Canberra Lunch Time Runs
Results:  

Results:

Show Individual Results Yes
Show Team Results Yes
Show Relay Team Results Yes
Selected gender combined
Show name as link Yes

BBQ Stakes

BBQ Stakes (6k)
Wednesday, 16th October 1996

Place Name Sex Age CAT Grp Grp Act Time Net Pace Elig Points New Grp
1. Trevor Hughes       17 17 32:01 28:01 4:40 N    
2. Rod Hore       17 17 33:33 29:33 4:55 N    
3. Andrew Murray       17 17 33:36 29:36 4:56 N    
4. Mark Waldren       33 33 34:58 26:58 4:29 Y    
5. Simon Crooke   37 M35 29 29 35:00 28:00 4:40 N    
6. Mike McCauley       33 33 35:12 27:12 4:32 N    
7. Ted Harrison   48 M45 33 33 35:19 27:19 4:33 N    
8. Geoff Monro   31 M30 33 33 35:20 27:20 4:33 N    
9. John Busteed   50 M50 13 13 35:54 32:54 5:29 N    
10. Owain Tilley   39 M35 49 49 35:56 23:56 3:59 Y    
11. John Hall       43 43 36:11 25:41 4:16 Y    
12. Terry Levings   47 M45 29 29 36:13 29:13 4:52 N    
13. Greg Webster   29 62 62 36:16 21:01 3:30 Y    
14. Adrian Plunkett   47 M45 37 37 36:22 27:22 4:33 Y    
15. Dub Zivkovic       33 33 36:26 28:26 4:44 Y    
16. Andrew Gardner   32 M30 49 49 36:27 24:27 4:04 Y    
17. Gordon Nightingale   49 M45 53 53 36:33 23:33 3:55 Y    
18. Brian Thompson       43 43 36:44 26:14 4:22 Y    
19. Doug Fry   57 M55 18 18 36:47 32:32 5:25 Y    
20. Paul MacGowan   36 M35 30 30 36:48 29:33 4:55 Y    
21. Mike Worsley   54 M50 47 47 36:51 25:21 4:13 Y    
22. David Kistle       55 55 36:54 23:24 3:54 Y    
23. Colin Bridge   51 M50 52 52 36:56 24:11 4:01 N    
24. Genine McNeill F 30 W30 31 31 37:01 29:31 4:55 Y    
25. Roger Pilkington   37 M35 46 46 37:03 25:48 4:18 Y    
26. Peter McDonald   43 M40 36 36 37:06 28:21 4:43 Y    
27. John Carmody   43 M40 28 28 37:16 30:31 5:05 Y    
28. Col Simpson       13 13 37:23 34:23 5:43 Y    
29. Peter Dunnet   52 M50 34 34 37:31 29:16 4:52 Y    
30. Karl Repper   48 M45 31 31 37:35 30:05 5:00 Y    
31. Nigel Coldrick   37 M35 52 52 37:47 25:02 4:10 Y    
32. Rosemary Parker F 49 W45 26 26 37:55 31:40 5:16 Y    
33. Peter Bilos   32 M30 21 21 37:58 32:58 5:29 N    
34. Bruce Griffin       33 33 38:09 30:09 5:01 N    
35. Gordon Calcino       41 41 38:17 28:17 4:42 Y    
36. Michael Derlacki   23 56 56 38:28 24:43 4:07 Y    
37. Bernie Crowe   56 M55 3 3 38:44 38:14 6:22 N    
38. Ian Fletcher   31 M30 36 36 38:45 30:00 5:00 Y    
39. Gurdip Sahota   38 M35 1 1 38:58 38:58 6:29 Y    
40. Tim Wright   45 M45 29 29 39:14 32:14 5:22 Y    
41. John Franze   46 M45 57 57 39:38 25:38 4:16 Y    
42. Dave Evans   51 M50 58 58 41:58 27:43 4:37 Y    

Theme 
Please contact the WebMaster
with questions or comments about this web site.
© 1999-2019 Canberra Lunch Time runs. All rights reserved.
Last Updated: 16 Dec 2019
Server response time: 0.10 seconds.