Canberra Lunch Time Runs
Results:  

Results:

Show Individual Results Yes
Show Team Results Yes
Show Relay Team Results Yes
Selected gender combined
Show name as link Yes

BBQ Stakes

BBQ Stakes (6k)
Wednesday, 5th December 2018

Place Name Sex Age CAT Grp Grp Act Time Net Pace Elig Points New Grp
1. Helen Larmour F 59 W55 82 17 36:46 32:46 5:27 G   82
2. Peter Daly       70 1 41:07 41:07 6:51 G   70
3. Jeff Gardner   53 M50 63 43 47:20 36:50 6:08 G   63
4. Ross Boyd       77 41 47:55 37:55 6:19 G   77
5. Carolyne Kramar F 54 W50 24 24 48:43 42:58 7:09 G   29
6. Andrew Walker       80 1 49:06 49:06 8:11 G   80
7. Jeff McKenzie       68 61 50:18 35:18 5:53 G   68
8. Gary Bowen   61 M60 78 78 50:27 31:12 5:12 Y 200 83
9. Ian Hore   59 M55 11 11 50:28 47:58 7:59 Y 49 11
10. Bruce Graham       114 114 50:46 22:31 3:45 G   114
11. Kate McConchie F     81 81 50:47 30:47 5:07 Y 48 81
12. Sean Roffey       60 60 50:48 36:03 6:00 Y 47 60
13. Kate Chipperfield F     97 97 50:52 26:52 4:28 Y 46 97
14. Andrew Simpson   20 M20 89 89 50:55 28:55 4:49 Y 45 89
15. Bruce Wight   55 M55 96 96 51:04 27:19 4:33 Y 44 95
16. Dan Webb       94 94 51:06 27:51 4:38 Y 43 93
17. Peter Clarke   68 M65 93 93 51:09 28:09 4:41 Y 42 93
18. Steven Murphy       92 92 51:10 28:25 4:44 Y 41 92
19. Craig Wurtz       82 82 51:14 30:59 5:09 Y 40 82
20. Bob Harlow   71 M70 26 26 51:17 45:02 7:30 Y 39 24
21. Tony Wynd       89 89 51:22 29:22 4:53 Y 38 89
22. Bede Webster       100 100 51:26 26:41 4:26 Y 37 99
23. King Ting       57 57 51:35 37:35 6:15 Y 36 57
24. John Scheding       50 51 51:36 39:06 6:31 Y 35 50
25. Lloyd Edwards   68 M65 78 78 51:45 32:30 5:25 Y 34 78
26. Nathan Davies       81 81 51:48 31:48 5:18 Y 33 81
27. Liam Ryan       113 113 51:50 23:50 3:58 G   113
28. Chris Gammon       83 69 51:55 34:55 5:49 G   83
29. James O'Neill       91 93 51:55 28:55 4:49 Y 32 91
30. Axel Godeck       43 43 51:58 41:28 6:54 Y 31 43
31. Kerrie Tanner F 58 W55 79 79 52:10 32:40 5:26 Y 30 79
32. Andrew Blyton   39 M35 106 106 52:12 25:57 4:19 Y 29 106
33. Tracie Scarlett-Arundell F     72 69 52:13 35:13 5:52 G   72
34. Martin Butterfield   71 M70 17 17 52:19 48:19 8:03 Y 28 17
35. Megan Pitman F     47 41 52:21 42:21 7:03 G   47
36. Matt Griggs       102 103 52:25 26:55 4:29 G   99
37. Mark Murphy       93 93 52:28 29:28 4:54 Y 27 92
38. Neil Hewitt       69 69 52:35 35:35 5:55 Y 26 69
39. Chris Butler       103 103 52:42 27:12 4:32 Y 25 102
40. Paul Farrington       13 13 52:51 49:51 8:18 Y 24 12
41. Caroline Campbell F     40 40 53:00 43:15 7:12 Y 23 40
42. Jim White   69 M65 60 60 53:15 38:30 6:25 Y 22 60
43. Peter Foster       26 26 53:20 47:05 7:50 Y 21 26
44. Ken Hart       1 33 53:21 45:21 7:33 G   21
45. Luke Sweetman       95 95 53:25 29:55 4:59 G   95
46. William Brady       80 80 53:37 33:52 5:38 G   80
47. Natty Beck F     98 80 53:38 33:53 5:38 G   98
48. Matthew Murphy       107 107 53:42 27:12 4:32 G   103
49. Andrew Chapman       101 101 54:06 29:06 4:51 Y 20 100
50. Ewen Thompson   61 M60 71 71 54:12 36:42 6:07 Y 19 71
51. Roger Pilkington   59 M55 75 75 54:22 35:52 5:58 Y 18 75
52. Alan Newton   76 M75 47 47 54:39 43:09 7:11 G   46
53. Jeremy Ackland       116 116 55:37 26:52 4:28 Y 17 116
54. William Barlow       105 105 55:38 29:38 4:56 Y 16 104
55. Cas Telford F     80 1 58:57 58:57 9:49 G   80
56. Ben Reay       74 1 58:57 58:57 9:49 G   74
57. Peter Thomson   58 M55 89 89 59:58 37:58 6:19 G   85
58. Adrian Plunkett   69 M65 6 1 59:59 59:59 9:59 G   6
59. Leah Afiabo F 56 W55 66 1 59:59 59:59 9:59 G   66

Theme 
Please contact the WebMaster
with questions or comments about this web site.
© 1999-2011 Canberra Lunch Time runs. All rights reserved.
Last Updated: 26 Mar 2016
Server response time: 0.07 seconds.