Canberra Lunch Time Runs
Results:  

Results:

Show Individual Results Yes
Show Team Results Yes
Show Relay Team Results Yes
Selected gender combined
Show name as link Yes

BBQ Stakes

BBQ Stakes (6k)
Wednesday, 15th May 2019

Place Name Sex Age CAT Grp Grp Act Time Net Pace Elig Points New Grp
1. Andrew Walker       80 41 41:54 31:54 5:19 G   80
2. Peter Clarke   68 M65 96 49 47:17 35:17 5:52 G   96
3. Megan Pitman F     47 21 47:34 42:34 7:05 G   47
4. Alison Hale F 48 W45 44 33 47:48 39:48 6:38 G   44
5. Judi Edwards F 71 W70 36 36 49:10 40:25 6:44 G   39
6. Clare Bowman F     67 67 49:25 32:55 5:29 G   69
7. Claire Sutterby F     92 69 49:31 32:31 5:25 G   92
8. Heather Powrie F     64 57 49:38 35:38 5:56 G   64
9. Chris Gammon       83 83 49:38 29:08 4:51 Y 200 90
10. Tavishi Matthews F     72 72 49:39 31:54 5:19 G   74
11. Helen Larmour F 59 W55 80 81 49:42 29:42 4:57 Y 49 82
12. Jeff McKenzie       61 61 49:46 34:46 5:47 Y 48 62
13. Nick Walshe   40 M40 109 109 49:47 22:47 3:47 G   110
14. Paul Farrington       13 13 49:53 46:53 7:48 Y 47 14
15. John Scheding       45 45 49:56 38:56 6:29 Y 46 45
16. Marc Wilson   62 M60 22 22 50:04 44:49 7:28 Y 45 22
17. Ian Hore   59 M55 27 27 50:05 43:35 7:15 Y 44 28
18. Andrew Blyton   39 M35 99 99 50:10 25:40 4:16 Y 43 99
19. Steven Murphy       97 97 50:11 26:11 4:21 Y 42 97
20. Kevin Chapman   75 M75 37 37 50:12 41:12 6:52 Y 41 36
21. Gary Bowen   62 M60 76 76 50:22 31:37 5:16 Y 40 76
22. Judy Bowe F     77 77 50:32 31:32 5:15 Y 39 77
23. Lloyd Edwards   68 M65 77 77 50:42 31:42 5:17 Y 38 77
24. Bruce Wight   55 M55 92 92 50:47 28:02 4:40 Y 37 92
25. Tracie Scarlett-Arundell F     70 70 50:49 33:34 5:35 Y 36 70
26. Brendan Boyd       108 108 50:50 24:05 4:00 Y 35 107
27. Bronwyn Calver F 49 W45 70 70 50:54 33:39 5:36 Y 34 72
28. Aaron Broughton       83 83 51:00 30:30 5:05 Y 33 84
29. Lloyd Donnelly   66 M65 56 56 51:17 37:32 6:15 Y 32 56
30. Marthijn De Kool   61 M60 75 75 51:29 32:59 5:29 Y 31 75
31. Scott Marshall       86 90 51:33 29:18 4:53 Y 30 86
32. Luke Sweetman       86 86 51:40 30:25 5:04 G   83
33. Alan Newton   77 M75 32 32 52:09 44:24 7:24 Y 29 32
34. Roger Pilkington   60 M60 73 71 52:14 34:44 5:47 G   73
35. Laura Toyne F     86 86 52:23 31:08 5:11 Y 28 86
36. Adrian Plunkett   69 M65 10 10 52:41 50:26 8:24 Y 27 10
37. Ewen Thompson   62 M60 56 56 53:06 39:21 6:33 Y 26 56
38. William Barlow       92 92 53:08 30:23 5:03 Y 25 90
39. David Alder       69 73 53:27 35:27 5:54 Y 24 69
40. Peter Foster       16 16 53:49 50:04 8:20 Y 23 15
41. Jim White   70 M70 64 64 54:10 38:25 6:24 Y 22 62
42. Caroline Campbell F     39 39 54:42 45:12 7:32 Y 21 39
43. Chris Butler       105 105 54:45 28:45 4:47 Y 20 105
44. Jess Jenkins F     55 55 54:48 41:18 6:53 Y 19 55
45. Cas Telford F     80 11 55:07 52:37 8:46 G   80
46. Ben Reay       74 11 55:08 52:38 8:46 G   74
47. Ricky Somerville       69 69 57:24 40:24 6:44 G   65
48. Rad Leovic   91 M90 16 1 59:59 59:59 9:59 G   16
49. Sam Wright F     87 1 59:59 59:59 9:59 G   87
50. Kerrie Tanner F 59 W55 78 1 59:59 59:59 9:59 G   78
51. Arlo Wright       76 1 59:59 59:59 9:59 G   76
52. Archie Wright       43 1 59:59 59:59 9:59 G   43
53. John Busteed   72 M70 1 1 59:59 59:59 9:59 G   1
54. Zoe Cameron F     66 1 59:59 59:59 9:59 G   66

Theme 
Please contact the WebMaster
with questions or comments about this web site.
© 1999-2011 Canberra Lunch Time runs. All rights reserved.
Last Updated: 26 Mar 2016
Server response time: 0.07 seconds.