Canberra Lunch Time Runs
Results:  

Results:

Show Individual Results Yes
Show Team Results Yes
Show Relay Team Results Yes
Selected gender combined
Show name as link Yes

BBQ Stakes

BBQ Stakes (6k)
Wednesday, 9th June 1999

Place Name Sex Age CAT Grp Grp Act Time Net Pace Elig Points New Grp
1. Trevor Hughes       15 15 34:39 31:04 5:10 N 4  
2. Lloyd Donnelly   46 M45 32 32 34:55 27:10 4:31 Y 150  
3. Neil Mackenzie   36 M35 29 29 34:58 27:58 4:39 N    
4. Anna Thompson F 47 W45 29 29 34:58 27:58 4:39 N 4  
5. Dave McClelland   40 M40 45 45 35:05 24:05 4:00 Y 49  
6. Judi Edwards F 51 W50 35 35 35:25 26:55 4:29 N    
7. Rebecca Haslam F     32 32 35:26 27:41 4:36 Y 48  
8. Axel Godeck       28 28 35:35 28:50 4:48 Y 47  
9. Peter Dunnet   55 M55 26 26 35:36 29:21 4:53 Y 46  
10. Jason Eagles       13 13 35:44 32:44 5:27 N    
11. Michael Mills   35 M35 42 42 35:44 25:29 4:14 Y 45  
12. Simon Crooke   39 M35 55 55 35:45 22:15 3:42 Y 44  
13. Bill Rendall   41 M40 51 51 35:46 23:16 3:52 N    
14. Robbert Veenendaal   55 M55 29 29 35:51 28:51 4:48 N 4  
15. Nigel Coldrick   40 M40 45 45 35:55 24:55 4:09 Y 43  
16. Peter Woodley   41 M40 46 46 35:56 24:41 4:06 Y 42  
17. Marc Wilson   42 M40 23 23 35:59 30:29 5:04 Y 41  
18. Paul MacGowan   38 M35 28 28 35:59 29:14 4:52 Y 40  
19. Amalendu Edelsten   38 M35 51 51 36:00 23:30 3:55 Y 39  
20. Terry Levings   50 M50 29 29 36:01 29:01 4:50 Y 38  
21. Bruce Wight   35 M35 50 50 36:07 23:52 3:58 Y 37  
22. Phil Coggins   34 M30 45 45 36:08 25:08 4:11 Y 36  
23. Jonne Yabsley F 55 W55 19 19 36:09 31:39 5:16 Y 35  
24. Tasman Moyle F     33 33 36:10 28:10 4:41 Y 34  
25. Robert Marshall   55 M55 42 42 36:11 25:56 4:19 Y 33  
26. Steve Smith   38 M35 39 39 36:12 26:42 4:27 Y 32  
27. Jela Zotovic F 37 W35 32 32 36:13 28:28 4:44 Y 31  
28. John Busteed   52 M50 1 1 36:15 36:15 6:02 Y 30  
29. John Barrett   41 M40 42 42 36:17 26:02 4:20 Y 29  
30. Doug Fry   60 M60 18 18 36:20 32:05 5:20 Y 28  
31. John Carmody   46 M45 21 21 36:21 31:21 5:13 Y 27  
32. Emma Fielder F 27 25 25 36:22 30:22 5:03 Y 26  
33. Matthew Murphy       44 44 36:23 25:38 4:16 Y 25  
34. Bill Kolentsis   43 M40 31 31 36:31 29:01 4:50 N    
35. Owain Tilley   42 M40 50 50 36:32 24:17 4:02 Y 24  
36. Steve Pasfield       29 29 36:47 29:47 4:57 Y 23  
37. Brian Thompson       40 40 36:49 27:04 4:30 Y 22  
38. John Hall       39 39 37:09 27:39 4:36 Y 21  
39. Adrian Plunkett   49 M45 34 34 37:12 28:57 4:49 Y 20  
40. David Johnson   31 M30 18 18 37:16 33:01 5:30 N    
41. Lindy Dunn F     18 18 37:17 33:02 5:30 Y 19  
42. Bruce Griffin       41 41 37:20 27:20 4:33 Y 18  
43. Dennis Rennie       18 18 37:20 33:05 5:30 Y 17  
44. Dave Evans   54 M50 37 37 37:21 28:21 4:43 Y 16  
45. Ken White   45 M45 42 42 37:23 27:08 4:31 Y 15  
46. Michael Daly   43 M40 53 53 37:24 24:24 4:04 N    
47. Glenn Herbert       23 23 37:54 32:24 5:24 N    
48. Bob Dent   51 M50 52 52 38:18 25:33 4:15 Y 13  
49. Anne McNeill F 46 W45 19 19 38:22 33:52 5:38 Y 12  
50. Helen Daly F 52 W50 17 17 38:23 34:23 5:43 N    
51. Margaret Millard F 46 W45 1 1 38:48 38:48 6:28 Y 11  
52. Greg Webster   32 M30 63 63 39:27 23:57 3:59 Y 10  
53. Ian Hore   40 M40 45 45 39:55 28:55 4:49 Y 9  
54. Tracy Harwood F 31 W30 45 45 40:18 29:18 4:53 Y 8  
55. Gabrielle Wright F 52 W50 1 1 40:30 40:30 6:45 Y 7  
56. Paulette Montaigne F 39 W35 1 1 41:06 41:06 6:51 Y 6  
57. John Franze   48 M45 75 75 46:08 27:38 4:36 Y 5  

Theme 
Please contact the WebMaster
with questions or comments about this web site.
© 1999-2019 Canberra Lunch Time runs. All rights reserved.
Last Updated: 16 Dec 2019
Server response time: 0.07 seconds.