26:09 4:21 G   98
24. Gary Bowen   60 M60 81 82 50:27 30:12 5:02 Y 38 81
25. Peter Foster       55 55 50:37 37:07 6:11 Y 37 55
26. Tony Stubbs       86 86 50:52 29:37 4:56 Y 36 86
27. Lloyd Edwards   67 M65 79 79 50:56 31:26 5:14 Y 35 79
28. Luke Sweetman       94 94 51:00 27:45 4:37 Y 34 94
29. Paul Gardiner       76 76 51:03 32:18 5:23 G   76
30. Trent Dawson       110 110 51:08 23:53 3:58 Y 33 115
31. Steven Perkins       115 115 51:09 22:39 3:46 Y 32 114
32. Caroline Campbell F     49 49 51:11 39:11 6:31 Y 31 49
33. Andrew Simpson   18 U20 93 93 51:13 28:13 4:42 G   93
34. Ewen Thompson   60 M60 65 41 51:15 41:15 6:52 G   65
35. Eddie Adams       95 97 51:25 27:25 4:34 Y 30 95
36. Bronwyn Calver F 47 W45 85 85 51:26 30:26 5:04 Y 29 85
37. Alan Newton   75 M75 65 65 51:27 35:27 5:54 Y 28 65
38. Kevin Chapman   73 M70 52 52 51:35 38:50 6:28 Y 27 52
39. David Alder       86 86 51:37 30:22 5:03 Y 26 86
40. Jeremy Ackland       111 111 51:38 24:08 4:01 Y 25 111
41. Craig Wurtz       91 91 51:42 29:12 4:52 Y 24 90
42. Kathy Staples F     24 49 51:44 39:44 6:37 G   48
43. Roger Pilkington   58 M55 79 79 51:51 32:21 5:23 Y 23 79
44. John Scheding       53 53 51:52 38:52 6:28 Y 22 53
45. Helen Larmour F 57 W55 82 82 51:59 31:44 5:17 Y 21 82
46. Steven Murphy       73 73 51:59 33:59 5:39 Y 20 73
47. Bruce Graham       115 82 52:01 31:46 5:17 G   115
48. Jaffa Larmour F     80 82 52:02 31:47 5:17 G   80
49. Bruce Wight   53 M50 97 100 52:08 27:23 4:33 Y 19 97
50. Che Man       89 89 52:11 30:11 5:01 Y 18 88
51. Janette Yeung F     53 59 52:23 37:53 6:18 G   56
52. Judi Edwards F 69 W65 54 54 52:26 39:11 6:31 Y 17 54
53. Alison Hale F 46 W45 61 61 53:10 38:10 6:21 Y 16 60
54. Martin Butterfield   69 M65 48 48 53:36 41:51 6:58 Y 15 48
55. Liam Ryan       91 103 53:49 28:19 4:43 Y 14 91
56. Natty Beck F     92 92 53:53 31:08 5:11 Y 13 92
57. Peter Clarke   66 M65 100 1 54:52 54:52 9:08 G   100
58. Phil Toomey   71 M70 33 33 54:53 46:53 7:48 Y 12 33
59. Andrew Guild       79 79 59:47:00 40:17 6:42 Y 11 79
60. Chris Pearson   63 M60 57 1 59:59:00 59:59 9:59 G   57
61. Ian Hore   58 M55 9 1 59:59:00 59:59 9:59 G   9
62. Cas Telford F     80 1 59:59:00 59:59 9:59 G   80
63. Colin Gray       85 1 59:59:00 59:59 9:59 G   85

Theme 
Please contact the WebMaster
with questions or comments about this web site.
© 1999-2011 Canberra Lunch Time runs. All rights reserved.
Last Updated: 26 Mar 2016
Server response time: 0.07 seconds.