Canberra Lunch Time Runs
Results:  

Results:

Show Individual Results Yes
Show Team Results Yes
Show Relay Team Results Yes
Selected gender combined
Show name as link Yes

BBQ Stakes

BBQ Stakes (6k)
Wednesday, 12th May 1999

Place Name Sex Age CAT Grp Grp Act Time Net Pace Elig Points New Grp
1. Peter Clarke   48 M45 30 30 34:00 26:45 4:27 N 16  
2. Trevor Hughes       9 9 34:04 32:04 5:20 N 16  
3. Dave Holland   44 M40 30 30 34:13 26:58 4:29 N 16  
4. Gunnar Bursell   50 M50 42 42 34:27 24:12 4:02 N    
5. Owain Tilley   42 M40 43 43 34:45 24:15 4:02 Y 150  
6. Nathan Crowley       41 41 34:46 24:46 4:07 N    
7. Geoff Cox   39 M35 44 44 34:58 24:13 4:02 N    
8. Rod Hore       17 17 35:18 31:18 5:13 N 16  
9. Terry Lewis   46 M45 17 17 35:19 31:19 5:13 N 16  
10. Dave Evans   54 M50 29 29 35:20 28:20 4:43 Y 49  
11. Bruce Wight   35 M35 47 47 35:21 23:51 3:58 Y 48  
12. Greg Webster   32 M30 62 62 35:31 20:16 3:22 Y 47  
13. Emma Fielder F 26 23 23 35:39 30:09 5:01 N    
14. Steve Pasfield       26 26 36:08 29:53 4:58 Y 46  
15. Brian Thompson       36 36 36:25 27:40 4:36 Y 45  
16. Michael Mills   35 M35 42 42 36:26 26:11 4:21 Y 44  
17. Tasman Moyle F     32 32 36:27 28:42 4:47 Y 43  
18. Ken White   45 M45 42 42 36:29 26:14 4:22 Y 42  
19. Ian Hore   39 M35 43 43 36:31 26:01 4:20 Y 41  
20. Dave McClelland   40 M40 45 45 36:41 25:41 4:16 Y 40  
21. Terry Levings   50 M50 29 29 36:42 29:42 4:57 N 16  
22. Rosemary Longstaff F 48 W45 44 44 36:47 26:02 4:20 N    
23. Simon Crooke   39 M35 56 56 36:50 23:05 3:50 Y 39  
24. Neil Mackenzie   36 M35 39 39 36:53 27:23 4:33 Y 38  
25. Paul MacGowan   38 M35 27 27 36:55 30:25 5:04 Y 37  
26. Steve Smith   38 M35 39 39 36:58 27:28 4:34 Y 36  
27. Phil Coggins   34 M30 45 45 36:59 25:59 4:19 Y 35  
28. Adrian Plunkett   49 M45 34 34 37:03 28:48 4:48 Y 34  
29. Dennis Rennie       18 18 37:06 32:51 5:28 Y 33  
30. Nigel Coldrick   40 M40 45 45 37:12 26:12 4:22 Y 32  
31. Doug Fry   60 M60 19 19 37:17 32:47 5:27 Y 31  
32. Bruce Griffin       41 41 37:29 27:29 4:34 Y 30  
33. Jonne Yabsley F 55 W55 19 19 37:30 33:00 5:30 Y 29  
34. Brian Wenn   50 M50 43 43 37:42 27:12 4:32 Y 28  
35. Tim Wright   48 M45 34 34 37:43 29:28 4:54 Y 27  
36. Brett Odgers   59 M55 17 17 37:54 33:54 5:39 Y 26  
37. Bill Rendall   41 M40 54 54 37:57 24:42 4:07 N    
38. Tracy Harwood F 31 W30 44 44 38:08 27:23 4:33 Y 25  
39. Doug Carney   58 M55 12 12 38:16 35:31 5:55 Y 24  
40. Axel Godeck       31 31 38:21 30:51 5:08 Y 23  
41. John Franze   48 M45 54 54 38:22 25:07 4:11 Y 22  
42. Robbert Veenendaal   55 M55 29 29 38:22 31:22 5:13 N 16  
43. John Carmody   46 M45 22 22 38:29 33:14 5:32 Y 21  
44. Penny Main F     1 1 39:00 39:00 6:30 Y 20  
45. Matthew Murphy       44 44 40:57 30:12 5:02 Y 19  
46. Paulette Montaigne F 39 W35 1 1 41:35 41:35 6:55 N    
47. Gabrielle Wright F 52 W50 9 9 43:35 41:35 6:55 Y 17  

Theme 
Please contact the WebMaster
with questions or comments about this web site.
© 1999-2019 Canberra Lunch Time runs. All rights reserved.
Last Updated: 16 Dec 2019
Server response time: 0.07 seconds.