Canberra Lunch Time Runs
Results:  

Results:

Show Individual Results Yes
Show Team Results Yes
Show Relay Team Results Yes
Selected gender combined
Show name as link Yes

BBQ Stakes

BBQ Stakes (6k)
Wednesday, 23rd June 1999

Place Name Sex Age CAT Grp Grp Act Time Net Pace Elig Points New Grp
1. Bryan Crowe   43 M40 50 50 38:48 26:33 4:25 Y 150  
2. Garry Lee   45 M45 41 41 39:06 29:06 4:51 N 7  
3. John Carmody   46 M45 37 37 39:14 30:14 5:02 Y 49  
4. John Busteed   52 M50 18 18 39:35 35:20 5:53 Y 48  
5. Judi Edwards F 51 W50 44 44 39:36 28:51 4:48 N    
6. Jonne Yabsley F 55 W55 35 35 39:46 31:16 5:12 Y 47  
7. Greg Webster   32 M30 73 73 39:56 21:56 3:39 N 7  
8. Dave McClelland   40 M40 63 63 39:57 24:27 4:04 Y 46  
9. Phil Coggins   34 M30 61 61 39:58 24:58 4:09 Y 45  
10. Amalendu Edelsten   38 M35 68 68 40:01 23:16 3:52 Y 44  
11. Paul MacGowan   38 M35 44 44 40:04 29:19 4:53 Y 43  
12. Emma Fielder F 27 41 41 40:11 30:11 5:01 Y 42  
13. Robert Marshall   55 M55 58 58 40:11 25:56 4:19 Y 41  
14. Steve Pasfield       47 47 40:13 28:43 4:47 Y 40  
15. Robbert Veenendaal   55 M55 47 47 40:16 28:46 4:47 Y 39  
16. Tony Leach       29 29 40:19 33:19 5:33 N 7  
17. Lindy Dunn F     32 32 40:21 32:36 5:26 Y 38  
18. Marc Wilson   42 M40 39 39 40:23 30:53 5:08 Y 37  
19. John Barrett   41 M40 58 58 40:26 26:11 4:21 Y 36  
20. Matthew Murphy       59 59 40:28 25:58 4:19 Y 35  
21. Steve Smith   38 M35 55 55 40:30 27:00 4:30 Y 34  
22. Jason Eagles       41 41 40:32 30:32 5:05 Y 33  
23. Tasman Moyle F     50 50 40:32 28:17 4:42 Y 32  
24. Alan Green   50 M50 67 67 40:33 24:03 4:00 Y 31  
25. Ian Fletcher   34 M30 37 37 40:35 31:35 5:15 Y 30  
26. Fred Allsopp   48 M45 66 66 40:37 24:22 4:03 N    
27. Bruce Wight   35 M35 66 66 40:38 24:23 4:03 Y 29  
28. Nigel Coldrick   40 M40 60 60 40:41 25:56 4:19 Y 28  
29. Bill Rendall   41 M40 68 68 40:44 23:59 3:59 Y 27  
30. Brian Thompson       56 56 40:46 27:01 4:30 Y 26  
31. Brett Odgers   59 M55 31 31 40:51 33:21 5:33 Y 25  
32. Anna Thompson F 47 W45 52 52 40:57 28:12 4:42 Y 24  
33. Rebecca Haslam F     52 52 40:59 28:14 4:42 Y 23  
34. Adrian Plunkett   49 M45 49 49 41:00 29:00 4:50 Y 22  
35. Peter Dunnet   55 M55 44 44 41:03 30:18 5:03 Y 21  
36. Michael Mills   35 M35 59 59 41:03 26:33 4:25 Y 20  
37. Steve Miller       61 61 41:04 26:04 4:20 Y 19  
38. Mike Kennedy   57 M55 53 53 41:05 28:05 4:40 Y 18  
39. Gabrielle Wright F 52 W50 10 10 41:07 38:52 6:28 Y 17  
40. Doug Fry   60 M60 34 34 41:09 32:54 5:29 Y 16  
41. Owain Tilley   42 M40 65 65 41:10 25:10 4:11 Y 15  
42. Peter Woodley   41 M40 63 63 41:11 25:41 4:16 Y 14  
43. Karl Repper   51 M50 38 38 41:12 31:57 5:19 Y 13  
44. Helen Daly F 52 W50 23 23 41:13 35:43 5:57 N 7  
45. John Franze   48 M45 68 68 41:14 24:29 4:04 N 7  
46. Terry Levings   50 M50 52 52 41:16 28:31 4:45 N    
47. Trevor Hughes       49 49 41:34 29:34 4:55 Y 12  
48. Heather Allsopp F 47 W45 23 23 41:35 36:05 6:00 N    
49. Michael Daly   43 M40 69 69 41:42 24:42 4:07 Y 11  
50. Rod Hore       41 41 41:47 31:47 5:17 N 7  
51. Tracy Harwood F 31 W30 41 41 41:49 31:49 5:18 N 7  
52. Ian Hore   40 M40 41 41 41:50 31:50 5:18 N 7  
53. James Allen       66 66 41:54 25:34 4:15 N    
54. Ken White   45 M45 58 58 41:59 27:44 4:37 Y 10  
55. Lloyd Donnelly   46 M45 56 56 42:20 28:35 4:45 Y 9  
56. Bruce Griffin       56 56 43:06 29:21 4:53 Y 8  
57. Sam Topalidis       44 44 43:58 33:13 5:32 N    

Theme 
Please contact the WebMaster
with questions or comments about this web site.
© 1999-2019 Canberra Lunch Time runs. All rights reserved.
Last Updated: 16 Dec 2019
Server response time: 0.07 seconds.