Canberra Lunch Time Runs
Results:  

Results:

Show Individual Results Yes
Show Team Results Yes
Show Relay Team Results Yes
Selected gender combined
Show name as link Yes

BBQ Stakes

BBQ Stakes (6k)
Wednesday, 10th January 2018

Place Name Sex Age CAT Grp Grp Act Time Net Pace Elig Points New Grp
1. Ricky Somerville       54 13 44:06 41:06 6:51 G   58
2. Andrew Walker       82 1 46:45 46:45 7:47 G   82
3. Yili Wang       82 82 49:53 29:38 4:56 Y 200 91
4. Mark Sparshott   52 M50 97 97 50:05 26:05 4:20 Y 49 97
5. Jeremy Ackland       106 106 50:09 23:54 3:59 Y 48 106
6. Ben Reay       50 50 50:18 38:03 6:20 Y 47 50
7. Carol Ey F 58 W55 73 13 50:21 47:21 7:53 G   73
8. Jock Murray       13 13 50:33 47:33 7:55 Y 46 17
9. Carlo Delmiglio       92 92 50:46 28:01 4:40 Y 45 93
10. Steven Murphy       91 91 50:56 28:26 4:44 Y 44 90
11. Sandeep Chandra       79 77 51:01 32:01 5:20 G   79
12. Peter Clarke   67 M65 94 94 51:07 27:52 4:38 Y 43 94
13. Andrew Simpson   19 U20 90 77 51:09 32:09 5:21 G   90
14. Ian Hore   58 M55 9 9 51:14 49:14 8:12 Y 42 9
15. Mick Mudford       78 78 51:16 32:01 5:20 Y 41 77
16. Bruce Wight   54 M50 95 95 51:19 27:49 4:38 Y 40 95
17. Luke Sweetman       91 91 51:21 28:51 4:48 Y 39 91
18. King Ting       58 58 51:36 37:21 6:13 Y 38 58
19. Ben Ryan       1 81 51:38 31:38 5:16 G   76
20. Bronwyn Calver F 48 W45 82 1 51:39 51:39 8:36 G   82
21. Liam Ryan       100 81 51:40 31:40 5:16 G   100
22. Caroline Campbell F     46 49 51:44 39:44 6:37 Y 37 46
23. Andrew Blyton   38 M35 104 104 51:52 26:07 4:21 Y 36 104
24. Zoe Cameron F     69 69 51:54 34:54 5:49 G   67
25. Cas Telford F     80 50 51:56 39:41 6:36 G   80
26. Judi Edwards F 70 W70 53 53 52:04 39:04 6:30 Y 35 53
27. Rodd Rundle       58 58 52:05 37:50 6:18 Y 34 58
28. Janette Yeung F     65 50 52:19 40:04 6:40 G   65
29. William Barlow       87 87 52:20 30:50 5:08 Y 33 86
30. James O'Neill       84 84 52:41 31:56 5:19 Y 32 84
31. Che Man       85 85 52:42 31:42 5:17 G   85
32. Craig Wurtz       89 89 52:47 30:47 5:07 Y 31 89
33. Nathan Davies       82 82 52:52 32:37 5:26 Y 30 81
34. Kate McConchie F     83 83 53:06 32:36 5:26 Y 29 81
35. Marc Wilson   61 M60 19 18 53:16 49:01 8:10 G   19
36. Adrian Plunkett   68 M65 8 8 53:33 51:48 8:38 Y 28 8
37. Andrew Guild       75 75 53:35 35:05 5:50 G   71
38. Roger Pilkington   59 M55 76 64 53:50 38:05 6:20 G   76
39. Robert Ey   58 M55 64 64 53:51 38:06 6:21 Y 27 64
40. Alison Hale F 47 W45 52 52 53:55 41:10 6:51 Y 26 49
41. Lil Broomby F     64 64 54:23 38:38 6:26 Y 25 64
42. Kyle Rooney       82 78 54:42 35:27 5:54 G   82
43. Bob Harlow   70 M70 27 27 55:12 48:42 8:07 G   25
44. Phil Toomey   72 M70 31 31 55:27 47:57 7:59 G   29
45. Gary Bowen   60 M60 80 80 55:52 36:07 6:01 Y 24 80
46. Jim White   68 M65 74 13 56:04 53:04 8:50 G   74
47. Ewen Thompson   60 M60 74 74 56:25 38:10 6:21 Y 23 74
48. Peter Foster       54 54 58:30 45:15 7:32 Y 22 54
49. Natty Beck F     91 91 59:53 37:23 6:13 Y 21 91
50. Ben Phillipps       3 4 59:59 59:14 9:52 G   7
51. Carolyne Kramar F 53 W50 31 69 59:59 42:59 7:09 G   30
52. Scott Marshall       93 1 59:59 59:59 9:59 G   93
53. Rad Leovic   90 M90 16 1 59:59 59:59 9:59 G   16
54. Martin Butterfield   70 M70 48 1 59:59 59:59 9:59 G   48

Theme 
Please contact the WebMaster
with questions or comments about this web site.
© 1999-2011 Canberra Lunch Time runs. All rights reserved.
Last Updated: 26 Mar 2016
Server response time: 0.07 seconds.