Canberra Lunch Time Runs
Results:  

Results:

Show Individual Results Yes
Show Team Results Yes
Show Relay Team Results Yes
Selected gender combined
Show name as link Yes

BBQ Stakes

BBQ Stakes (6k)
Wednesday, 15th August 2018

Place Name Sex Age CAT Grp Grp Act Time Net Pace Elig Points New Grp
1. Steven Murphy       95 55 45:16 31:46 5:17 G   95
2. Andrew Walker       79 1 47:24 47:24 7:54 G   79
3. Peter Clarke   67 M65 93 71 47:51 30:21 5:03 G   93
4. Claire Sutterby F     1 72 49:04 31:19 5:13 G   77
5. Peter Thomson   57 M55 89 33 49:20 41:20 6:53 G   89
6. Carol Ey F 58 W55 63 63 49:43 34:13 5:42 Y 200 69
7. Gerard De Ruyter       78 78 49:49 30:34 5:05 Y 49 79
8. Bronwyn Calver F 48 W45 69 69 49:55 32:55 5:29 Y 48 69
9. Ewen Thompson   61 M60 71 71 49:57 32:27 5:24 Y 47 71
10. Caroline Campbell F     40 40 50:07 40:22 6:43 Y 46 40
11. Ben Reay       77 29 50:08 43:08 7:11 G   77
12. Janette Yeung F     59 59 50:09 35:39 5:56 G   59
13. Chris Gammon       1 69 50:13 33:13 5:32 G   69
14. Ian Hore   59 M55 11 11 50:13 47:43 7:57 Y 45 11
15. Marc Wilson   62 M60 21 21 50:14 45:14 7:32 Y 44 21
16. Tracie Scarlett-Arundell F     1 69 50:18 33:18 5:33 G   69
17. King Ting       58 58 50:34 36:19 6:03 Y 43 58
18. Ian Rayson       1 105 50:38 24:38 4:06 G   104
19. Tony Wynd       86 86 50:39 29:24 4:54 Y 42 86
20. Craig Wurtz       83 83 50:52 30:22 5:03 Y 41 83
21. Kerrie Tanner F 58 W55 78 78 50:56 31:41 5:16 Y 40 78
22. Jeremy Ackland       110 110 50:58 23:43 3:57 Y 39 110
23. Lloyd Edwards   68 M65 78 78 51:01 31:46 5:17 Y 38 78
24. Mark Murphy       87 87 51:10 29:40 4:56 Y 37 87
25. Paul Farrington       15 15 51:11 47:41 7:56 Y 36 14
26. Alan Newton   76 M75 51 51 51:13 38:43 6:27 Y 35 51
27. Nick Field       96 97 51:15 27:15 4:32 G   96
28. Alana Devine F     53 49 51:17 39:17 6:32 G   53
29. Jason Lewis       82 82 51:18 31:03 5:10 Y 34 82
30. Luke Sartor       108 113 51:19 23:19 3:53 G   108
31. Andrew Guild       61 61 51:20 36:20 6:03 Y 33 61
32. Bruce Wight   54 M50 92 92 51:21 28:36 4:46 Y 32 91
33. Ripple Tanner       74 78 51:26 32:11 5:21 Y 31 74
34. Che Man       90 90 51:28 29:13 4:52 Y 30 90
35. Cas Telford F     80 29 51:33 44:33 7:25 G   80
36. Trent Dawson       113 113 51:44 23:44 3:57 Y 29 113
37. Andrew Blyton   38 M35 101 101 52:07 27:07 4:31 Y 28 101
38. Gary Bowen   61 M60 72 72 52:14 34:29 5:44 Y 27 72
39. Elle Greet F     82 82 52:16 32:01 5:20 Y 26 82
40. Terry Dixon   71 M70 67 67 52:20 35:50 5:58 Y 25 67
41. Nathan Davies       82 82 52:27 32:12 5:22 Y 24 82
42. Sean Roffey       64 64 52:32 36:47 6:07 Y 23 64
43. Kevin Chapman   74 M70 49 49 52:43 40:43 6:47 Y 22 49
44. Clinton Murdoch       106 106 52:55 26:40 4:26 Y 21 106
45. David Alder       76 81 52:58 32:58 5:29 Y 20 76
46. Peter Foster       35 35 53:49 45:19 7:33 Y 19 35
47. Bede Webster       102 102 53:53 28:38 4:46 Y 18 102
48. Robert Ey   58 M55 61 61 55:16 40:16 6:42 Y 17 61
49. Roger Pilkington   59 M55 78 65 55:17 39:17 6:32 G   78
50. William Barlow       105 105 55:45 29:45 4:57 Y 16 105
51. Jess Jenkins F     58 67 58:07 41:37 6:56 G   55
52. William Brady       80 99 58:16 33:46 5:37 Y 15 80
53. Natty Beck F     99 99 58:17 33:47 5:37 Y 14 99
54. Jim White   69 M65 60 60 58:23 43:38 7:16 Y 13 60
55. Scott Marshall       95 95 59:33 36:03 6:00 Y 12 95
56. Carl Madsen       82 115 59:59 31:29 5:14 G   82
57. Rad Leovic   90 M90 16 1 59:59 59:59 9:59 G   16
58. Adrian Plunkett   68 M65 6 1 59:59 59:59 9:59 G   6

Theme 
Please contact the WebMaster
with questions or comments about this web site.
© 1999-2011 Canberra Lunch Time runs. All rights reserved.
Last Updated: 26 Mar 2016
Server response time: 0.07 seconds.