Canberra Lunch Time Runs
Results:  

Results:

Show Individual Results Yes
Show Team Results Yes
Show Relay Team Results Yes
Selected gender combined
Show name as link Yes

BBQ Stakes

BBQ Stakes (6k)
Wednesday, 1st September 1999

Place Name Sex Age CAT Grp Grp Act Time Net Pace Elig Points New Grp
1. Peter Clarke   48 M45 61 61 38:43 23:43 3:57 N 4  
2. John Busteed   53 M50 20 20 39:05 34:20 5:43 Y 150  
3. Terry Levings   50 M50 20 20 39:06 34:21 5:43 N 4  
4. Marc Wilson   43 M40 20 20 39:09 34:24 5:44 N 4  
5. Fred Allsopp   49 M45 65 65 39:41 23:41 3:56 Y 49 67
6. Anna Thompson F 47 W45 52 52 39:42 26:57 4:29 Y 48  
7. Simon Crooke   40 M40 71 71 39:47 22:17 3:42 Y 47  
8. Bruce Griffin       54 54 39:53 26:38 4:26 Y 46  
9. Ewen Thompson   42 M40 55 55 39:55 26:25 4:24 N    
10. Brian Wenn   50 M50 55 55 39:56 26:26 4:24 Y 45  
11. Bruce Wight   35 M35 65 65 40:00 24:00 4:00 Y 44  
12. Trevor Hughes       44 44 40:03 29:18 4:53 Y 43  
13. Robert Marshall   56 M55 59 59 40:08 25:38 4:16 Y 42  
14. Ken White   45 M45 57 57 40:10 26:10 4:21 Y 41  
15. Bill Rendall   41 M40 67 67 40:15 23:45 3:57 Y 40  
16. Gerard De Ruyter       48 48 40:16 28:31 4:45 Y 39  
17. John Franze   49 M45 63 63 40:18 24:48 4:08 N 4  
18. Bryan Crowe   43 M40 49 49 40:21 28:21 4:43 N 4  
19. Hugh Moore   51 M50 66 66 40:22 24:07 4:01 Y 38  
20. Ian Hore   40 M40 57 57 40:23 26:23 4:23 Y 37  
21. Paul MacGowan   38 M35 43 43 40:25 29:55 4:59 Y 36  
22. Phil Coggins   34 M30 64 64 40:32 24:47 4:07 Y 35  
23. Fred Pensko       54 54 40:32 27:17 4:32 N    
24. Steve Bowden       51 51 40:34 28:04 4:40 Y 34  
25. John Hall       55 55 40:39 27:09 4:31 Y 33  
26. Steve Smith   38 M35 56 56 40:43 26:58 4:29 Y 32  
27. Owain Tilley   42 M40 65 65 40:45 24:45 4:07 Y 31  
28. John Barrett   41 M40 58 58 40:47 26:32 4:25 Y 30  
29. Judi Edwards F 51 W50 53 53 40:51 27:51 4:38 Y 29  
30. Bob Dent   51 M50 59 59 41:00 26:30 4:25 Y 28  
31. Heather Allsopp F 47 W45 26 26 41:04 34:49 5:48 Y 27  
32. Helen Daly F 52 W50 26 26 41:05 34:50 5:48 N 4  
33. Axel Godeck       46 46 41:06 29:51 4:58 Y 26  
34. Dave Evans   54 M50 51 51 41:07 28:37 4:46 Y 25  
35. Rebecca Haslam F     51 51 41:09 28:39 4:46 Y 24  
36. Doug Carney   58 M55 20 20 41:12 36:27 6:04 Y 23  
37. Hank Van De Donk       44 44 41:14 30:29 5:04 Y 22  
38. Bill Simeonovic       41 41 41:15 31:15 5:12 Y 21  
39. Tracy Harwood F 31 W30 60 60 41:16 26:31 4:25 Y 20  
40. Doug Fry   60 M60 33 33 41:19 33:19 5:33 Y 19  
41. Emma Fielder F 27 40 40 41:22 31:37 5:16 Y 18  
42. Cathy Newman F 38 W35 46 46 41:24 30:09 5:01 Y 17  
43. Anne McNeill F 47 W45 32 32 41:26 33:41 5:36 Y 16  
44. Matthew Murphy       66 66 41:41 25:26 4:14 Y 15  
45. Nigel Coldrick   40 M40 65 65 41:46 25:46 4:17 Y 14  
46. Jonne Yabsley F 55 W55 36 36 41:50 33:05 5:30 Y 13  
47. Adrian Plunkett   49 M45 49 49 42:00 30:00 5:00 Y 12  
48. Robbert Veenendaal   55 M55 50 50 42:05 29:50 4:58 Y 11  
49. John Carmody   46 M45 37 37 42:14 33:14 5:32 Y 10  
50. Peter Dunnet   55 M55 44 44 42:22 31:37 5:16 Y 9  
51. Jason Eagles       46 46 43:09 31:54 5:19 Y 8  
52. Gabrielle Wright F 52 W50 9 9 43:17 41:17 6:52 Y 7  
53. Tasman Moyle F     50 50 43:27 31:12 5:12 Y 6  
54. Vic Dent   54 M50 43 43 43:37 33:07 5:31 N    
55. Tim Wright   48 M45 41 41 44:36 34:36 5:46 Y 5  

Theme 
Please contact the WebMaster
with questions or comments about this web site.
© 1999-2019 Canberra Lunch Time runs. All rights reserved.
Last Updated: 16 Dec 2019
Server response time: 0.13 seconds.