Canberra Lunch Time Runs
Results:  

Results:

Show Individual Results Yes
Show Team Results Yes
Show Relay Team Results Yes
Selected gender combined
Show name as link Yes

BBQ Stakes

BBQ Stakes (6k)
Wednesday, 2nd December 1998

Place Name Sex Age CAT Grp Grp Act Time Net Pace Elig Points New Grp
1. Terry Levings   50 M50 13 13 31:57 28:57 4:49 N    
2. Peter Clarke   48 M45 26 26 32:27 26:12 4:22 N    
3. Dave Holland   43 M40 26 26 32:39 26:24 4:24 N    
4. Rod Hore       13 13 33:58 30:58 5:09 N    
5. Terry Lewis   45 M45 13 13 34:02 31:02 5:10 N    
6. Marc Wilson   42 M40 21 21 35:31 30:31 5:05 Y 50  
7. Dave McClelland   40 M40 46 46 35:34 24:19 4:03 Y 49  
8. John Franze   48 M45 51 51 35:50 23:20 3:53 Y 48  
9. Andrew McCormack       40 40 35:54 26:09 4:21 Y 47  
10. Robbert Veenendaal   54 M50 10 10 35:55 33:40 5:36 N    
11. John Barrett   41 M40 40 40 35:58 26:13 4:22 Y 46  
12. Ross Close       35 35 36:05 27:35 4:35 Y 45  
13. Mike McCauley       35 35 36:10 27:40 4:36 N    
14. Peter Ward   50 M50 45 45 36:13 25:13 4:12 Y 44  
15. Peter Dunnet   54 M50 25 25 36:13 30:13 5:02 Y 43  
16. Brian Wenn   49 M45 45 45 36:14 25:14 4:12 Y 42  
17. Nigel Coldrick   40 M40 45 45 36:17 25:17 4:12 Y 41  
18. John Littler   50 M50 45 45 36:20 25:20 4:13 Y 40  
19. Greg Webster   31 M30 61 61 36:22 21:22 3:33 Y 39  
20. Dave Evans   53 M50 33 33 36:23 28:23 4:43 Y 38  
21. Bruce Griffin       39 39 36:36 27:06 4:31 Y 37  
22. Matthew Murphy       51 51 36:38 24:08 4:01 Y 36  
23. Adrian Plunkett   49 M45 29 29 36:39 29:39 4:56 Y 35  
24. Ian Hore   39 M35 41 41 36:41 26:41 4:26 N    
25. Doug Fry   59 M55 16 16 36:43 32:58 5:29 Y 34  
26. Tracy Harwood F 30 W30 41 41 36:53 26:53 4:28 Y 33  
27. Bob Dent   51 M50 44 44 36:55 26:10 4:21 Y 32  
28. Peter Jensen       46 46 36:56 25:41 4:16 Y 31  
29. Ken White   45 M45 40 40 36:58 27:13 4:32 Y 30  
30. Brian Thompson       39 39 37:00 27:30 4:35 Y 29  
31. Ted Harrison   50 M50 46 46 37:01 25:46 4:17 Y 28  
32. Robert Marshall   55 M55 35 35 37:09 28:39 4:46 Y 27  
33. Trevor Hughes       31 31 37:14 29:44 4:57 Y 26  
34. Lloyd Donnelly   46 M45 39 39 37:25 27:55 4:39 Y 25  
35. Steve Smith   37 M35 39 39 37:29 27:59 4:39 Y 24  
36. Anne McNeill F 46 W45 24 24 37:40 31:55 5:19 Y 23  
37. Andrew Guild       40 40 37:43 27:58 4:39 Y 22  
38. Garry Lee   45 M45 44 44 38:12 27:27 4:34 Y 21  
39. Anna Thompson F 46 W45 32 32 38:14 30:29 5:04 Y 20  
40. Tim Wright   47 M45 28 28 38:21 31:36 5:16 Y 19  
41. Amalendu Edelsten   37 M35 59 59 38:24 23:54 3:59 N    
42. Karl Repper   51 M50 26 26 38:27 32:12 5:22 Y 18  
43. Simon Crooke   39 M35 60 60 38:32 23:47 3:57 Y 17  
44. Val Chesterton F 58 W55 1 1 39:56 39:56 6:39 Y 16  
45. Neil Mackenzie   36 M35 58 58 40:51 26:36 4:26 Y 15  
46. John Carmody   45 M45 26 26 41:22 35:07 5:51 Y 14  
47. Gabrielle Wright F 51 W50 1 1 41:30 41:30 6:55 Y 13  
48. John Busteed   52 M50 1 1 43:53 43:53 7:18 Y 12  

Theme 
Please contact the WebMaster
with questions or comments about this web site.
© 1999-2019 Canberra Lunch Time runs. All rights reserved.
Last Updated: 16 Dec 2019
Server response time: 0.12 seconds.