Canberra Lunch Time Runs
Results:  

Results:

Show Individual Results Yes
Show Team Results Yes
Show Relay Team Results Yes
Selected gender combined
Show name as link Yes

BBQ Stakes

BBQ Stakes (6k)
Wednesday, 28th August 2019

Place Name Sex Age CAT Grp Grp Act Time Net Pace Elig Points New Grp
1. Kevin Watson       99 55 46:10 32:40 5:26 G   99
2. Robyn Smith F     65 65 48:57 32:57 5:29 G   69
3. Bruce Graham       114 107 49:13 22:43 3:47 G   114
4. Andrew Walker       80 1 49:30 49:30 8:15 G   80
5. Bronwyn Calver F 49 W45 72 72 49:56 32:11 5:21 Y 200 79
6. Simon Heinicke       84 69 49:57 32:57 5:29 G   84
7. Luke Sweetman       83 83 50:00 29:30 4:55 Y 49 83
8. James O'Neill       84 84 50:10 29:25 4:54 G   83
9. John Scheding       46 46 50:16 39:01 6:30 Y 48 46
10. Steven Murphy       101 101 50:19 25:19 4:13 Y 47 101
11. Ian Hore   60 M60 32 32 50:38 42:53 7:08 Y 46 32
12. Kerrie Tanner F 59 W55 65 65 50:39 34:39 5:46 Y 45 65
13. Gordon Calcino       78 78 50:39 31:24 5:14 Y 44 81
14. Peter Clarke   68 M65 95 95 50:45 27:15 4:32 Y 43 95
15. Nick Walshe   40 M40 112 112 50:48 23:03 3:50 G   112
16. Mark Murphy       86 86 50:52 29:37 4:56 G   86
17. Jeremy Ackland       107 107 50:54 24:24 4:04 Y 42 107
18. Meg Ryan F     47 46 50:55 39:40 6:36 G   47
19. Adrian Plunkett   69 M65 10 10 50:57 48:42 8:07 Y 41 9
20. Zoe Cameron F     82 82 51:06 30:51 5:08 Y 40 81
21. Kevin Chapman   75 M75 37 37 51:10 42:10 7:01 Y 39 37
22. Carol Ey F 59 W55 68 68 51:17 34:32 5:45 Y 38 68
23. Peter Daly       89 89 51:33 29:33 4:55 Y 37 89
24. Jeff McKenzie       62 62 51:36 36:21 6:03 Y 36 62
25. Simon Wall       87 87 51:37 30:07 5:01 Y 35 86
26. Melissa Oloyede F     87 87 51:41 30:11 5:01 Y 34 87
27. Caroline Campbell F     39 39 51:43 42:13 7:02 Y 33 39
28. Laura Toyne F     84 83 51:45 31:15 5:12 G   84
29. Lloyd Edwards   69 M65 76 41 51:47 41:47 6:57 G   76
30. Bruce Wight   55 M55 91 91 51:49 29:19 4:53 Y 32 91
31. Paul Farrington       21 21 52:05 47:05 7:50 Y 31 20
32. Matt Griggs       106 106 52:08 25:53 4:18 Y 30 105
33. Chris Gammon       94 94 52:09 28:54 4:49 Y 29 93
34. Lloyd Donnelly   67 M65 56 56 52:14 38:29 6:24 Y 28 56
35. Craig Wurtz       76 76 52:15 33:30 5:35 Y 27 76
36. Roger Pilkington   60 M60 73 73 52:27 34:27 5:44 Y 26 69
37. Jason Lewis       82 82 52:35 32:20 5:23 Y 25 82
38. David Dries       73 73 52:46 34:46 5:47 G   72
39. Marc Wilson   63 M60 23 23 52:55 47:25 7:54 Y 24 23
40. Ken Hart       48 48 52:56 41:11 6:51 Y 23 47
41. Helen Larmour F 60 W60 82 82 52:59 32:44 5:27 Y 22 82
42. Russell Crane       89 89 53:00 31:00 5:10 Y 21 87
43. Peter Foster       19 19 53:14 48:44 8:07 Y 20 19
44. Aaron Broughton       85 85 53:30 32:30 5:25 Y 19 85
45. Helen McAulay F     70 81 53:51 33:51 5:38 Y 18 72
46. Tony Wynd       84 84 54:19 33:34 5:35 G   83
47. Axel Godeck       41 13 54:29 51:29 8:34 G   41
48. Natty Beck F     96 96 56:15 32:30 5:25 Y 17 96
49. William Barlow       102 102 56:15 31:00 5:10 Y 16 102
50. Andrew Guild       58 58 57:25 43:10 7:11 Y 15 58
51. Ewen Thompson   62 M60 56 56 58:43 44:58 7:29 Y 14 56
52. Patricia Bowen F 60 W60 7 1 58:59 58:59 9:49 G   7
53. Gary Bowen   62 M60 75 1 59:02 59:02 9:50 G   75
54. Jim White   70 M70 62 69 59:05 42:05 7:00 Y 13 62
55. Peter Thomson   58 M55 61 61 59:59 44:59 7:29 G   58

Theme 
Please contact the WebMaster
with questions or comments about this web site.
© 1999-2011 Canberra Lunch Time runs. All rights reserved.
Last Updated: 26 Mar 2016
Server response time: 0.07 seconds.