Canberra Lunch Time Runs
Results:  

Results:

Show Individual Results Yes
Show Team Results Yes
Show Relay Team Results Yes
Selected gender combined
Show name as link Yes

BBQ Stakes

BBQ Stakes (6k)
Wednesday, 13th January 1999

Place Name Sex Age CAT Grp Grp Act Time Net Pace Elig Points New Grp
1. Robert Marshall   55 M55 33 33 35:35 27:35 4:35 Y 150  
2. Terry Lewis   46 M45 21 21 36:01 31:01 5:10 N 22  
3. Trevor Hughes       29 29 36:15 29:15 4:52 Y 49  
4. Robbert Veenendaal   55 M55 17 17 36:46 32:46 5:27 Y 48  
5. Anne McNeill F 46 W45 21 21 36:48 31:48 5:18 Y 47  
6. Phil Coggins   33 M30 43 43 36:51 26:21 4:23 Y 46  
7. Simon Crooke   39 M35 50 50 36:57 24:42 4:07 Y 45  
8. Dave McClelland   40 M40 47 47 37:08 25:38 4:16 Y 44  
9. Doug Fry   59 M55 15 15 37:11 33:41 5:36 Y 43  
10. Anna Thompson F 46 W45 34 34 37:14 28:59 4:49 Y 42  
11. Peter Ward   50 M50 42 42 37:20 27:05 4:30 Y 41  
12. John Littler   50 M50 42 42 37:21 27:06 4:31 Y 40  
13. Bob Dent   51 M50 43 43 37:28 26:58 4:29 Y 39  
14. Graham Moon       43 43 37:33 27:03 4:30 Y 38  
15. Bruce Wight   35 M35 45 45 37:36 26:36 4:26 N    
16. Rod Hore       26 26 37:37 31:22 5:13 Y 37  
17. Peter Trotter   63 M60 33 33 37:43 29:43 4:57 N    
18. Nigel Coldrick   40 M40 45 45 37:45 26:45 4:27 Y 36  
19. Garry Muir   40 M40 43 43 37:49 27:19 4:33 N    
20. Matthew Murphy       49 49 37:51 25:51 4:18 Y 35  
21. Ken White   45 M45 34 34 37:54 29:39 4:56 N 22  
22. Garry Lee   45 M45 43 43 38:01 27:31 4:35 Y 34  
23. Aggie Tyson   35 M35 1 1 38:02 38:02 6:20 N    
24. Andrew Guild       37 37 38:24 29:24 4:54 Y 33  
25. Bryan Crowe   42 M40 33 33 38:26 30:26 5:04 Y 32  
26. Ted Harrison   50 M50 43 43 38:27 27:57 4:39 Y 31  
27. Gordon Calcino       37 37 38:35 29:35 4:55 N    
28. Bruce Griffin       38 38 38:53 29:38 4:56 Y 30  
29. Ian Hore   39 M35 42 42 38:56 28:41 4:46 Y 29  
30. Terry Levings   50 M50 35 35 39:05 30:35 5:05 Y 28  
31. Cameron Yabsley       32 32 39:09 31:24 5:14 N    
32. John Carmody   45 M45 26 26 39:48 33:33 5:35 Y 27  
33. Paul MacGowan   38 M35 28 28 39:58 33:13 5:32 Y 26  
34. Tracy Harwood F 31 W30 39 39 40:14 30:44 5:07 Y 24  
35. John Bakker   63 M60 1 1 40:53 40:53 6:48 N    
36. Ian Fletcher   34 M30 27 27 41:34 35:04 5:50 Y 23  
37. Penny Main F     1 1 42:46 42:46 7:07 N    
38. Marc Wilson   42 M40 1 1 48:02 48:02 8:00 N 22  
39. John Busteed   52 M50 1 1 48:02 48:02 8:00 N 22  
40. Marc Mowbray       29 29 49:22 42:22 7:03 N    
41. Neil Mackenzie   36 M35 81 81 49:24 29:24 4:54 Y 25  

Theme 
Please contact the WebMaster
with questions or comments about this web site.
© 1999-2019 Canberra Lunch Time runs. All rights reserved.
Last Updated: 16 Dec 2019
Server response time: 0.06 seconds.