Canberra Lunch Time Runs
Results:  

Results:

Show Individual Results Yes
Show Team Results Yes
Show Relay Team Results Yes
Selected gender combined
Show name as link Yes

BBQ Stakes

BBQ Stakes (6k)
Wednesday, 10th June 1998

Place Name Sex Age CAT Grp Grp Act Time Net Pace Elig Points New Grp
1. Jenny Hefford F 47 W45 17 17 34:02 30:02 5:00 N    
2. Brian Wenn   49 M45 17 17 34:02 30:02 5:00 N    
3. Anna Thompson F 46 W45 10 10 34:17 32:02 5:20 N    
4. John Busteed   51 M50 10 10 34:50 32:35 5:25 Y 50  
5. Phil Coggins   33 M30 38 38 34:51 25:36 4:16 N    
6. Phil Jorgensen       55 55 35:29 21:59 3:39 N    
7. Matthew Murphy       43 43 35:35 25:05 4:10 Y 49  
8. Peter Jensen       44 44 35:37 24:52 4:08 Y 48  
9. John Carmody   45 M45 20 20 35:43 30:58 5:09 Y 47  
10. Jonne Yabsley F 54 W50 10 10 35:54 33:39 5:36 Y 46  
11. John Littler   49 M45 45 45 35:55 24:55 4:09 Y 45  
12. Simon Crooke   38 M35 56 56 35:55 22:10 3:41 Y 44  
13. Brian Thompson       36 36 35:57 27:12 4:32 Y 43  
14. Col Simpson       15 15 36:05 32:35 5:25 Y 42  
15. Owain Tilley   41 M40 52 52 36:09 23:24 3:54 Y 41  
16. Tasman Moyle F     32 32 36:13 28:28 4:44 Y 40  
17. Ken White   44 M40 41 41 36:16 26:16 4:22 Y 39  
18. Mike Kennedy   56 M55 40 40 36:16 26:31 4:25 Y 38  
19. Lloyd Donnelly   45 M45 39 39 36:17 26:47 4:27 Y 37  
20. Adrian Plunkett   48 M45 33 33 36:23 28:23 4:43 Y 36  
21. Neil Mackenzie   35 M35 49 49 36:23 24:23 4:03 Y 35  
22. John Franze   47 M45 54 54 36:26 23:11 3:51 Y 34  
23. John Barrett   40 M40 46 46 36:34 25:19 4:13 Y 33  
24. Peter Bilos   33 M30 43 43 36:36 26:06 4:21 N    
25. Dennis Hart   47 M45 25 25 36:38 30:38 5:06 N    
26. Mike McCauley       44 44 36:39 25:54 4:19 Y 32  
27. Terry Lewis   45 M45 35 35 36:40 28:10 4:41 Y    
28. Amalendu Edelsten   37 M35 57 57 36:47 22:47 3:47 Y 31  
29. Paul MacGowan   37 M35 26 26 36:51 30:36 5:06 Y 30  
30. Bob Harlow   50 M50 53 53 36:57 23:57 3:59 Y 29  
31. Greg Webster   31 M30 64 64 36:58 21:13 3:32 Y 28  
32. Neil Rech       17 17 36:59 32:59 5:29 N    
33. Steve Smith   37 M35 35 35 37:01 28:31 4:45 Y 27  
34. Doug Fry   59 M55 13 13 37:07 34:07 5:41 Y 26  
35. Bryan Crowe   42 M40 46 46 37:17 26:02 4:20 Y 25  
36. Tracy Harwood F 30 W30 39 39 37:22 27:52 4:38 Y 24  
37. Ian Hore   39 M35 41 41 37:23 27:23 4:33 Y 23  
38. Ian Fletcher   33 M30 33 33 37:45 29:45 4:57 Y 22  
39. Dave Evans   53 M50 39 39 37:46 28:16 4:42 Y 21  
40. Ted Harrison   50 M50 46 46 37:50 26:35 4:25 Y 20  
41. Chris Thompson   49 M45 7 7 37:54 36:24 6:04 Y 19  
42. Peter Trotter   62 M60 37 37 38:01 29:01 4:50 Y 18  
43. Val Chesterton F 57 W55 1 1 38:40 38:40 6:26 Y 17  
44. Tony Leach       13 13 38:40 35:40 5:56 N    
45. Tim Wright   47 M45 25 25 39:55 33:55 5:39 Y 16  
46. Roger Pilkington   39 M35 44 44 40:02 29:17 4:52 Y 15  
47. Bruce Griffin       37 37 41:04 32:04 5:20 Y 14  
48. David Johnson   30 M30 33 33 41:28 33:28 5:34 Y 13  

Theme 
Please contact the WebMaster
with questions or comments about this web site.
© 1999-2011 Canberra Lunch Time runs. All rights reserved.
Last Updated: 18 Oct 2019
Server response time: 0.08 seconds.