Canberra Lunch Time Runs
Results:  

Results:

Show Individual Results Yes
Show Team Results Yes
Show Relay Team Results Yes
Selected gender combined
Show name as link Yes

BBQ Stakes

BBQ Stakes (6k)
Wednesday, 27th March 2019

Place Name Sex Age CAT Grp Grp Act Time Net Pace Elig Points New Grp
1. Tony Wynd       85 36 39:25 30:40 5:06 G   85
2. Ken Hart       45 45 49:42 38:42 6:27 Y 200 52
3. Natty Beck F     95 95 49:44 26:14 4:22 Y 49 96
4. Carol Ey F 59 W55 67 67 49:52 33:22 5:33 Y 48 68
5. Marc Wilson   62 M60 21 21 49:53 44:53 7:28 Y 47 22
6. Steven Murphy       95 95 49:56 26:26 4:24 Y 46 96
7. Laura Toyne F     68 68 49:59 33:14 5:32 Y 45 68
8. Ian Hore   59 M55 25 25 50:08 44:08 7:21 Y 44 26
9. Nick Walshe   40 M40 107 105 50:10 24:10 4:01 G   107
10. Helen Larmour F 59 W55 80 80 50:12 30:27 5:04 Y 43 80
11. Aaron Broughton       74 74 50:16 32:01 5:20 Y 42 73
12. Kate Chipperfield F     97 97 50:37 26:37 4:26 Y 41 97
13. Adrian Plunkett   69 M65 3 3 50:46 50:16 8:22 Y 40 2
14. Andrew Guild       60 60 50:51 36:06 6:01 Y 39 60
15. Bronwyn Calver F 49 W45 62 63 50:53 35:23 5:53 Y 38 61
16. Andrew Blyton   39 M35 101 101 50:54 25:54 4:19 Y 37 101
17. Mark Murphy       87 87 50:55 29:25 4:54 Y 36 87
18. Carl Madsen       73 77 51:04 32:04 5:20 Y 35 73
19. Ryan Hawkins       115 113 51:11 23:11 3:51 G   116
20. Judi Edwards F 71 W70 40 40 51:17 41:32 6:55 Y 34 40
21. Axel Godeck       36 36 51:20 42:35 7:05 Y 33 36
22. Jeff McKenzie       63 63 51:22 35:52 5:58 Y 32 63
23. Caroline Campbell F     39 39 51:23 41:53 6:58 Y 31 39
24. Paul McCann       79 79 51:25 31:55 5:19 G   79
25. Bruce Wight   55 M55 93 93 51:28 28:28 4:44 Y 30 93
26. Paul Farrington       12 19 52:07 47:37 7:56 Y 29 12
27. Lloyd Donnelly   66 M65 58 58 52:13 37:58 6:19 Y 28 58
28. Scott Marshall       90 90 52:14 29:59 4:59 Y 27 90
29. Lloyd Edwards   68 M65 78 78 52:35 33:20 5:33 Y 26 78
30. William Barlow       98 98 53:02 28:47 4:47 Y 25 98
31. Alan Newton   76 M75 39 39 53:06 43:36 7:16 G   37
32. Gary Bowen   62 M60 76 76 53:11 34:26 5:44 Y 24 76
33. Peter Clarke   68 M65 97 97 53:26 29:26 4:54 Y 23 97
34. King Ting       57 57 53:32 39:32 6:35 Y 22 55
35. Carolyne Kramar F 54 W50 29 17 53:34 49:34 8:15 G   29
36. Bob Harlow   71 M70 29 29 53:49 46:49 7:48 Y 21 28
37. Matt Griggs       101 101 53:56 28:56 4:49 Y 20 101
38. Ewen Thompson   61 M60 71 71 55:19 37:49 6:18 G   67
39. David Alder       68 85 55:53 34:53 5:48 G   68
40. Peter Foster       17 17 56:14 52:14 8:42 Y 19 17
41. Robert Ey   59 M55 54 54 56:28 43:13 7:12 Y 18 51
42. Jim White   70 M70 66 66 56:35 40:20 6:43 Y 17 65
43. Peter Thomson   58 M55 65 5 56:38 55:38 9:16 G   65
44. Rad Leovic   91 M90 16 1 59:59 59:59 9:59 G   16
45. Leah Afiabo F 57 W55 66 1 59:59 59:59 9:59 G   66
46. Jeremy Ackland       112 1 59:59 59:59 9:59 G   112

Theme 
Please contact the WebMaster
with questions or comments about this web site.
© 1999-2011 Canberra Lunch Time runs. All rights reserved.
Last Updated: 26 Mar 2016
Server response time: 0.07 seconds.