Canberra Lunch Time Runs
Results:  

Results:

Show Individual Results Yes
Show Team Results Yes
Show Relay Team Results Yes
Selected gender combined
Show name as link Yes

BBQ Stakes

BBQ Stakes (6k)
Wednesday, 21st November 2018

Place Name Sex Age CAT Grp Grp Act Time Net Pace Elig Points New Grp
1. Jim White   69 M65 60 1 45:26 45:26 7:34 G   60
2. Lloyd Edwards   68 M65 78 61 49:09 34:09 5:41 G   78
3. Peter Thomson   58 M55 89 13 49:12 46:12 7:42 G   89
4. Tracie Scarlett-Arundell F     72 67 50:17 33:47 5:37 G   72
5. Chris Gammon       83 67 50:17 33:47 5:37 G   83
6. Bruce Graham       115 115 51:13 22:43 3:47 G   115
7. Jeremy Ackland       110 110 51:16 24:01 4:00 Y 200 116
8. Ian Hore   59 M55 11 11 51:25 48:55 8:09 Y 49 11
9. Andrew Guild       57 57 51:26 37:26 6:14 Y 48 57
10. John Scheding       50 50 51:32 39:17 6:32 Y 47 50
11. Sam Lequaietermaine       98 98 51:34 27:19 4:33 Y 46 97
12. Bruce Wight   55 M55 96 96 51:36 27:51 4:38 Y 45 96
13. Steven Murphy       92 92 51:38 28:53 4:48 Y 44 92
14. Peter Clarke   68 M65 93 93 51:45 28:45 4:47 Y 43 93
15. Kevin Chapman   74 M70 44 44 51:54 41:09 6:51 Y 42 43
16. Caroline Campbell F     40 40 51:58 42:13 7:02 Y 41 40
17. Harry Withers       1 89 52:00 30:00 5:00 G   82
18. Axel Godeck       43 43 52:07 41:37 6:56 Y 40 43
19. Andrew Simpson   20 M20 89 89 52:09 30:09 5:01 Y 39 89
20. Craig Wurtz       83 83 52:23 31:53 5:18 Y 38 83
21. Sean Roffey       64 64 52:28 36:43 6:07 Y 37 61
22. Scott Marshall       95 95 52:41 29:11 4:51 Y 36 95
23. Clinton Murdoch       104 104 52:44 26:59 4:29 Y 35 103
24. Carolyne Kramar F 54 W50 26 26 52:54 46:39 7:46 G   24
25. Gerard De Ruyter       84 84 53:05 32:20 5:23 Y 34 84
26. Bob Harlow   71 M70 28 28 53:11 46:26 7:44 Y 33 26
27. Zoe Cameron F     72 74 53:12 34:57 5:49 Y 32 72
28. David Alder       74 74 53:15 35:00 5:50 Y 31 74
29. Nick Field       99 103 53:17 27:47 4:37 Y 30 99
30. Roger Pilkington   59 M55 75 75 53:19 34:49 5:48 Y 29 75
31. Tony Wynd       91 91 53:51 31:21 5:13 Y 28 90
32. Paul Farrington       14 14 53:56 50:41 8:26 G   14
33. Luke Sweetman       95 95 53:58 30:28 5:04 G   95
34. Ewen Thompson   61 M60 71 71 54:10 36:40 6:06 Y 27 71
35. Gary Bowen   61 M60 77 78 54:12 34:57 5:49 Y 26 77
36. Judi Edwards F 71 W70 45 45 54:16 43:16 7:12 Y 25 45
37. King Ting       57 61 54:57 39:57 6:39 Y 24 57
38. Bede Webster       100 110 55:22 28:07 4:41 Y 23 100
39. Helen Larmour F 59 W55 83 101 56:48 31:48 5:18 Y 22 82
40. Natty Beck F     98 100 57:03 32:18 5:23 Y 21 98
41. William Barlow       105 105 57:06 31:06 5:11 Y 20 105
42. Adrian Plunkett   69 M65 6 1 59:59 59:59 9:59 G   6

Theme 
Please contact the WebMaster
with questions or comments about this web site.
© 1999-2011 Canberra Lunch Time runs. All rights reserved.
Last Updated: 26 Mar 2016
Server response time: 0.06 seconds.