Canberra Lunch Time Runs
Results:  

Results:

Show Individual Results Yes
Show Team Results Yes
Show Relay Team Results Yes
Selected gender combined
Show name as link Yes

BBQ Stakes

BBQ Stakes (6k)
Wednesday, 12th September 2018

Place Name Sex Age CAT Grp Grp Act Time Net Pace Elig Points New Grp
1. Tracie Scarlett-Arundell F     74 49 47:41 35:41 5:56 G   74
2. Chris Gammon       83 49 47:41 35:41 5:56 G   83
3. Ross Boyd       77 45 48:12 37:12 6:12 G   77
4. Sam Lequaietermaine       89 89 49:06 27:06 4:31 G   99
5. Megan Pitman F     47 37 49:10 40:10 6:41 G   47
6. Che Man       91 58 49:57 35:42 5:57 G   91
7. Chris Butler       97 97 50:01 26:01 4:20 G   103
8. Marc Wilson   62 M60 21 21 50:06 45:06 7:31 Y 200 26
9. Kate Chipperfield F     97 97 50:10 26:10 4:21 Y 49 97
10. Peter Dankiw       98 86 50:12 28:57 4:49 G   98
11. Ian Hore   59 M55 11 11 50:13 47:43 7:57 Y 48 11
12. Tony Wynd       86 86 50:16 29:01 4:50 Y 47 86
13. Bruce Wight   54 M50 91 91 50:17 27:47 4:37 Y 46 90
14. Craig Wurtz       83 83 50:18 29:48 4:58 Y 45 83
15. King Ting       58 58 50:19 36:04 6:00 Y 44 58
16. Gerard De Ruyter       79 75 50:19 31:49 5:18 G   79
17. Neil Hewitt       66 66 50:23 34:08 5:41 G   71
18. Dylan Bushnell       111 111 50:31 23:01 3:50 G   110
19. Luna Thomson F     30 30 50:33 43:18 7:13 G   31
20. Peter Thomson   58 M55 89 30 50:33 43:18 7:13 G   89
21. Jeff McKenzie       63 63 50:41 35:11 5:51 Y 43 63
22. Peter Clarke   67 M65 93 93 50:47 27:47 4:37 Y 42 93
23. Travis Dries       84 72 50:55 33:10 5:31 G   84
24. Jeremy Ackland       110 110 51:03 23:48 3:58 Y 41 110
25. Scott Marshall       91 91 51:09 28:39 4:46 Y 40 89
26. Kerrie Tanner F 58 W55 79 79 51:10 31:40 5:16 Y 39 79
27. Carol Ey F 58 W55 69 69 51:14 34:14 5:42 Y 38 69
28. Lil Broomby F     61 61 51:29 36:29 6:04 Y 37 60
29. Zoe Cameron F     74 74 51:29 33:14 5:32 Y 36 74
30. Andrew Guild       61 61 51:36 36:36 6:06 Y 35 61
31. Ripple Tanner       77 79 51:36 32:06 5:21 Y 34 77
32. Andrew Walker       80 80 51:41 31:56 5:19 Y 33 80
33. Andrew Blyton   39 M35 101 101 51:43 26:43 4:27 Y 32 101
34. Lloyd Edwards   68 M65 78 78 51:46 32:31 5:25 Y 31 78
35. Alison Hale F 48 W45 44 44 51:56 41:11 6:51 Y 30 44
36. Dan Webb       95 95 51:58 28:28 4:44 G   95
37. Nathan Davies       82 82 52:03 31:48 5:18 Y 29 82
38. Sean Roffey       64 64 52:15 36:30 6:05 Y 28 64
39. Mick Mudford       80 85 52:25 31:25 5:14 G   80
40. Mark Murphy       93 93 52:27 29:27 4:54 Y 27 93
41. Paul Farrington       14 14 52:30 49:15 8:12 Y 26 14
42. Terry Dixon   71 M70 67 67 52:31 36:01 6:00 Y 25 67
43. Laurence Wilson       92 92 52:42 29:57 4:59 Y 24 92
44. William Barlow       105 105 53:12 27:12 4:32 Y 23 105
45. Gary Bowen   61 M60 72 80 53:39 33:54 5:39 Y 22 72
46. Kevin Watson       69 112 53:40 25:55 4:19 G   103
47. Janette Yeung F     59 59 54:13 39:43 6:37 Y 21 59
48. Judi Edwards F 70 W70 48 48 54:26 42:41 7:06 Y 20 47
49. Carl Madsen       82 91 54:34 32:04 5:20 Y 19 82
50. Roger Pilkington   59 M55 75 75 54:37 36:07 6:01 Y 18 75
51. Robert Ey   58 M55 61 61 55:15 40:15 6:42 Y 17 61
52. Axel Godeck       43 43 55:22 44:52 7:28 Y 16 43
53. Martin Butterfield   70 M70 17 17 55:29 51:29 8:34 G   17
54. Natty Beck F     98 98 55:55 31:40 5:16 Y 15 98
55. Julia Minty F     70 99 56:55 32:25 5:24 G   73
56. Raymond Chao       72 87 57:15 35:45 5:57 Y 14 72
57. Ewen Thompson   61 M60 71 71 57:33 40:03 6:40 Y 13 71
58. Ricky Somerville       69 16 59:59 56:14 9:22 G   69
59. Cas Telford F     80 23 59:59 54:29 9:04 G   80
60. Ben Reay       77 23 59:59 54:29 9:04 G   77
61. Adrian Plunkett   68 M65 6 1 59:59 59:59 9:59 G   6
62. Jim White   69 M65 60 1 59:59 59:59 9:59 G   60
63. Elle Greet F     82 1 59:59 59:59 9:59 G   82
64. Nick Field       96 1 59:59 59:59 9:59 G   96

Theme 
Please contact the WebMaster
with questions or comments about this web site.
© 1999-2011 Canberra Lunch Time runs. All rights reserved.
Last Updated: 26 Mar 2016
Server response time: 0.11 seconds.