Canberra Lunch Time Runs
Results:  

Results:

Show Individual Results Yes
Show Team Results Yes
Show Relay Team Results Yes
Selected gender combined
Show name as link Yes

BBQ Stakes

BBQ Stakes (6k)
Wednesday, 28th July 1999

Place Name Sex Age CAT Grp Grp Act Time Net Pace Elig Points New Grp
1. Anne Dawes F 30 W30 1 1 36:28 36:28 6:04 N    
2. Anna Thompson F 47 W45 36 36 37:19 28:34 4:45 N 9  
3. Jim Tucker   49 M45 17 17 38:01 34:01 5:40 N 9  
4. Helen Daly F 52 W50 22 22 38:23 33:08 5:31 N 9  
5. Hank Van De Donk       17 17 38:29 34:29 5:44 N    
6. Rod Hore       17 17 38:32 34:32 5:45 N 9  
7. Fred Pensko       41 41 38:40 28:40 4:46 N    
8. Matthew Murphy       57 57 38:43 24:43 4:07 Y 150  
9. Terry Lewis   46 M45 41 41 38:53 28:53 4:48 N 9  
10. Tony Leach       36 36 39:03 30:18 5:03 Y 49  
11. Bryan Crowe   43 M40 41 41 39:09 29:09 4:51 N 9  
12. Amalendu Edelsten   38 M35 57 57 39:14 25:14 4:12 N 9  
13. Marc Wilson   43 M40 17 17 39:21 35:21 5:53 N 9  
14. Gerard De Ruyter       40 40 39:23 29:38 4:56 Y 48  
15. Bruce Griffin       51 51 39:28 26:58 4:29 Y 47  
16. Jela Zotovic F 37 W35 46 46 39:31 28:16 4:42 Y 46  
17. Phil Coggins   34 M30 59 59 39:32 25:02 4:10 Y 45  
18. Anne McNeill F 47 W45 30 30 39:35 32:20 5:23 Y 44  
19. Marc Mowbray       29 29 39:36 32:36 5:26 Y 43  
20. Tracy Harwood F 31 W30 58 58 39:39 25:24 4:14 Y 42  
21. Ian Hore   40 M40 57 57 39:49 25:49 4:18 Y 41  
22. Simon Crooke   39 M35 71 71 39:51 22:21 3:43 Y 40  
23. Paul MacGowan   38 M35 43 43 39:52 29:22 4:53 Y 39  
24. Robert Marshall   56 M55 58 58 39:53 25:38 4:16 Y 38  
25. Clive Glover   59 M55 50 50 39:54 27:39 4:36 N    
26. Trevor Hughes       43 43 39:55 29:25 4:54 Y 37  
27. Cathy Newman F 38 W35 41 41 40:01 30:01 5:00 N    
28. John Busteed   52 M50 17 17 40:10 36:10 6:01 N 9  
29. Margaret Millard F 46 W45 9 9 40:14 38:14 6:22 Y 36  
30. Karl Repper   51 M50 34 34 40:15 32:00 5:20 Y 35  
31. Steve Bowden       41 41 40:16 30:16 5:02 N    
32. Bob Dent   51 M50 60 60 40:20 25:35 4:15 Y 34  
33. Tasman Moyle F     50 50 40:21 28:06 4:41 Y 33  
34. Michael Mills   36 M35 59 59 40:22 25:52 4:18 Y 32  
35. Doug Fry   60 M60 34 34 40:30 32:15 5:22 Y 31  
36. Bruce Wight   35 M35 66 66 40:32 24:17 4:02 Y 30  
37. Adrian Plunkett   49 M45 49 49 40:44 28:44 4:47 Y 29  
38. Terry Levings   50 M50 54 54 40:46 27:31 4:35 Y 28  
39. John Littler   50 M50 62 62 40:56 25:41 4:16 Y 27  
40. Doug Carney   58 M55 22 22 40:59 35:44 5:57 Y 26  
41. Peter Bilos   34 M30 55 55 41:03 27:33 4:35 Y 25  
42. Brian Thompson       55 55 41:04 27:34 4:35 Y 24  
43. Brett Odgers   59 M55 30 30 41:10 33:55 5:39 Y 23  
44. Brian Wenn   50 M50 59 59 41:11 26:41 4:26 N    
45. John Franze   49 M45 68 68 41:21 24:36 4:06 Y 22  
46. John Carmody   46 M45 38 38 41:26 32:11 5:21 Y 21  
47. Garry Lee   45 M45 56 56 41:33 27:48 4:38 Y 20  
48. Ken White   45 M45 57 57 41:36 27:36 4:36 Y 19  
49. Peter Dunnet   55 M55 44 44 41:52 31:07 5:11 Y 18  
50. Nigel Coldrick   40 M40 66 66 42:00 25:45 4:17 Y 17  
51. Dave Evans   54 M50 55 55 42:33 29:03 4:50 Y 16  
52. Steven Green       62 62 42:41 27:26 4:34 Y 15  
53. Owain Tilley   42 M40 66 66 42:50 26:35 4:25 Y 14  
54. Neil Mackenzie   36 M35 59 59 42:56 28:26 4:44 Y 13  
55. Axel Godeck       46 46 43:29 32:14 5:22 Y 12  
56. Gabrielle Wright F 52 W50 13 13 43:53 40:53 6:48 Y 11  
57. Steve Pasfield       47 47 44:32 33:02 5:30 Y 10  

Theme 
Please contact the WebMaster
with questions or comments about this web site.
© 1999-2019 Canberra Lunch Time runs. All rights reserved.
Last Updated: 16 Dec 2019
Server response time: 0.07 seconds.