Canberra Lunch Time Runs
Results:  

Results:

Show Individual Results Yes
Show Team Results Yes
Show Relay Team Results Yes
Selected gender combined
Show name as link Yes

BBQ Stakes

BBQ Stakes (6k)
Wednesday, 3rd February 1999

Place Name Sex Age CAT Grp Grp Act Time Net Pace Elig Points New Grp
1. Peter Trotter   63 M60 26 26 33:38 27:23 4:33 N    
2. Michael Mills   35 M35 5 5 34:04 33:04 5:30 N    
3. Greg Webster   32 M30 58 58 35:19 21:04 3:30 Y 150  
4. Owain Tilley   42 M40 42 42 35:22 25:07 4:11 Y 49  
5. Garry Lee   45 M45 40 40 35:25 25:40 4:16 Y 48  
6. Peter Ward   50 M50 41 41 35:33 25:33 4:15 Y 47  
7. Axel Godeck       17 17 35:35 31:35 5:15 N    
8. Anne McNeill F 46 W45 21 21 35:36 30:36 5:06 Y 46  
9. Karl Repper   51 M50 21 21 35:41 30:41 5:06 Y 45  
10. Marc Wilson   42 M40 1 1 35:50 35:50 5:58 N 13  
11. John Littler   50 M50 42 42 35:58 25:43 4:17 Y 44  
12. Robbert Veenendaal   55 M55 26 26 35:59 29:44 4:57 Y 43  
13. Phil Coggins   34 M30 44 44 36:00 25:15 4:12 Y 42  
14. Bruce Griffin       37 37 36:06 27:06 4:31 Y 41  
15. Terry Levings   50 M50 31 31 36:08 28:38 4:46 Y 40  
16. Peter Woodley   41 M40 41 41 36:16 26:16 4:22 N    
17. Ken White   45 M45 38 38 36:16 27:01 4:30 Y 39  
18. Glenn Herbert       12 12 36:30 33:45 5:37 N    
19. Amalendu Edelsten   38 M35 53 53 36:32 23:32 3:55 N    
20. Andrew Guild       39 39 36:35 27:05 4:30 Y 38  
21. Steven Green       37 37 36:45 27:45 4:37 Y 37  
22. Anna Thompson F 46 W45 36 36 36:49 28:04 4:40 Y 36  
23. Gordon Calcino       37 37 36:52 27:52 4:38 Y 35  
24. Matthew Murphy       49 49 37:01 25:01 4:10 Y 34  
25. Robert Marshall   55 M55 37 37 37:02 28:02 4:40 Y 33  
26. Bob Dent   51 M50 42 42 37:03 26:48 4:28 Y 32  
27. Dave Evans   53 M50 32 32 37:05 29:20 4:53 Y 31  
28. Paul MacGowan   38 M35 27 27 37:07 30:37 5:06 Y 30  
29. Caitlin Harrison   21 46 46 37:08 25:53 4:18 N    
30. Doug Fry   59 M55 15 15 37:11 33:41 5:36 Y 29  
31. Sam Topalidis       30 30 37:16 30:01 5:00 N    
32. John Hall       43 43 37:18 26:48 4:28 Y 28  
33. John Carmody   45 M45 26 26 37:23 31:08 5:11 Y 27  
34. Brian Thompson       39 39 37:36 28:06 4:41 Y 26  
35. John Busteed   52 M50 1 1 37:49 37:49 6:18 Y 25  
36. John Bakker   63 M60 1 1 37:52 37:52 6:18 Y 24  
37. Simon Crooke   39 M35 50 50 38:01 25:46 4:17 Y 23  
38. Ross Close       37 37 38:13 29:13 4:52 Y 22  
39. Nigel Coldrick   40 M40 44 44 38:18 27:33 4:35 Y 21  
40. Ian Hore   39 M35 42 42 38:25 28:10 4:41 Y 20  
41. Steve Pasfield       5 5 38:31 37:31 6:15 N    
42. Adrian Plunkett   49 M45 32 32 38:32 30:47 5:07 Y 19  
43. Terry Lewis   46 M45 32 32 38:32 30:47 5:07 Y 18  
44. Tracy Harwood F 31 W30 42 42 39:02 28:47 4:47 Y 17  
45. Gabrielle Wright F 51 W50 1 1 39:12 39:12 6:32 Y 16  
46. Tim Wright   47 M45 24 24 39:13 33:28 5:34 Y 15  
47. Neil Mackenzie   36 M35 43 43 40:45 30:15 5:02 Y 14  

Theme 
Please contact the WebMaster
with questions or comments about this web site.
© 1999-2019 Canberra Lunch Time runs. All rights reserved.
Last Updated: 16 Dec 2019
Server response time: 0.06 seconds.