Canberra Lunch Time Runs
Results:  

Results:

Show Individual Results Yes
Show Team Results Yes
Show Relay Team Results Yes
Selected gender combined
Show name as link Yes

BBQ Stakes

BBQ Stakes (6k)
Wednesday, 24th August 1994

Place Name Sex Age CAT Grp Grp Act Time Net Pace Elig Points New Grp
1. Adrian Plunkett   44 M40 1 1 28:30 28:30 4:45 N    
2. Peter Clarke   43 M40 24 24 30:54 25:09 4:11 N    
3. John Busteed   48 M45 17 17 31:19 27:19 4:33 N    
4. Rod Hore       17 17 31:37 27:37 4:36 N    
5. Spiros Floudiotis   36 M35 41 41 31:40 21:40 3:36 N    
6. Dennis Frost   41 M40 33 33 31:57 23:57 3:59 N    
7. Bill Pettit       41 41 32:13 22:13 3:42 N    
8. Peter Ward   46 M45 33 33 32:16 24:16 4:02 N    
9. Ted Harrison   46 M45 38 38 32:22 23:07 3:51 Y    
10. Justin O'Dea   35 M35 40 40 32:36 22:51 3:48 Y    
11. Brett Wallace       14 14 32:40 29:25 4:54 Y    
12. John Carmody   41 M40 20 20 32:44 27:59 4:39 Y    
13. Nigel Coldrick   35 M35 39 39 32:45 23:15 3:52 Y    
14. Trevor Hughes       25 25 32:48 26:48 4:28 Y    
15. John Littler   45 M45 38 38 32:55 23:40 3:56 Y    
16. Mike McCauley       34 34 32:59 24:44 4:07 Y    
17. Terry Lewis   41 M40 31 31 33:00 25:30 4:15 Y    
18. John Barrett   36 M35 37 37 33:01 24:01 4:00 Y    
19. Ian Hore   35 M35 35 35 33:05 24:35 4:05 Y    
20. Bruce Griffin       31 31 33:15 25:45 4:17 Y    
21. Paul MacGowan   33 M30 20 20 33:17 28:32 4:45 Y    
22. Col Simpson       21 21 33:18 28:18 4:43 Y    
23. Bob Harlow   47 M45 41 41 33:22 23:22 3:53 Y    
24. Ian Haigh   49 M45 25 25 33:32 27:32 4:35 Y    
25. Chris Thompson   45 M45 5 5 33:40 32:40 5:26 Y    
26. Jill Brown F 45 W45 9 9 33:42 31:42 5:17 Y    
27. Tim Wright   43 M40 28 28 33:43 26:58 4:29 Y    
28. John Beath       32 32 33:44 25:59 4:19 Y    
29. Rudi Stefszky       24 24 33:46 28:01 4:40 Y    
30. Carolyne Kramar F 30 W30 23 23 33:50 28:20 4:43 Y    
31. John Hall       33 33 34:06 26:06 4:21 Y    
32. Brian Wright   31 M30 24 24 34:07 28:22 4:43 Y    
33. Neil Mackenzie   32 M30 35 35 34:18 25:48 4:18 Y    
34. Paul Ayers       36 36 34:26 25:41 4:16 Y    
35. Mike Worsley   51 M50 37 37 34:29 25:29 4:14 Y    
36. Terry Levings   45 M45 26 26 35:08 28:53 4:48 Y    
37. Andrew Murray       16 16 35:12 31:17 5:12 Y    
38. Sharon Langshaw F     1 1 35:16 36:16 6:02 N    
39. Karl Repper   46 M45 1 1 35:20 35:20 5:53 Y    
40. Rebecca Curtin F     1 1 35:23 36:23 6:03 Y    

Theme 
Please contact the WebMaster
with questions or comments about this web site.
© 1999-2019 Canberra Lunch Time runs. All rights reserved.
Last Updated: 16 Dec 2019
Server response time: 0.05 seconds.