Canberra Lunch Time Runs
Results:  

Results:

Show Individual Results Yes
Show Team Results Yes
Show Relay Team Results Yes
Selected gender combined
Show name as link Yes

BBQ Stakes

BBQ Stakes (6k)
Wednesday, 11th August 1999

Place Name Sex Age CAT Grp Grp Act Time Net Pace Elig Points New Grp
1. Bill Simeonovic       21 21 35:35 30:35 5:05 N 2  
2. Tony Sergi       21 21 36:02 31:02 5:10 N 2  
3. Phil Coggins   34 M30 59 59 39:16 24:46 4:07 Y 150  
4. Jenny Davies F 43 W40 1 1 39:17 39:17 6:32 N    
5. Margaret Millard F 46 W45 1 1 39:17 39:17 6:32 N 2  
6. John Carmody   46 M45 37 37 39:25 30:25 5:04 Y 49  
7. Bruce Griffin       53 53 39:30 26:30 4:25 Y 48  
8. Terry Lewis   46 M45 53 53 39:34 26:34 4:25 Y 47  
9. Ken White   45 M45 55 55 39:35 26:05 4:20 Y 46  
10. Lloyd Edwards   49 M45 53 53 39:37 26:37 4:26 N    
11. Simon Crooke   39 M35 70 70 39:37 22:22 3:43 Y 45  
12. Lindy Dunn F     31 31 39:39 32:09 5:21 Y 44  
13. Tim Burns       33 33 39:41 31:41 5:16 N    
14. Steve Smith   38 M35 56 56 39:43 25:58 4:19 Y 43  
15. Steve Bowden       41 41 39:44 29:44 4:57 N    
16. John Barrett   41 M40 57 57 39:45 25:45 4:17 Y 42  
17. Bryan Crowe   43 M40 49 49 39:49 27:49 4:38 N 2  
18. Rod Hore       33 33 39:52 31:52 5:18 N 2  
19. Hank Van De Donk       33 33 39:53 31:53 5:18 N    
20. Robert Marshall   56 M55 59 59 39:54 25:24 4:14 Y 41  
21. John Busteed   53 M50 20 20 39:56 35:11 5:51 Y 40  
22. Ian Hore   40 M40 57 57 39:57 25:57 4:19 Y 39  
23. Fred Allsopp   49 M45 65 65 39:58 23:58 3:59 Y 38  
24. Bruce Wight   35 M35 66 66 39:59 23:44 3:57 Y 37  
25. Brian Thompson       54 54 40:04 26:49 4:28 Y 36  
26. Anna Thompson F 47 W45 51 51 40:06 27:36 4:36 Y 35  
27. Rebecca Haslam F     51 51 40:09 27:39 4:36 Y 34  
28. Trevor Hughes       44 44 40:11 29:26 4:54 Y 33  
29. Gerard De Ruyter       47 47 40:13 28:43 4:47 Y 32  
30. Robbert Veenendaal   55 M55 46 46 40:18 29:03 4:50 Y 31  
31. Bernice Matthews F 34 W30 54 54 40:19 27:04 4:30 Y 30  
32. Terry Levings   50 M50 55 55 40:22 26:52 4:28 Y 29  
33. Heather Allsopp F 47 W45 26 26 40:37 34:22 5:43 Y 28  
34. Paul MacGowan   38 M35 43 43 40:39 30:09 5:01 Y 27  
35. Tracy Harwood F 31 W30 60 60 40:41 25:56 4:19 Y 26  
36. Brian Wenn   50 M50 58 58 40:45 26:30 4:25 Y 25  
37. Doug Fry   60 M60 34 34 40:57 32:42 5:27 Y 24  
38. John Hall       54 54 41:03 27:48 4:38 Y 23  
39. Dave Evans   54 M50 51 51 41:05 28:35 4:45 Y 22  
40. Helen Daly F 52 W50 30 30 41:07 33:52 5:38 Y 21  
41. Anne McNeill F 47 W45 32 32 41:10 33:25 5:34 Y 20  
42. Greg Webster   32 M30 79 79 41:12 21:42 3:37 Y 19  
43. Emma Fielder F 27 41 41 41:13 31:13 5:12 Y 18  
44. John Littler   50 M50 62 62 41:20 26:05 4:20 Y 17  
45. Peter Dunnet   55 M55 44 44 41:23 30:38 5:06 Y 16  
46. Axel Godeck       46 46 41:26 30:11 5:01 Y 15  
47. Doug Carney   58 M55 22 22 41:30 36:15 6:02 Y 14  
48. John Richardson   54 M50 55 55 41:36 28:06 4:41 Y 13  
49. Jason Eagles       46 46 41:53 30:38 5:06 Y 12  
50. Tasman Moyle F     50 50 42:01 29:46 4:57 Y 11  
51. Michael Mills   36 M35 59 59 42:22 27:52 4:38 Y 10  
52. Steve Pasfield       47 47 42:25 30:55 5:09 Y 9  
53. Jim Tucker   49 M45 37 37 42:27 33:27 5:34 N    
54. Lloyd Donnelly   47 M45 54 54 42:50 29:35 4:55 Y 8  
55. Ted Harrison   51 M50 51 51 43:37 31:07 5:11 Y 7  
56. Neil Mackenzie   37 M35 59 59 44:45 30:15 5:02 Y 6  
57. Marc Mowbray       64 64 48:11 32:26 5:24 Y 5  
58. Tim Wright   48 M45 37 37 49:25 40:25 6:44 N 2  
59. Gabrielle Wright F 52 W50 40 40 52:23 42:38 7:06 Y 4  
60. Adrian Plunkett   49 M45 83 83 53:00 32:00 5:20 Y 3  

Theme 
Please contact the WebMaster
with questions or comments about this web site.
© 1999-2019 Canberra Lunch Time runs. All rights reserved.
Last Updated: 16 Dec 2019
Server response time: 0.10 seconds.