Canberra Lunch Time Runs
Results:  

Results:

Show Individual Results Yes
Show Team Results Yes
Show Relay Team Results Yes
Selected gender combined
Show name as link Yes

BBQ Stakes

BBQ Stakes (6k)
Wednesday, 20th January 1999

Place Name Sex Age CAT Grp Grp Act Time Net Pace Elig Points New Grp
1. Axel Godeck       1 1 32:18 32:18 5:23 N    
2. Glenn Herbert       1 1 32:51 32:51 5:28 N    
3. Terry Lewis   46 M45 26 26 34:31 28:16 4:42 N 18  
4. Rod Hore       26 26 35:00 28:45 4:47 Y 150  
5. Robbert Veenendaal   55 M55 17 17 35:09 31:09 5:11 Y 49  
6. Graham Moon       43 43 35:14 24:44 4:07 Y 48  
7. Phil Coggins   33 M30 43 43 35:40 25:10 4:11 Y 47  
8. John Littler   50 M50 42 42 35:47 25:32 4:15 Y 46  
9. Peter Ward   50 M50 41 41 35:48 25:48 4:18 Y 45  
10. Dave McClelland   40 M40 46 46 35:50 24:35 4:05 Y 44  
11. Trevor Hughes       29 29 35:58 28:58 4:49 Y 43  
12. Tony Sergi       21 21 35:59 30:59 5:09 Y 42  
13. Ted Harrison   50 M50 43 43 35:59 25:29 4:14 Y 41  
14. Owain Tilley   42 M40 45 45 36:00 25:00 4:10 Y 40  
15. Anna Thompson F 46 W45 34 34 36:02 27:47 4:37 Y 39  
16. Neil Mackenzie   36 M35 43 43 36:03 25:33 4:15 Y 38  
17. Peter Woodley   41 M40 41 41 36:03 26:03 4:20 N    
18. Ken White   45 M45 38 38 36:09 26:54 4:29 Y 37  
19. Ian Hore   39 M35 42 42 36:21 26:06 4:21 Y 36  
20. Nigel Coldrick   40 M40 44 44 36:24 25:39 4:16 Y 35  
21. Brian Wenn   49 M45 44 44 36:27 25:42 4:17 Y 34  
22. Anne McNeill F 46 W45 21 21 36:33 31:33 5:15 Y 33  
23. Jonne Yabsley F 54 W50 12 12 36:37 33:52 5:38 N    
24. Matthew Murphy       49 49 36:50 24:50 4:08 Y 32  
25. Tracy Harwood F 31 W30 39 39 36:51 27:21 4:33 Y 31  
26. Garry Lee   45 M45 43 43 36:57 26:27 4:24 Y 30  
27. Aggie Tyson   35 M35 1 1 36:59 36:59 6:09 Y 29  
28. Bruce Griffin       38 38 37:04 27:49 4:38 Y 28  
29. Terry Levings   50 M50 35 35 37:24 28:54 4:49 Y 27  
30. Peter Jensen       46 46 37:27 26:12 4:22 Y 26  
31. John Carmody   45 M45 13 13 37:30 34:30 5:45 N 18  
32. Doug Fry   59 M55 15 15 37:31 34:01 5:40 Y 25  
33. Brian Thompson       38 38 37:36 28:21 4:43 Y 24  
34. Paul MacGowan   38 M35 28 28 37:53 31:08 5:11 Y 23  
35. John Bakker   63 M60 1 1 38:11 38:11 6:21 N    
36. Marc Mowbray       2 2 38:30 38:10 6:21 N    
37. Tim Wright   47 M45 27 27 41:25 34:55 5:49 Y 22  
38. Penny Main F     1 1 41:25 41:25 6:54 Y 21  
39. Gabrielle Wright F 51 W50 15 15 44:24 40:54 6:49 Y 20  
40. Marc Wilson   42 M40 1 1 45:23 45:23 7:33 N 18  
41. John Busteed   52 M50 1 1 45:33 45:33 7:35 Y 19  

Theme 
Please contact the WebMaster
with questions or comments about this web site.
© 1999-2019 Canberra Lunch Time runs. All rights reserved.
Last Updated: 16 Dec 2019
Server response time: 0.07 seconds.