Canberra Lunch Time Runs
Results:  

Results:

Show Individual Results Yes
Show Team Results Yes
Show Relay Team Results Yes
Selected gender combined
Show name as link Yes

BBQ Stakes

BBQ Stakes (6k)
Wednesday, 3rd April 2019

Place Name Sex Age CAT Grp Grp Act Time Net Pace Elig Points New Grp
1. Raymond Chao       68 9 39:36 37:36 6:16 G   68
2. Peter Daly       70 13 39:49 36:49 6:08 G   70
3. Nicki Hay F     55 53 47:45 34:45 5:47 G   68
4. Judy Bowe F     72 72 48:51 31:06 5:11 G   77
5. Lloyd Edwards   68 M65 78 61 49:02 34:02 5:40 G   78
6. Aaron Broughton       73 73 49:44 31:44 5:17 Y 200 79
7. Adrian Plunkett   69 M65 2 2 49:51 49:36 8:16 Y 49 3
8. Andrew Walker       80 1 49:52 49:52 8:18 G   80
9. Jason Lewis       80 62 49:54 34:39 5:46 G   80
10. Laura Toyne F     68 68 49:57 33:12 5:32 Y 48 68
11. Ian Hore   59 M55 26 26 50:00 43:45 7:17 Y 47 27
12. Marc Wilson   62 M60 22 22 50:01 44:46 7:27 Y 46 22
13. Simon Wall       79 79 50:04 30:34 5:05 Y 45 81
14. Tracie Scarlett-Arundell F     67 67 50:06 33:36 5:36 G   67
15. Paul Farrington       12 12 50:09 47:24 7:54 Y 44 12
16. Axel Godeck       36 36 50:27 41:42 6:57 Y 43 36
17. Jeff McKenzie       63 63 50:29 34:59 5:49 Y 42 63
18. Bronwyn Calver F 49 W45 61 61 50:35 35:35 5:55 Y 41 60
19. Andrew Blyton   39 M35 101 101 50:48 25:48 4:18 Y 40 101
20. Chris Gammon       83 83 50:52 30:22 5:03 G   83
21. Lloyd Donnelly   66 M65 58 58 50:57 36:42 6:07 Y 39 58
22. Bob Harlow   71 M70 28 28 51:02 44:17 7:22 Y 38 27
23. Matt Griggs       101 101 51:08 26:08 4:21 Y 37 101
24. Peter Clarke   68 M65 97 97 51:14 27:14 4:32 Y 36 97
25. Mark Murphy       87 87 51:16 29:46 4:57 Y 35 87
26. Chris Butler       105 105 51:29 25:29 4:14 Y 34 105
27. Judi Edwards F 71 W70 40 40 51:40 41:55 6:59 Y 33 38
28. Bruce Wight   55 M55 93 93 51:55 28:55 4:49 Y 32 93
29. David Alder       68 68 52:08 35:23 5:53 G   68
30. Kerrie Tanner F 58 W55 78 23 52:11 46:41 7:46 G   78
31. Elle Knight F 50 W50 68 23 52:13 46:43 7:47 G   68
32. Paul McCann       79 79 52:14 32:44 5:27 Y 31 78
33. Neil Hewitt       66 68 52:19 35:34 5:55 G   65
34. Jeremy Ackland       112 112 52:40 24:55 4:09 Y 30 112
35. Alan Newton   76 M75 37 37 53:59 44:59 7:29 Y 29 35
36. William Barlow       98 98 54:30 30:15 5:02 Y 28 96
37. Helen Larmour F 59 W55 80 87 54:43 33:13 5:32 Y 27 80
38. Jack Larmour       92 92 54:44 31:59 5:19 G   88
39. Alcina Dias F     68 77 54:58 35:58 5:59 G   64
40. Sam Lequaietermaine       96 96 55:12 31:27 5:14 Y 26 96
41. Robert Ey   59 M55 51 51 55:25 42:55 7:09 Y 25 50
42. Peter Thomson   58 M55 65 17 55:26 51:26 8:34 G   65
43. Ricky Somerville       69 1 56:06 56:06 9:21 G   69
44. Jim White   70 M70 65 65 56:31 40:31 6:45 Y 24 64
45. Rodd Rundle       48 48 57:45 46:00 7:40 G   45
46. Gary Bowen   62 M60 76 80 58:45 39:00 6:30 Y 23 76
47. Molly Beck-Brady F     69 80 58:59 39:14 6:32 G   65
48. Natty Beck F     96 80 59:00 39:15 6:32 G   96
49. Sam O'Neill       1 1 59:21 59:21 9:53 G   2
50. James O'Neill       88 1 59:22 59:22 9:53 G   88
51. Leah Afiabo F 57 W55 66 1 59:59 59:59 9:59 G   66

Theme 
Please contact the WebMaster
with questions or comments about this web site.
© 1999-2011 Canberra Lunch Time runs. All rights reserved.
Last Updated: 26 Mar 2016
Server response time: 0.08 seconds.