Canberra Lunch Time Runs
Results:  

Results:

Show Individual Results Yes
Show Team Results Yes
Show Relay Team Results Yes
Selected gender combined
Show name as link Yes

BBQ Stakes

BBQ Stakes (6k)
Wednesday, 24th March 1999

Place Name Sex Age CAT Grp Grp Act Time Net Pace Elig Points New Grp
1. Garry Lee   45 M45 1 1 32:22 32:22 5:23 N 11  
2. Bernice Matthews F 34 W30 1 1 32:55 32:55 5:29 N    
3. Tony Leach       1 1 33:06 33:06 5:31 N 11  
4. Rebecca Brown F     1 1 33:19 33:19 5:33 N    
5. Heather Moss F     1 1 34:14 34:14 5:42 N    
6. Tracy Harwood F 31 W30 37 37 34:41 25:41 4:16 Y 150  
7. Bob Dent   51 M50 41 41 34:56 24:56 4:09 Y 49  
8. Ian Hore   39 M35 37 37 34:58 25:58 4:19 N 11  
9. Brett Odgers   59 M55 9 9 35:04 33:04 5:30 N    
10. Bryan Crowe   43 M40 28 28 35:08 28:23 4:43 Y 48  
11. Peter Ward   51 M50 40 40 35:09 25:24 4:14 Y 47  
12. Steve Smith   38 M35 33 33 35:11 27:11 4:31 Y 46  
13. Craig Core   16   33 33 35:15 27:15 4:32 N    
14. Neil Mackenzie   36 M35 40 40 35:15 25:30 4:15 Y 45  
15. Greg Davies   16   33 33 35:16 27:16 4:32 N    
16. Tasman Moyle F     22 22 35:18 30:03 5:00 Y 44  
17. Trish Johnson F     31 31 35:25 27:55 4:39 N    
18. Ted Harrison   51 M50 41 41 35:25 25:25 4:14 Y 43  
19. Owain Tilley   42 M40 44 44 35:35 24:50 4:08 Y 42  
20. Brian Thompson       34 34 35:42 27:27 4:34 Y 41  
21. Nigel Coldrick   40 M40 44 44 35:47 25:02 4:10 Y 40  
22. Simon Crooke   39 M35 53 53 35:50 22:50 3:48 Y 39  
23. Ken White   45 M45 40 40 35:55 26:10 4:21 Y 38  
24. Ross Close       35 35 35:58 27:28 4:34 Y 37  
25. Peter Woodley   41 M40 43 43 36:04 25:34 4:15 Y 36  
26. John Carmody   45 M45 22 22 36:09 30:54 5:09 Y 35  
27. Peter Dunnet   54 M50 24 24 36:12 30:27 5:04 N    
28. Dave Evans   54 M50 31 31 36:15 28:45 4:47 Y 34  
29. Adrian Plunkett   49 M45 29 29 36:17 29:17 4:52 Y 33  
30. Trevor Hughes       34 34 36:18 28:03 4:40 Y 32  
31. John Franze   48 M45 48 48 36:20 24:35 4:05 Y 31  
32. John Littler   50 M50 46 46 36:22 25:07 4:11 Y 30  
33. Phil Coggins   34 M30 45 45 36:24 25:24 4:14 Y 29  
34. Doug Fry   60 M60 16 16 36:24 32:39 5:26 Y 28  
35. Robert Marshall   55 M55 42 42 36:32 26:17 4:22 Y 27  
36. Gabrielle Wright F 51 W50 1 1 36:32 36:32 6:05 Y 26  
37. Bruce Griffin       40 40 36:33 26:48 4:28 Y 25  
38. Greg Webster   32 M30 62 62 36:35 21:20 3:33 Y 24  
39. Eva Soldo F 25 1 1 36:36 36:36 6:06 Y 23  
40. Jonne Yabsley F 54 W50 16 16 36:40 32:55 5:29 Y 22  
41. John Stenhouse   47 M45 31 31 36:44 29:14 4:52 N    
42. Bruce Wight   35 M35 46 46 36:53 25:38 4:16 Y 21  
43. Michael Mills   35 M35 40 40 37:16 27:31 4:35 Y 20  
44. Matthew Murphy       46 46 37:27 26:12 4:22 Y 19  
45. John Bakker   63 M60 1 1 37:30 37:30 6:15 Y 18  
46. Manny Palma       16 16 37:33 33:48 5:38 N    
47. Karl Repper   51 M50 29 29 37:46 30:46 5:07 Y 17  
48. Steve Pasfield       22 22 38:36 33:21 5:33 Y 16  
49. Ian Fletcher   34 M30 27 27 38:41 32:11 5:21 N    
50. Axel Godeck       26 26 39:42 33:27 5:34 Y 15  
51. Tim Wright   47 M45 22 22 40:04 34:49 5:48 Y 14  
52. John Busteed   52 M50 1 1 40:50 40:50 6:48 Y 13  
53. Marc Wilson   42 M40 1 1 40:50 40:50 6:48 N 11  
54. Robbert Veenendaal   55 M55 32 32 44:38 36:53 6:08 Y 12  
55. Terry Levings   50 M50 5 5 44:38 43:38 7:16 N 11  
56. Christine Akello F 33 W30 1 1 50:00 50:00 8:20 N    
57. Jo Schumann F     1 1 50:00 50:00 8:20 N    

Theme 
Please contact the WebMaster
with questions or comments about this web site.
© 1999-2019 Canberra Lunch Time runs. All rights reserved.
Last Updated: 16 Dec 2019
Server response time: 0.06 seconds.